2012-2013 Hon. Phillip S. Figa Motions Competition

  • Winner: Levi Price
  • Runner-Up: Nicholas Santucci

2012-2013 Daniel S. Hoffman Memorial Trial Advocacy Competition

  • First Place: Diana Sada and Christopher Esser
  • Runners-up: Jesse DuBois and Christopher K. Boeckx
  • Semi-Finalists: Kyler Burgi and Casey Geiger; Lindsey Waytashek and Jim Fogg
  • Best Orator: Diana Sada and Cameron Lucke (tie)
  • Best Witness: Jonathan Coppom

2012-2013 Client Counseling

  • Winners: Bill Reed and Maggie Dethman (Regional Qualifiers)
  • Runners-Up: Crystal Alford and Joann Kinsey

2011-2012 Barrister’s Cup Appellate Competition

  • First Place: Andrew Parker and Bill Reed
  • Runners-Up: Arynn Clark and Erin Kincaid

2011-2012 Motions Competition

  • First Place: Ashley Shelton
  • Runner-up: Courtney Nightengale

2011-2012 Nanda International Appellate Competition

  • Winner: Morgan Robinson
  • Runner-Up: Gabe Kester
  • Semi-Finalists: Bill Reed and Nathan Endersbee

2011-2012 Client Counseling

  • Winners: Dale Gensler and Hillary Ellis (Regional Qualifiers)
  • Runners Up: Daniel Cunny and Cate Denny

2011-2012 Daniel S. Hoffman Memorial Trial Advocacy Competition

  • First Place: Ashley Opfer and Brian Caplan
  • Runners-up: Chris Wilcox and Katie Konecny
  • Semi-Finalists: Christina Huszcza and Eric Hobbs; Andrea Kremer and Vanessa Otero
  • Best Orator: Chris Wilcox
  • Best Witness: Jim Fogg and Abby Brown (tie)

2011-2012 ABA Negotiations Winners

  • First Place: Steve Brantz and Aaryn Clark (Regional Qualifiers)
  • Runner-up: Arthur Griffin and Jake Tiernan (Regional Qualifiers)
  • Honorable mention: Gerard Deffenbaugh and Lance Goeddel

2010-2011 Motions Competition

  • Winner: Chandler Grant
  • Runner-up: Sarah Stone
  • Semi Finalists: Kyle Aber, Courtney Nightengale

2010-2011 Nanda International Appellate Competition

  • Winner: Jennifer Donohue
  • Runner-up: Chandler Grant

2010-2011 Client Counseling

  • Winners: Daniel Mauk and Katelyn Konecny (Regional Qualifiers)
  • Runners Up: Kendra Lindahl and Katherine Hartigan

2010-2011 Daniel S. Hoffman Memorial Trial Advocacy Competition

  • First Place: Lindsey Sowder and Luke Volker
  • Runners-up: Eric Hobbs and John Maroney
  • Semi-Finalists: Ross Ziev and Gracie Chisholm; Garrik Storgaard and Erika Reuer
  • Best Orator: Chris Wilcox
  • Best Witness: Chris Ross (witness for John Murphy and Kyle Aber)

2010 ABA Negotiations Winners

  • First Place: Kimberly Hinton and Rob Drost (Regional Qualifiers)
  • Runner-up: Chandler Grant and Chris Wilcox (National Semi-Finalists)
  • Honorable mention: Scott Shea and Kenneth Earp

2010 Hon. Phillip S. Figa Motions Competition

  • First Place: Max Shaffer
  • Finalist: Scott Shea
  • Semi-Finalist: Andrew Flynn
  • Semi-Finalist: Patrick Freeman

2010 Barrister’s Cup Appellate Competition

  • First Place: Chris Wilcox and Chandler Grant
  • Finalists: Dana Brick and Andy Swan
  • Best Brief: Jean Gadberry and Keenan Jones

2009/10 ABA Client Counseling Competition

  • 1st Place: Ross Ziev and Kellan McKeon
  • 2nd Place: Adam Bailey and Jessie Miller

2009 ABA Negotiations Competition Winners

  • 1st Place: John Crone and Erin Kincaid
  • 2nd Place: Gracie Chisholm and Ross Ziev

2009 Daniel S. Hoffman Memorial Trial Advocacy Competition

  • Winners: Nicole Quintana and Chris Brown
  • Runners-Up: Sarah Bousman and Ross Ziev
  • Other Quarterfinalists: Brett Martin and Tricia Laylock; Isabel Lenuzaa and Garrik Storgaard
  • Best Orators (3-way tie): Max Gad, Tricia Laylock, and Nicole Quintana
  • Best Witness: Rebecca Jochum