Registrar

Fall 2014 Schedule

Legend:
ULW
Satisfies Upper Level Writing Requirement
EA
Experiential Advantage Option (2 EA credits satisfy the Professional Skills requirement; 6 EA credits satisfy the Experiential Coursework Requirement)
PUBL
Satisfies Public Service Requirement
NOTE: ULW & Professional Skills/Experiential Coursework requirements cannot be met by the same course.

For a listing of course descriptions click here.

(By Day|All Days) (All|Day|Evening|Other)
Filter by Program:

CourseProfessorDaysTimeCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLRoomCapNotes
ABA Appellate Moot CourtFoster, RobCancelledCancelledL502612383Cancelled7
Accounting for LawyersBowers, StaceyM,W6:00PM-7:15PML40061002317030Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Meets Coporate Commercial Law Program requirements
Accounting for the Legal AdministratorEckhardt, ChristineCancelledCancelledM441010952Cancelled15 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Accounting for the Legal Administrator (Online)Eckhardt, ChristineOnlineOnlineM441010962Online20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Accounting for the Small Legal PracticeClarke, BrendaR6:00PM-8:30PML47091097314510Solo or Small Practice Mgt Certificate Program -Interested students should wait list for this course.
Administrative LawKwoka, MargaretT,R1:15PM-2:30PML40251007319075
Administrative LawFelter, EdT,R6:00PM-7:15PML40251006315575
Advanced Community Economic DevelopmentCrowder, PatienceMiscMiscL47041098Misc10
Advanced Legal ResearchAustin, DebraM,W4:30PM-5:45PML403510103ULWEARoom 25912
Alternative Dispute ResolutionStone, JimT,R7:30PM-8:45PML40601013325930
Alternative Dispute ResolutionStone, JimT,R9:00AM-10:15AML40601014328030
American Legal HistoryRussell, TomT,R2:45PM-4:00PML40651015327050
Animal RightsTutchton, JayM,W10:30AM-11:45AML401910053ULW17025
Appellate AdvocacyHurley, TimothyT,R2:45PM-4:00PML400310013ULWEAPUBL15515
Artesia Immigration LabGraybill, LisaMISCMISCL470012502MISC5
Basic TaxRoche, EdM,W10:30AM-12:20PML41001100437050
Business & Commercial Law SeminarBrown, JayF9:00AM-11:30AML410511013ULW25510Professor Permission Only
Business Legal ResearchPopielarski, MarkR1:15PM-2:55PML4702BL11022230F15
Business Negotiation and DraftingHartje, Jeffrey / Sarabi, ArminT,R4:15PM-5:30PML47001103327015Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Corp/Comm Law Program: Critical Thinking Class. Second Professor: Armin Sarabi
Capital Formation: Procedure and PracticeLidstone, HerrickT,R8:45AM-10:00AML47001104331314Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Corp/Comm Law Program: Critical Thinking Class
Capstone: Externship/Creative ProjectKentnor, HopeOnlineOnlineM50101105Online20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Civil Law Systems of Latin AmericaJuárez, BetoT,R4:15PM-5:30PML47021131341015
Civil Litigation Clinic & SeminarKuennen, Tamara / Raghunath, RajaT,R10:30AM-11:45AML4805/40861166/11673EAPUBL499 & 450123 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits. Students must enroll for this course through the clinic
Civil Litigation PracticumJones, BruceM,W6:00PM-7:15PML463711263ULWEAPUBL43712
Civil Procedure - 1Hardaway, BobT,W,F10:30AM-11:40AML41201019419030
Civil Procedure - 101Juárez, BetoT,R7:30PM-9:10PML41201021427035
Civil Procedure - 2A&2BKwoka, MargaretT,R,FT,R 2:45PM-3:55PM (fri), 9:00A.M-10:10AML41201018412565
Civil Procedure - 2C&2DVelte, KyleT,R,FT,R 2:45PM-3:55PM (fri), 9:00A.M-10:10AML41201196428065
Civil Procedure - 3DuVivier, K.K.M,W,R9:00AM-10:10AML41201020419035
Civil Rights ClinicRovner, Laura / Webb, LindseyM,W10:30AM-11:45AML48091169/11703ULWEAPUBL313123 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits. Students must enroll for this course through the clinic.Second Professor: Lindsey Webb
Community Economic Development Clinic & SeminarCrowder, PatienceT4:30PM-7:00PML4706/47061152/11533ULWEAPUBL125203 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits. Students must enroll for this course through the clinic
Community Expectations in Sustainable Development of Natural ResourcesDanielson, Luke / Dalupan, CeciliaF,S,Su1:00PM-6:00pm (fri), 9:00am -5:00pm (sat), 9:00am-4:00pm (sun)L47011128327020Weekend ENRL course, Runs October 3-5 and November 14-16
Comparative LawGoel, RashmiT,R10:30AM-11:40AML413510223ULW41014
Constitutional Law - First Year Class 2nd Year Evening StudentsLaitos, JanM,W7:30PM-9:10PML41641023428065Restricted Registration - Contact Registrar's Office
Construction LawHess, Stephen / Mill, JohnM4:15PM-6:45PML41791106331315Second Professor: John Mill
Contemporary Issues in Oil and Gas DevelopmentRichards, Jessica / Smith, DonF,S,Su1:00PM-6:00pm (fri), 9:00am -5:00pm (sat), 9:00am-4:00pm (sun)L47021132327020Weekend ENRL course. Runs October 10th-12th & October 24th-26th.
Contracts - 3Taylor, CeliaT,R,F1:15PM-2:25PML41751024418035
Contracts DraftingRitsick, JohnM6:00PM-8:30PML417811803ULW49915
Corporate DraftingBowers, StaceyM,W2:45PM-4:00PML418110263ULWEA41014Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Meets Coporate Commercial Law Program requirements
Corporate DraftingHurley, TimothyT,R6:00PM-7:15PML418110253ULWEA3130Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Meets Coporate Commercial Law Program requirements.
Corporate Taxation I - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationLogemann, RexM,W5:30PM-7:30PML4186120532905
CorporationsTaylor, CeliaT,R10:30AM-12:10PML419010284ULWEA25560Meets Coporate Commercial Law Program requirements. Corp/Comm Law students will have priority-Please wait list
CorporationsBrown, JayM,W8:40AM-10:20AML41901027428060Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Meets Coporate Commercial Law Program requirements
Court Space, Facilities, and Security (Online)Bolton, Brad / Ehrlich, SteveOnlineOnlineM421511812Online20Second Professor: Steve Ehrlich MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Criminal Defense Clinic and SeminarLasch, Christopher / Walker Sterling, RobinT,R1:15PM-2:30PML4800/48011164/11653EAPUBL313123 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits. Students must enroll for this course through the clinic
Criminal Law - 1A & 1DMarceau, JustinM,W,R1:15PM-2:30PML41951107417065
Criminal Law - 1B & 1CMarceau, JustinM,W,R2:45PM-4:00PML41951108417033
Criminal Law - 2Goel, RashmiT,R,F1:15PM-2:25PM, (fri) 10:30AM-11:40AML41951109428065
Criminal ProcedureKamin, SamM,W6:00PM-7:15PML42001029312575
Criminal ProcedureGarcía Hernández, CesarT,R9:00AM-10:15AML42001030327050
Critical Race Reading SeminarFreeman, AlexiM4:15PM-5:55PML47041133149910Course will meet on 8/25, 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/3 and 11/17
Day One: Criminal Practice LabHalsor, ChrisF8:00AM-6:00PML470811943EA15512
Economics of Natural Resources and the Environment: Policy, Markets, and Economic ManagementKeske, CatherineF,S,Su1:00PM-6:00pm (fri), 9:00am -5:00pm (sat), 9:00am-4:00pm (sun)L445211193ULW27020Weekend ENRL course. Runs August 22rd-24th & September 5th-7th.
E-DiscoveryShaffer, Craig B.T6:00PM-8:30PML470711543EA14515
Election LawTrachman, WillT,R4:15PM-5:30PML42361036325915
Energy LawSafty, MarkM,W9:00AM-10:15AML42101200325575
Environmental Ethics & JusticeReid, AndrewCancelledCancelledL421912033ULWCancelled12Priority given to Human Rights Certificate program students - Please wait list
Environmental Law Clinic and SeminarLynch, KevinT,R1:15PM-2:30PML4206/48021111/11123EAPUBLRoom 49983 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits. Students must enroll for this course through the clinic
Estate and Gift Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationT,R5:30PM-7:30PML4225120633705
EvidenceBest, ArthurM,W12:50PM-2:30PML42351033412550
EvidenceHyatt, SheilaT,R4:10PM-5:50PML42351035418075
EvidenceHardaway, BobT,R12:50PM-2:30PML42351034425550
Evidence PracticumEdwards, DanielS8:00AM-10:30AML42371037349914
Externship - Out-of-Class PortionVessels, AnnMiscMiscL50251171Misc
Family LawWalker, TimothyM6:00PM-8:30PML42401053325575
Family Law (Adv.)Arkin, Angela / Goscha, AmyW6:00PM-8:30PML40301193319015
Federal CourtsChen, AlanT,R9:00AM-10:15AML42501038317050
Hazardous Waste LawBrady, WilliamM,W6:00PM-7:15PML438010513480F10
Human ResourcesHanley, Jack / Masias, MindyCANCELLEDCANCELLEDM412111762CANCELLED20Cancelled due to low enrollment
Human Resources (Online)Koelling, DemetraOnlineOnlineM412111772Online20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
In House CounselWald, EliM10:30AM-12:10PML470411342EA19050
Individual Tax Problems - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationLeaman, RichardM,W7:40PM-9:40PML4292120832905
Individual Tax Problems - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationKarr, SamanthaT,R3:15PM-5:15PML4292120732905
Insurance LawLaugesen, RichardT,R7:30PM-8:45PML430410403ULWEA31312
Intermediate Legal AnalysisSteefel, MaryT,R6:00PM-7:15PML401510043ULWEA49915
Intermediate Legal AnalysisPowell, PattyM,W2:45PM-4:00PML401510033ULW45015
International & Comparative Mining LawBassett, Bob / Kahalley, KarolT6:00PM-8:30PML434211133ULWEA41015Second Professor: Karol Kahalley
International & Comparative Petroleum LawOki, TonyeW6:00PM-8:30PML43431047325530
International Business TransactionsOlsen, BradM,W6:00PM-7:15PML43151042314515
International Commercial ArbitrationWells, ToddT,R4:15PM-5:30PML434110463EA49910IBT LLM and Joint JD/LLM priority registration
International Criminal LawAkerson, DavidT,R9:00AM-10:15AML47031142349920
International Criminal Law PracticumAkerson, DavidT,R1:15PM-2:30PML430310393PUBL45015
International Criminal Law Practicum (Adv.)Akerson, DavidT,R1:15PM-2:30PML470012043PUBLMISC10
International Dispute ResolutionBlakley, AlanT,ST 6:00PM-8PM & 3 Saturdays: 10AM-12:30PML470411353T 437; S 14515
International Human RightsNanda, VedW2:45PM-5:15PML431910433ULW12515
International LawWiersema, AnnecoosM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43201044315550
International LawNanda, VedT,R6:00PM-7:15PML432010453ULW27040
International Mergers & AcquisitionsColburn, KurtM,W8:30AM-9:45AML43511054314516
International Practice & ProcedureMatthews, MeganM,W6:00PM-7:15PML470112263ULWStudy Room 3275Trial Team
International SalesWells, ToddT,R2:45PM-4:00PML470711553EA25922IBT LLM and Joint JD/LLM priority registration. Interested students should wait list.
International Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationHrenya, MarkT,R7:40PM-9:40PML4344120935
International Trade LawFrasheri, ErmalT,R9:00AM-10:15AML43791050325914
Introduction to Intellectual PropertyChao, BernardM,W2:45PM-4:00PML43101041327035
Introduction to SOLO or Small Practice MangementRanniger, LeslieT6:00PM-8:30PML470711563EA480F15Solo or Small Practice Mgt Certificate Program -Interested students should wait list for this coruse.
Introduction to the American Legal SystemReynolds, LoriM,W1:15PM-2:30PML470711823ULW45015
Introduction to the U.S Judicial SystemDeBoyes, ZeldaW5:40PM-8:10PMM43001183345020 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Introduction to the U.S Judicial System (Online)DeBoyes, ZeldaOnlineOnlineM430011843Online20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Labor & Employment Writing SeminarRuan Rogers, NantiyaW12:00PM-2:30PML470711573ULW14520
Land Use PlanningRagonetti, TomM,W4:15PM-5:30PML436010493EA17050
Law Firm Administration - CANCELLEDSmith, SondraCANCELLEDCANCELLEDM420111853CANCELLED15CANCELLED
Law Firm Administration (Online)Winfield, ElizabethOnlineOnlineM420111863Online15 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Law Firm Communications & TechnologyKoelling, DemetraOnlineOnlineM438511883Online20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Law Firm Communications & Technology - CANCELLEDSmith, Sondra / Boggs, MichaelCANCELLEDCANCELLEDM438511873CANCELLED20Cancelled due to low enrollment
Lawyer Recruitment, Development, and Advancement (Online)Ulrich Stacey, CarenOnlineOnlineM420511102Online20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Lawyering Process I - 101AAustin, DebraM,W6:00PM-7:15PML43851060325917
Lawyering Process I - 101AAustin, DebraM,W7:30PM-8:45PML43851061325917
Lawyering Process I - 1ABrewer, KellyM,W9:00AM-10:15AML43851052312517
Lawyering Process I - 1BRuan Rogers, NantiyaM,W9:00AM-10:15AML43851056315517
Lawyering Process I - 1CBrewer, KellyM,W1:15PM-2:30PML43851055325517
Lawyering Process I - 1DThomson, DavidM,W2:45PM-4:00PML43851058328017
Lawyering Process I - 2ACampbell, JohnM,W9:00AM-10:15AML43851064327017
Lawyering Process I - 2BAnderson, RobertM,W9:00AM-10:15AML43851066325917
Lawyering Process I - 2CCampbell, JohnM,W1:15PM-2:30PML43851065327017
Lawyering Process I - 2DAnderson, RobertM,W1:15PM-2:30PML43851067325917
Lawyering Process I - 3ABartholomew, TanyaM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43851059325517
Lawyering Process I - 3BBruce, TeresaM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43851062325917
Lawyering Process I - 3CBartholomew, TanyaM,W2:45PM-4:00PML43851057315517
Lawyering Process I - 3DBrewer, KellyM,W2:45PM-4:00PML43851063325517
Lawyering Process I - 3EMoran, SuzannaF9:00AM-10:10AML43851068317035This course will include 1 Friday lecture and one 4 person lab during the week. Lab times have been emailed to students
Legal Analysis StrategiesDeForest, DeniseT,R7:30PM-8:45PML40321009315550
Legal Externship Seminar: Child Advocacy PracticumFordyce, BetsyM2:45PM-4:25PML480711682EA480F12
Legal Externship Seminar: CorporateChancellor, WayneM4:15PM to 5:55PML4705-511441EA12512This Course Runs 8/25, 9/8, 9/22, 10/6, 10/20, 11/3, 11/17
Legal Externship Seminar: Criminal DefenseWCANCELLEDL4705-211431EACANCELLED12CANCELLED due to low enrollment
Legal Externship Seminar: Criminal ProsecutionDougherty, MichaelT6:00PM-7:40PML4705-311401EA45012This Course Runs 8/26, 9/9, 9/23 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18
Legal Externship Seminar: GovernmentMcCallin, AndrewT6:00PM-7:40PML4705-711471EA18012This Course Runs 8/19, 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial PlacementsMcGahey, RobertT6:00PM-7:40PML4705-911491EA18012This Course Runs 8/26, 9/9, 9/23 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial PlacementsCordova, DanielW6:00PM-7:40PML4705-911501EA31312This Course Runs 8/27, 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19
Legal Externship Seminar: Non-ProfitFreeman, AlexiR6:00PM-7:40PML4705-811481EA25512This Course Runs 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20
Legal Externship Seminar: Private FirmVelte, KyleW4:15PM to 5:55PML4705-611461EA41012This Course Runs 8/27, 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19
Legal Externship Seminar: Racial, Social & Economic JusticeFreeman, AlexiR4:15PM to 5:55PML470511391EA25512This Course Runs 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20
Legal Externship Seminar: Semester in PracticeVelte, KyleW6:00PM-8:30PML503012343EA410, 41312
Legal Externship Seminar: Separating & Divorcing FamiliesHenson, BethL470511371EA15
Legal Practice SeminarPeterson, PeteOnlineOnlineL44201228320
Legal ProfessionPepper, SteveT,R2:45PM-4:00PML44251070349916Discussion Format. Limited Enrollment
Legal ProfessionWald, EliM,W1:15PM-2:30PML44251069318090
Legal ProfessionGleason, JohnM,W5:40PM-6:55PML44251071328050
Legal Writing (Adv.)Bruce, TeresaM,W2:45PM-4:00PML465110923ULWEA14515
Litigation Practicum: Workplace Safety and Health - CANCELLEDSanders, DougCANCELLEDCANCELLEDL470611513EACANCELLED14Cancelled Due to Low Enrollment
Live Client Lab: Multi-Jurisdictional Complex Litigation 1Marceau, Justin / Campbell, JohnM10:30AM-12:30PML470111973EA14512Course incorporates out of class time to fulfill credit requirements. Professor permission only.
Lobbying LawFriedlob, RayM2:45PM-5:15PML470111293EARoom 43712
Medical MalpracticeKeel, Jennifer / Eldredge, ScottM,W4:15PM-5:30PML44441118318050Second Professor: Scott Eldredge
Military LawBrauchler, George / Byrnes, Tom / Kellner, JohnW7:30PM-10:00PML47011199314515
Multinational Corporations: Corporate Social Responsibility and International LawNanda, VedT2:45PM-4:15PML470311302ULW14515
Natural Resource LawLaitos, JanM,W2:45PM-4:00PML44501072318075
Oil & Gas LawJones, KendorM,W4:15PM-5:30PML44651073328075
Outdoor Recreation and Ski LawLipp, JordanR6:00PM-7:40PML47081160217014
Patent LawChao, BernardM,W6:00PM-7:15PML40961120327020
Patent Office LitigationKocialski, Molly / Stacy, WayneT6:00PM-7:40PML47081161217020
Property - - First Year Class - Second Year Evening Section 102Wiersema, AnnecoosM,W5:40PM-7:15PML44901074415530
Property Transaction - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationLodico, IsaacT,R7:40PM-9:40PML4117121032905
Property Transaction - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationRoche, EdM,W3:15PM-5:15PML4117120233705
Prosecutor as ProtagonistSuthers, JohnR7:30PM-10:00PML44871175328015
Public Interest PracticumFreeman, AlexiMiscMiscL449811210PUBLMisc100
Reading and Understanding Public Company Financial StatementsBowers, StaceyF,S8:00AM-12:00PML47091162125925This Course will Run September 5th -6th & September 19th-20th
RemediesFlansburg, SteveM,W4:15PM-5:30PML45201075327050
Representing Clients before the SECFergusonn, Nancy / Wells, BarbaraM,W4:15PM-5:30PML4704SEC1136345015Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Corp/Comm Law Program: Critical Thinking Class
Representing the Spanish Speaking ClientRamírez, RobertoT,R6:00PM-7:15PML47071189325920
Russian for Lawyers IMartysh, VictoriaCANCELLEDCANCELLEDL452410763CANCELLED10
Securities LawBrown, JayM,W1:15PM-2:30PML45281077328040Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Meets Coporate Commercial Law Program requirements
Securities LitigationMoylan, JamesCANCELLEDCANCELLEDL452910783CANCELLED20Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Corp/Comm Law Program: Critical Thinking Class
Spanish for Lawyers IBraegger, TroyM,W7:30PM-8:45PML45531123315515Professor Permission Only
Sports & Entertainment Law PracticumGoldhammer, JoeM,W4:15PM-5:30PML4700SE1195315512
Statistics for the Legal Administrator - CANCELLEDBolton, BradCANCELLEDCANCELLEDM441511902CANCELLED15Cancelled due to low enrollment
Statistics for the Legal Administrator (Online)Salyards, LorriOnlineOnlineM441511912Online15 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Street LawSchlegel, TameraT,R4:15PM-5:30PML455510793PUBL45016
Survey of Employment LawArnow-Richman, RachelT,R2:45PM-4:00PML42051031325550
Survey of Employment Law - CANCELLEDSanders, DougCANCELLEDCANCELLEDL420512273CANCELLED14
Sustainable Development & International TradeDisney Bruckner, KristiF,S,Su1:00PM-6:00pm (fri), 9:00am -5:00pm (sat), 9:00am-4:00pm (sun)L455611243ULW27012Weekend ENRL course, runs over 2 weekends.Course runs September 12-14 and October 17-19
Taxation of Natural Resources - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationLodico, IsaacT,R3:15PM-4:45PML4605121123705
The Business of the CourtsBolton, Brad / Ehrlich, SteveM5:40PM-8:10PMM42001178319020Second Professor: Steve Ehrlich MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
The Business of the CourtsBolton, Brad / Ehrlich, SteveMOnlineM420011793Online20Second Professor: Steve Ehrlich MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
The Fundamentals of Comparative Law (Online) - CANCELLEDHewitt, Terry-Dawn / McKenna, WayneCANCELLEDCANCELLEDM432011923CANCELLED20Cancelled due to low enrollment
Topics in Constitutional Law: First AmendmentLane, DavidM,W4:15PM-5:30PML40501145314515
Torts - 1Smith, CatherineT,R,F9:00AM-10:10AML46101141418030
Torts - 1/2 3C, 3D, 3EPepper, SteveT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML46101081417035
Torts - 101Russell, TomT,R5:40PM-7:15PML46101084428035
Torts - 2Best, ArthurM,W,R10:30AM-11:40AML46101082418075
Torts - 3A, 3B & 1/2 3CGarcía Hernández, CesarT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML46101083427065
Torts - CANCELLEDEhrenreich, NancyM,W,R10:30AM-11:40AML46101080415535
Trademark LawLevy, MarcT6:00PM-8:30PML41151017319015
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsSteinhauser, KarenW7:30PM-10:00PML463510893EA49916
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsKornfeld, Rick / Kelly, StevenT,R4:15PM-5:30PML463510853EA35512Second Professor: Steven Kelly
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsSchott, DavidW12:00PM-2:30PML463510883EA35512
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsMcGahey, RobertM,W6:00PM-7:15PML463510863EA35512
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsSchott, DavidF10:00AM-12:30PML463510873EA35512
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsSchott, DavidR10:30AM-1:00PML463511253EA35512Second Professor: Joe Silver
Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom SkillsMcGahey, RobertM,W7:30PM-8:45PML404210113EA35512
Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom SkillsOlson, SeanR1:30PM-4:00PML404210123EA35512
Trial Practice II - DepositionsEkker, AngelaT4:15PM-6:45PML470711583EA25512
Trial Practice II - Litigation TechnologiesDeasy, Dan / Brauchler, GeorgeCancelledCancelledL443611163EACancelled10Second Professor: George Brauchler
Trial Practice II - Voir DireEdwards, DanielS10:45AM-1:15PML402710083EA49914
Trial Practice III - Crim Pro PracticumHood, WilliamR6:00PM-8:30PML470911633EA35512
Trial Practice III - Mentors PracticumSchott, DavidW3:00PM-5:30PML444211173EAPUBL35512Professor permission Only
Trial Practice III - National Trial TeamQuintana, Nicole / Brown, ChristopherCancelledCancelledL502611743EACancelled12Class meets R 6:00pm-9:00pm in and S 8:00am-2:00pm
Trial Practice III - National Trial TeamOlson, SeanR,S6:00PM-9:00PM (thurs) 8:00AM-2:00Pm (sat)L502611723EA180( R), 280 (S)12Class meets R 6:00pm-9:00pm in and S 8:00am-2:00pm
Trial Practice III - National Trial TeamSchott, DavidR,S6:00PM-9:00PM (thurs) 8:00AM-2:00Pm (sat)L502611733EA190 (R ), 370 (S)12Class meets R 6:00pm-9:00pm in and S 8:00am-2:00pm
Trial Practice III - The Instructors PracticumMadden, JohnT6:00PM-8:30PML470711593EA35512
Trial Practice III - Trial PracticumMoloney, BradR, S6:00PM-9:00PM (thurs) 8:00AM-2:00Pm (sat)L502612363EA437, 499(7:30pm-9:00pm)(R), 355(S)12
Trial Practice III - Trial PracticumQuintana, NicoleR, S6:00PM-9:00PM (thurs) 8:00AM-2:00Pm (sat)L502612353EA125 (R), 255 (S)12
Trusts & EstatesBorison, JerryM,W10:30AM-12:20PML464010914ULWEA28060
Trusts & EstatesHammond, ByronT,R4:15PM-5:55PML464010904EA19030
Water LawRomero, TomW9:30AM-12:00PML46701094349922
Wills LabHammond, ByronMISCMISCL468611271EAPUBLMISC20
Sturm College of Law
University of Denver
2255 E. Evans Avenue
Denver, CO 80208