Legend:
ULW
Satisfies Upper Level Writing Requirement
EA
Experiential Advantage Option (2 EA credits satisfy the Professional Skills requirement; 6 EA credits satisfy the Experiential Coursework Requirement)
PUBL
Satisfies Public Service Requirement
NOTE: ULW & Professional Skills/Experiential Coursework requirements cannot be met by the same course.

For a listing of course descriptions click here.

(By Day|All Days) (All|Day|Evening|Weekend|Other)
Filter by Program:

Monday

CourseProfessorDaysTimeCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLRoomCapNotes
Corporate DraftingBowers, StaceyM,W9:00AM-10:15AML418111323ULW1450
Lawyering Process IIAustin, DebraM,W9:00AM-10:15AML43861203325920
Lawyering Process IIBrown, JayM,W9:00AM-10:15AML43861204315520
Mining LawAnderson, StacyM,W9:00AM-10:15AML44451108349920
Renewable Energy for the 21st Century: Law, Policy & MarketsSafty, MarkM,W9:00AM-10:15AML45081123317012
BankruptcyBrown, JayM,W10:00AM-11:40AML40901019418050
Civil Rights ClinicRovner, LauraM,W10:30AM-11:45AML480910313PUBL31320
Civil Rights Clinic SeminarRovner, LauraM,W10:30AM-11:45AML481210323PUBL31320
Comparative Corporate Law SeminarBrown, JayM10:30AM-12:10PML41291036245015
Comparative LawRhodes, PaulaM,W10:30AM-11:45AML413510383480F8
Energy LawDuVivier, K.K.M,W10:30AM-11:45AML42101070349915
Evidence PracticumHyatt, SheilaM,W10:30AM-11:45AML42371079335516
Juvenile LawRichardson, EdwardM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43501096328050
Lawyering Process IIAustin, DebraM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43861199325920
Lawyering Process IIM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43861236317020
Lawyering Process IIBrown, JayM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43861175315520
Lawyering Process IIAnderson, StacyM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43861197327020
Lawyering Process IIDillon, RosemaryM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43861216325520
Lawyering Process IIMoran, SuzannaM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43861221312520
Legal Writing (Adv.)Bruce, TeresaM,W10:30AM-11:45AML46511013341015
Advanced Legal ResearchAustin, DebraM,W11:50AM-1:05PML403510093ULW25912
Administrative LawHughes, MarkM,W1:15PM-2:30PML40251005328075
Copyright LawMoffat, VivaM,W1:15PM-2:30PML42141052314520
Lawyering Process IIDillon, RosemaryM,W1:15PM-2:30PML43861213325520
Lawyering Process IIAnderson, StacyM,W1:15PM-2:30PML43861193325920
Lawyering Process IIM,W1:15PM-2:30PML43861210327020
Lawyering Process IIMoran, SuzannaM,W1:15PM-2:30PML43861219312520
Legal Writing (Adv.)Bruce, TeresaM,W1:15PM-2:30PML46511012317015
Securities Law SeminarBrown, JayM,W1:15PM-2:30PML45521127318050
TortsBest, ArthurM,T,W1:15PM-2:25PML46101136419085
Child Advocacy PracticumM,W2:45PM-3:35PML48071025243712
Constitutional LawAviel, RebeccaM,W,R2:45PM-3:55PML41641041418090
Constitutional LawM,T,W2:45PM-3:55PML41641042419090
Corporate DraftingBowers, StaceyM,W2:45PM-4:00PML418111313ULW4100
EvidenceHyatt, SheilaM,W,R2:45PM-3:55PML42351077425550
International LawRhodes, PaulaM,W2:45PM-4:00PML43201088317050
Survey of Employment LawArnow-Richman, RachelM,W2:45PM-4:00PML42051134312550
Practitioner in ResidenceLaitos, JanM3:00PM-5:30PML44641113349920
Trial Practice II - Motions PracticeRice, NancyM3:00PM-5:30PML46341109331312
Partnership Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationVogel, MarkM,W3:15PM-5:15PML44811205329010
Agency Partnership & LLCM,W4:15PM-5:30PML40481014327030
Moot Court: VIS Int'l ArbWells, ToddM,W4:15PM-5:30PML50261226341010
Oil & Gas LawJones, KendorM,W4:15PM-5:30PML44651115325550
Sexual Orientation & the LawVelte, KyleM4:15PM-6:45PML4543112834508
Water LawM4:15PM-6:45PML46701156319050
Corporate Taxation I - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationVogel, MarkM,W5:30PM-7:30PML41861194329010
Partnership Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationVogel, MarkM,W5:30PM-7:30PML44811206329010
BankruptcyM,W5:40PM-7:20PML40901020425930
Basic TaxM,W5:40PM-7:20PML41001023441312
Environ Law Clinic SeminarHarris, MichaelM,W5:45PM-7:00PML48021074314510
Environmental Law ClinicHarris, MichaelM,W5:45PM-7:00PML420610733PUBL14510
Trial Practice II - Motions PracticeRice, NancyM5:45PM-8:15PML46341110331312
Conflict of LawsM6:00PM-8:30PML41601040341050
Constitutional Law Writing SeminarLaitos, JanM,W6:00PM-7:15PML41691047343710
Lawyering Process IIM,W6:00PM-7:15PML43861208327020
Lawyering Process IIM,W6:00PM-7:15PML43861211317020
Lawyering Process IIThomson, DavidM,W6:00PM-7:15PML43861225325520
Legal ProfessionGleason, JohnM,W6:00PM-7:15PML44251102312540
Negotiating Natural Resources AgreementsKing, JimM,W6:00PM-7:15PML44621114328020
NegotiationAnderson, StacyM,W6:00PM-7:15PML47081093315520
Sports LawM6:00PM-8:30PML45451133318020
Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom SkillsMcGahey, RobertM6:00PM-7:15PML40421149349912
Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom SkillsDaniel, WileyM6:00PM-8:30PML40421147335512
Administrative LawFelter, EdM,W7:30PM-8:45PML40251246343710
Constitutional Law IILaitos, JanM,W7:30PM-8:45PML41661245317075
Lawyering Process IIM,W7:30PM-8:45PML43861209327020
Media LawBeall, ChristopherM7:30PM-10:00PML44331104345012
Natural Resource LawSamford, ClayM,W7:30PM-8:45PML44501111325550
Spanish for Lawyers IM,W7:30PM-8:45PML45531130315513
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsMcGahey, RobertM,W7:30PM-8:45PML46351146349912
Trial TacticsBurg, MichaelM,W7:30PM-8:45PML47061162341312
Civil and Criminal Tax Procedure - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationM,W7:40PM-9:40PML44891207329010
International Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationM,W7:40PM-9:40PML43441195337010
Property Transaction - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationM,W7:40PM-9:40PML41171196329010

Tuesday

CourseProfessorDaysTimeCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLRoomCapNotes
Accounting for LawyersBecker, DouglasT,R8:00AM-9:15AML40061003319030
Basic TaxVogel, MarkT,R8:30AM-10:10AML41001022429090
Real EstateSkillern, FredT,R8:30AM-9:45AML40951021315550
Administrative LawCorrada, RobertoT,R9:00AM-10:15AML40251004312520
Alternative Dispute ResolutionStone, JimT,R9:00AM-10:15AML40601015328030
Federal Wildlife LawTutchton, JayT,R9:00AM-10:15AML42511083314515
International LawWiersema, AnnecoosT,R9:00AM-10:15AML43201089325550
Law of Presidential SelectionT,R9:00AM-10:15AML47061237149920
Legal ProfessionWald, EliT,R9:00AM-10:15AML44251101337030
PropertyMarsh, LucyT,R,F9:00AM-10:10AML44901118417045
PropertyZiegler, EdT,R,F9:00AM-10:10AML44901117418085
PropertyT,R,F9:00AM-10:10AML44901119427045
Business Entities - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationVogel, MarkT,R10:30AM-12:10PML41851024429050
Civil Law Systems of Latin AmericaJuarez, BetoT,R10:30AM-11:45AML47011026314512
Civil Litigation ClinicT,R10:30AM-11:45AML480510273PUBL49920
Civil Litigation Clinic SeminarT,R10:30AM-11:45AML480610283PUBL49920
Constitutional Law IILeong, NancyT,R10:30AM-11:45AML41661045325550
Federal CourtsChen, AlanT,R10:30AM-11:45AML42501081337050
International Law and the Use of ForceT,R10:30AM-11:45AML43091091325930
International Water LawPring, RockT,R10:30AM-11:45AML46721092331310
JurisprudenceMcDaniel-Miccio, KristianT,R10:30AM-11:45AML43451095317040
PropertyPidot, JustinT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML44901120427045
PropertyZiegler, EdT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML44901121412545
TortsScales, AnnT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML46101137415545
TortsSmith, CatherineT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML46101138419090
Trusts & EstatesMarsh, LucyT,R10:30AM-12:10PML46401152418075
Trial Practice III - Mentors PracticumSchott, DavidT12:00PM-2:30PML444211513PUBL35512
CorporationsSoma, JohnT,R12:50PM-2:30PML41901055428050
American Legal HistoryT,R1:15PM-2:30PML40651017314520
Corporate DraftingTaylor, CeliaT,R1:15PM-2:30PML4181105433130
Criminal Defense ClinicT,R1:15PM-2:30PML480010573PUBL49916
Criminal Defense Clinic SeminarT,R1:15PM-2:30PML480110583PUBL49916
Criminal ProcedureLeong, NancyT,R1:15PM-2:30PML42001063318075
Ecosystem Management & the LawWiersema, AnnecoosT,R1:15PM-2:30PML47041066325920
Employment Discrimination LawJuarez, BetoT,R1:15PM-2:30PML42271069327050
Holocaust SeminarMcDaniel-Miccio, KristianT,R1:15PM-2:30PML4708108434500
Introduction to Intellectual PropertyChao, BernardT,R1:15PM-2:30PML43101094317050
Legal ProfessionWald, EliT,R1:15PM-2:30PML44251103315575
TortsBest, ArthurM,T,W1:15PM-2:25PML46101136419085
TortsSmith, CatherineT,R,F1:15PM-2:25PML46101135412545
ABA Trial TeamSchott, DavidT2:45PM-4:00PML5028100231806
Constitutional LawM,T,W2:45PM-3:55PML41641042419090
Criminal ProcedureFarrell, IanT,R2:45PM-4:00PML42001062315575
Criminal Procedure (Adv.)Marceau, JustinT,R2:45PM-4:00PML40261064317050
Environmental LawPidot, JustinT,R2:45PM-4:00PML42201072312550
Family LawT2:45PM-5:15PML42401080325550
International Criminal LawT,R2:45PM-4:00PML47071235343712
Legal Writing (Adv.)Hurley, TimothyT,R2:45PM-4:00PML465110103ULW14515
Race, Class & Reproductive RightsEhrenreich, NancyT,R2:45PM-4:00PML43781122325920
Social Change LawyeringChen, AlanT2:45PM-4:25PML4539112924100
Civil and Criminal Tax Procedure - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationT,R3:15PM-5:15PML44891212329010
Estate and Gift Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationT,R3:15PM-5:15PML42251198337010
Corporate InternshipT4:10PM-5:50PML49911183415520
Environmental Appellate AdvocacyT,R4:10PM-5:50PML47091071231310
Community Economic Development Clinic & SeminarT,R4:15PM-5:30PML470610353PUBL49910
Empirical MethodsT,R4:15PM-5:30PML47071068317015
Federal Indian LawT4:15PM-6:45PML43001082345012
Legal Analysis StrategiesJohns, ScottT,R4:15PM-5:30PML40321099319090
Patent LawChao, BernardT,R4:15PM-5:30PML40961116325930
Privacy SeminarSoma, JohnT,R4:15PM-5:30PML47081112343710
Russian for Lawyers IIT,R4:15PM-5:30PML452511243480F8
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsSilver, JoeT,R4:15PM-5:30PML46351144335512
AAJ Trial TeamHess, CraigT5:30PM-5:55PML50271001314510
Corporate Taxation III - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationVogel, MarkT,R5:30PM-7:30PML41881241329010
Exempt OrganizationsT,R5:30PM-7:30PML42381201237010
Fidiciary IncomeVogel, MarkT,R5:30PM-7:30PML47081242329010
CorporationsT,R5:40PM-7:20PML41901056427050
Criminal LawMarceau, JustinT,R5:40PM-7:20PML41951060425540
Criminal LawFarrell, IanT,R5:40PM-7:20PML41951059418040
EvidenceHardaway, BobT,R5:40PM-7:20PML42351076412550
Torts (Adv.)Russell, TomT,R5:40PM-6:55PML4615114034100
Trusts & EstatesT,R5:40PM-7:20PML46401153419075
Secured TransactionsBorison, JerryT5:45PM-8:15PML45301126317030
Antitrust and Unfair CompetitionT,R6:00PM-7:15PML4070101834378
Business Mergers & AcquisitionT6:00PM-8:30PML44411107331312
Comparative Environmental LawSmith, CatherineT,R6:00PM-7:15PML41371037325912
Land Conservation TransactionsT,R6:00PM-7:15PML43581097328050
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial PlacementsMcGahey, RobertT6:00PM-6:50PML4705119111450
Topics in Constitutional Law: Second AmendmentJohns, ScottT,R6:00PM-7:15PML405010063480F10
Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom SkillsHood, WilliamT6:00PM-8:30PML40421148335512
Alternative Dispute ResolutionStone, JimT,R7:30PM-8:45PML40601016328030
Construction LawT,R7:30PM-8:45PML41791049345012
Legal Analysis StrategiesJohns, ScottT,R7:30PM-8:45PML40321100318090
TortsRussell, TomT,R7:30PM-9:10PML46101139419070
Estate and Gift Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationT,R7:40PM-9:40PML42251202337010
Estate PlanningT,R7:40PM-9:10PML42301215229010
Qualified Pension Plans - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationT,R7:40PM-9:40PML44631200329010

Wednesday

CourseProfessorDaysTimeCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLRoomCapNotes
Corporate DraftingBowers, StaceyM,W9:00AM-10:15AML418111323ULW1450
Lawyering Process IIAustin, DebraM,W9:00AM-10:15AML43861203325920
Lawyering Process IIBrown, JayM,W9:00AM-10:15AML43861204315520
Mining LawAnderson, StacyM,W9:00AM-10:15AML44451108349920
Renewable Energy for the 21st Century: Law, Policy & MarketsSafty, MarkM,W9:00AM-10:15AML45081123317012
BankruptcyBrown, JayM,W10:00AM-11:40AML40901019418050
Civil Rights ClinicRovner, LauraM,W10:30AM-11:45AML480910313PUBL31320
Civil Rights Clinic SeminarRovner, LauraM,W10:30AM-11:45AML481210323PUBL31320
Comparative LawRhodes, PaulaM,W10:30AM-11:45AML413510383480F8
Energy LawDuVivier, K.K.M,W10:30AM-11:45AML42101070349915
Evidence PracticumHyatt, SheilaM,W10:30AM-11:45AML42371079335516
Juvenile LawRichardson, EdwardM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43501096328050
Lawyering Process IIAustin, DebraM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43861199325920
Lawyering Process IIM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43861236317020
Lawyering Process IIBrown, JayM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43861175315520
Lawyering Process IIAnderson, StacyM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43861197327020
Lawyering Process IIDillon, RosemaryM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43861216325520
Lawyering Process IIMoran, SuzannaM,W10:30AM-11:45AML43861221312520
Legal Writing (Adv.)Bruce, TeresaM,W10:30AM-11:45AML46511013341015
Advanced Legal ResearchAustin, DebraM,W11:50AM-1:05PML403510093ULW25912
Legal Externship SeminarWebb, LindseyW11:50AM-12:40PML47051264143710
Probate PracticumW12:00PM-1:00PML470912271PUBL14510
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsSchott, DavidW12:00PM-2:30PML46351228335512
Administrative LawHughes, MarkM,W1:15PM-2:30PML40251005328075
Copyright LawMoffat, VivaM,W1:15PM-2:30PML42141052314520
Lawyering Process IIDillon, RosemaryM,W1:15PM-2:30PML43861213325520
Lawyering Process IIAnderson, StacyM,W1:15PM-2:30PML43861193325920
Lawyering Process IIM,W1:15PM-2:30PML43861210327020
Lawyering Process IIMoran, SuzannaM,W1:15PM-2:30PML43861219312520
Legal Writing (Adv.)Bruce, TeresaM,W1:15PM-2:30PML46511012317015
Securities Law SeminarBrown, JayM,W1:15PM-2:30PML45521127318050
TortsBest, ArthurM,T,W1:15PM-2:25PML46101136419085
Child Advocacy PracticumM,W2:45PM-3:35PML48071025243712
Constitutional LawAviel, RebeccaM,W,R2:45PM-3:55PML41641041418090
Constitutional LawM,T,W2:45PM-3:55PML41641042419090
Corporate ComplianceW2:45PM-4:25PML47031053249915
Corporate DraftingBowers, StaceyM,W2:45PM-4:00PML418111313ULW4100
EvidenceHyatt, SheilaM,W,R2:45PM-3:55PML42351077425550
International LawRhodes, PaulaM,W2:45PM-4:00PML43201088317050
Mediation & Arbitration ClinicHartje, JeffreyW2:45PM-4:15PML443011053PUBL31310
Mediation & Arbitration Clinic SeminarHartje, JeffreyW2:45PM-4:15PML480311062PUBL31310
Survey of Employment LawArnow-Richman, RachelM,W2:45PM-4:00PML42051134312550
Partnership Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationVogel, MarkM,W3:15PM-5:15PML44811205329010
Public Sector Employment LawW4:10PM-5:50PML47031160243712
Agency Partnership & LLCM,W4:15PM-5:30PML40481014327030
Legal Externship Seminar: Private FirmVelte, KyleW4:15PM-5:05PML4705118812590
Moot Court: VIS Int'l ArbWells, ToddM,W4:15PM-5:30PML50261226341010
Oil & Gas LawJones, KendorM,W4:15PM-5:30PML44651115325550
Corporate Taxation I - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationVogel, MarkM,W5:30PM-7:30PML41861194329010
Partnership Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationVogel, MarkM,W5:30PM-7:30PML44811206329010
BankruptcyM,W5:40PM-7:20PML40901020425930
Basic TaxM,W5:40PM-7:20PML41001023441312
Comparative LawGoel, RashmiW5:40PM-8:10PML41351039345015
Environ Law Clinic SeminarHarris, MichaelM,W5:45PM-7:00PML48021074314510
Environmental Law ClinicHarris, MichaelM,W5:45PM-7:00PML420610733PUBL14510
Constitutional Law Writing SeminarLaitos, JanM,W6:00PM-7:15PML41691047343710
International & Human Rights: Indigenous PeopleReid, AndrewW6:00PM-8:30PML42881085341015
Lawyering Process IIM,W6:00PM-7:15PML43861208327020
Lawyering Process IIM,W6:00PM-7:15PML43861211317020
Lawyering Process IIThomson, DavidM,W6:00PM-7:15PML43861225325520
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial PlacementsWeishaupl, ElizabethW6:00PM-6:50PML4705119214990
Legal ProfessionGleason, JohnM,W6:00PM-7:15PML44251102312540
Negotiating Natural Resources AgreementsKing, JimM,W6:00PM-7:15PML44621114328020
NegotiationAnderson, StacyM,W6:00PM-7:15PML47081093315520
Patent Law (Adv.)Oppedahl, CarlW6:00PM-8:30PML44741007331312
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsMadden, JohnW6:00PM-8:30PML4635115031800
Legal Externship Seminar: Criminal ProsecutionDougherty, MichaelW7:20PM-9:50PML470511853480F0
Administrative LawFelter, EdM,W7:30PM-8:45PML40251246343710
Appellate Advocacy (Adv.)Foster, RobW7:30PM-10:00PML47051008312510
Constitutional Law IILaitos, JanM,W7:30PM-8:45PML41661245317075
Lawyering Process IIM,W7:30PM-8:45PML43861209327020
Natural Resource LawSamford, ClayM,W7:30PM-8:45PML44501111325550
Spanish for Lawyers IM,W7:30PM-8:45PML45531130315513
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsMcGahey, RobertM,W7:30PM-8:45PML46351146349912
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsSteinhauser, KarenW7:30PM-10:00PML46351145335516
Trial TacticsBurg, MichaelM,W7:30PM-8:45PML47061162341312
Civil and Criminal Tax Procedure - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationM,W7:40PM-9:40PML44891207329010
International Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationM,W7:40PM-9:40PML43441195337010
Property Transaction - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationM,W7:40PM-9:40PML41171196329010

Thursday

CourseProfessorDaysTimeCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLRoomCapNotes
Accounting for LawyersBecker, DouglasT,R8:00AM-9:15AML40061003319030
Basic TaxVogel, MarkT,R8:30AM-10:10AML41001022429090
Real EstateSkillern, FredT,R8:30AM-9:45AML40951021315550
Administrative LawCorrada, RobertoT,R9:00AM-10:15AML40251004312520
Alternative Dispute ResolutionStone, JimT,R9:00AM-10:15AML40601015328030
Federal Wildlife LawTutchton, JayT,R9:00AM-10:15AML42511083314515
International LawWiersema, AnnecoosT,R9:00AM-10:15AML43201089325550
Law of Presidential SelectionT,R9:00AM-10:15AML47061237149920
Legal ProfessionWald, EliT,R9:00AM-10:15AML44251101337030
PropertyMarsh, LucyT,R,F9:00AM-10:10AML44901118417045
PropertyZiegler, EdT,R,F9:00AM-10:10AML44901117418085
PropertyT,R,F9:00AM-10:10AML44901119427045
Business Entities - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationVogel, MarkT,R10:30AM-12:10PML41851024429050
Civil Law Systems of Latin AmericaJuarez, BetoT,R10:30AM-11:45AML47011026314512
Civil Litigation ClinicT,R10:30AM-11:45AML480510273PUBL49920
Civil Litigation Clinic SeminarT,R10:30AM-11:45AML480610283PUBL49920
Constitutional Law IILeong, NancyT,R10:30AM-11:45AML41661045325550
Federal CourtsChen, AlanT,R10:30AM-11:45AML42501081337050
International Law and the Use of ForceT,R10:30AM-11:45AML43091091325930
International Water LawPring, RockT,R10:30AM-11:45AML46721092331310
JurisprudenceMcDaniel-Miccio, KristianT,R10:30AM-11:45AML43451095317040
PropertyPidot, JustinT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML44901120427045
PropertyZiegler, EdT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML44901121412545
TortsScales, AnnT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML46101137415545
TortsSmith, CatherineT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML46101138419090
Trusts & EstatesMarsh, LucyT,R10:30AM-12:10PML46401152418075
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsSchott, DavidR12:00PM-2:30PML46351143335512
CorporationsSoma, JohnT,R12:50PM-2:30PML41901055428050
American Legal HistoryT,R1:15PM-2:30PML40651017314520
Corporate DraftingTaylor, CeliaT,R1:15PM-2:30PML4181105433130
Criminal Defense ClinicT,R1:15PM-2:30PML480010573PUBL49916
Criminal Defense Clinic SeminarT,R1:15PM-2:30PML480110583PUBL49916
Criminal ProcedureLeong, NancyT,R1:15PM-2:30PML42001063318075
Ecosystem Management & the LawWiersema, AnnecoosT,R1:15PM-2:30PML47041066325920
Employment Discrimination LawJuarez, BetoT,R1:15PM-2:30PML42271069327050
Holocaust SeminarMcDaniel-Miccio, KristianT,R1:15PM-2:30PML4708108434500
Introduction to Intellectual PropertyChao, BernardT,R1:15PM-2:30PML43101094317050
Legal ProfessionWald, EliT,R1:15PM-2:30PML44251103315575
TortsSmith, CatherineT,R,F1:15PM-2:25PML46101135412545
Constitutional LawAviel, RebeccaM,W,R2:45PM-3:55PML41641041418090
Criminal ProcedureFarrell, IanT,R2:45PM-4:00PML42001062315575
Criminal Procedure (Adv.)Marceau, JustinT,R2:45PM-4:00PML40261064317050
Environmental LawPidot, JustinT,R2:45PM-4:00PML42201072312550
EvidenceHyatt, SheilaM,W,R2:45PM-3:55PML42351077425550
International Criminal LawT,R2:45PM-4:00PML47071235343712
Legal Writing (Adv.)Hurley, TimothyT,R2:45PM-4:00PML465110103ULW14515
Race, Class & Reproductive RightsEhrenreich, NancyT,R2:45PM-4:00PML43781122325920
Civil and Criminal Tax Procedure - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationT,R3:15PM-5:15PML44891212329010
Estate and Gift Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationT,R3:15PM-5:15PML42251198337010
Elder LawR4:10PM-6:40PML42031067345015
Environmental Appellate AdvocacyT,R4:10PM-5:50PML47091071231310
Writing Legal ArgumentsR4:10PM-5:50PML47031233214512
Community Economic Development Clinic & SeminarT,R4:15PM-5:30PML470610353PUBL49910
Empirical MethodsT,R4:15PM-5:30PML47071068317015
Legal Analysis StrategiesJohns, ScottT,R4:15PM-5:30PML40321099319090
Patent LawChao, BernardT,R4:15PM-5:30PML40961116325930
Privacy SeminarSoma, JohnT,R4:15PM-5:30PML47081112343710
Russian for Lawyers IIT,R4:15PM-5:30PML452511243480F8
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsSilver, JoeT,R4:15PM-5:30PML46351144335512
Corporate Taxation III - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationVogel, MarkT,R5:30PM-7:30PML41881241329010
Exempt OrganizationsT,R5:30PM-7:30PML42381201237010
Fidiciary IncomeVogel, MarkT,R5:30PM-7:30PML47081242329010
Wealth Transfer Tax - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationR5:30PM-7:30PML47061214137010
CorporationsT,R5:40PM-7:20PML41901056427050
Criminal LawMarceau, JustinT,R5:40PM-7:20PML41951060425540
Criminal LawFarrell, IanT,R5:40PM-7:20PML41951059418040
EvidenceHardaway, BobT,R5:40PM-7:20PML42351076412550
Torts (Adv.)Russell, TomT,R5:40PM-6:55PML4615114034100
Trusts & EstatesT,R5:40PM-7:20PML46401153419075
Legal Externship Seminar: GovernmentBuchanan, BradR5:45PM-6:35PML47051189149915
Antitrust and Unfair CompetitionT,R6:00PM-7:15PML4070101834378
Business Development: Marketing and Client ServicesR6:00PM-8:30PML47001167331312
Comparative Environmental LawSmith, CatherineT,R6:00PM-7:15PML41371037325912
Land Conservation TransactionsT,R6:00PM-7:15PML43581097328050
Moot Court: Ethics TeamOlson, SeanR6:00PM-8:30PML50261075335510
Topics in Constitutional Law: Second AmendmentJohns, ScottT,R6:00PM-7:15PML405010063480F10
Alternative Dispute ResolutionStone, JimT,R7:30PM-8:45PML40601016328030
Construction LawT,R7:30PM-8:45PML41791049345012
Legal Analysis StrategiesJohns, ScottT,R7:30PM-8:45PML40321100318090
TortsRussell, TomT,R7:30PM-9:10PML46101139419070
Trial Practice II - Voir DireBrauchler, GeorgeR7:30PM-10:00PML40271155312515
Estate and Gift Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationT,R7:40PM-9:40PML42251202337010
Estate PlanningT,R7:40PM-9:10PML42301215229010
Qualified Pension Plans - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationT,R7:40PM-9:40PML44631200329010

Friday

CourseProfessorDaysTimeCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLRoomCapNotes
Constitutional LawF9:00AM-10:10AML41641044428045
Constitutional LawScales, AnnF9:00AM-10:10AML41641043419045
PropertyMarsh, LucyT,R,F9:00AM-10:10AML44901118417045
PropertyZiegler, EdT,R,F9:00AM-10:10AML44901117418085
PropertyT,R,F9:00AM-10:10AML44901119427045
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsSchott, DavidF10:00AM-12:30PML46351142335512
PropertyPidot, JustinT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML44901120427045
PropertyZiegler, EdT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML44901121412545
TortsScales, AnnT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML46101137415545
TortsSmith, CatherineT,R,F10:30AM-11:40AML46101138419090
TortsSmith, CatherineT,R,F1:15PM-2:25PML46101135412545
Discovery PracticumThomson, DavidF1:30PM-4:00PML421810653ULW27020
Inclusiveness & DiversityF3:00PM-5:00PML4701116812590

Saturday

CourseProfessorDaysTimeCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLRoomCapNotes
Criminal ProcedureEdwards, DanielS8:00AM-10:30AML42001061327050
Economics of Natural Resources and the Environment: Policy, Markets, and Economic ManagementS9:00AM-5:00PML44521158349915
Emerging International Standards for Sustainable Development of Natural ResourcesS9:00AM-5:00PML47001234349910
Global Climate Change Law & PolicyS9:00AM-5:00PML42591159349920
Trial Practice II - Voir DireEdwards, DanielS10:45AM-1:15PML40271154335516
Evidence PracticumEdwards, DanielS1:30PM-4:00PML42371078327016