Legend:
ULW
Satisfies Upper Level Writing Requirement
EA
Experiential Advantage Option (2 EA credits satisfy the Professional Skills requirement; 6 EA credits satisfy the Experiential Coursework Requirement)
PUBL
Satisfies Public Service Requirement
NOTE: ULW & Professional Skills/Experiential Coursework requirements cannot be met by the same course.

For a listing of course descriptions click here.

(By Day|All Days) (All|Day|Evening|Weekend|Other)
Filter by Program:

CourseProfessorDaysTimeCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLRoomCapNotes
Civil Litigation Clinic (Adv.)L40231252110
Criminal Clinic (Adv.)Lasch, ChristopherL40221253320
DU Law JournalL48801220060
InternshipVessels, AnnL50251218230
InternshipVessels, AnnL5025121720
Int'l Law JournalL48841222040
MediationHartje, JeffreyL40311254310
Moot Court - Jessup TeamL5026128415
Public Interest PracticumWebb, LindseyL449812240PUBL100
Sales and LeasesL4526112530
ThesisSmith, CatherineL4996128311
Transportation Law JournalL48881281050
Water Law ReviewL48891223050
Wills LabMarsh, LucyL468611571PUBL0