Registrar

Summer 2013 Schedule

Legend:
ULW
Satisfies Upper Level Writing Requirement
EA
Experiential Advantage Option (2 EA credits satisfy the Professional Skills requirement; 6 EA credits satisfy the Experiential Coursework Requirement)
PUBL
Satisfies Public Service Requirement
NOTE: ULW & Professional Skills/Experiential Coursework requirements cannot be met by the same course.

For a listing of course descriptions click here.

(By Day|All Days) (All|Day|Evening|Other)
Filter by Program:

CourseProfessorDaysTimeCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLRoomCapNotes
EvidenceSteinhauser, KarenM,T,W7:00PM-9:40PML42351007418075Course will run from June 3rd to July 17th
Intermediate Legal AnalysisHurley, TimothyT,R6:00PM-8:30PML401510013ULW45010
International Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationMerric, MarkT,R7:40PM-9:40PML434410463TAX room 3705Tax Class - Please contact registrar for registration
Legal Externship Seminar: CorporateChancellor, WayneR6:00PM-7:40PML4705-51026117015
Legal Externship Seminar: Criminal DefenseOhanian, LucienneW6:00PM-7:40PML4705-21024149915
Legal Externship Seminar: Criminal ProsecutionDougherty, MichaelT6:00PM-7:40PML4705-31025114515
Legal Externship Seminar: GovernmentKuhn, EricT6:00PM-7:55PML4705-71029115515
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial PlacementsMcGahey, RobertT5:30PM-7:10PML4705-91031149915
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial PlacementsLichtenstein, NancyR6:00PM-7:50PML4705-91061149915
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial PlacementsMcGahey, RobertT7:10PM-8:55PML4705-91032149915
Legal Externship Seminar: Non-ProfitBarton, MindyW6:00PM-7:40PML4705-81030114515
Property Transaction - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationLogemann, RexT,R5:30PM-7:30PML411710453TAX room 3705Tax Class - Please contact registrar for registration
Taxation of Natural Resources - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationTripp, John C.M,W7:40PM-9:10PML460510432TAX room 3705This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact Julie Gordon to register
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsMadden, JohnT,R6:00PM-8:30PML46351048335512
Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom SkillsMcGahey, RobertM,W6:00PM-8:30PML40421040335512
Trial Practice III - National Trial TeamOlson, SeanR6:00PM-11:00PML50261056328012Trial Team - Professor Permission Only
Trial Practice III - National Trial TeamQuintana, NicoleT6:00PM-11:00PML50261057327012Trial Team - Professor Permission Only. Co profs: Brad Moloney & Garrik Storgaard
Trial Practice III - National Trial TeamSchott, DavidT6:00PM-11:00PML50261058325512Trial Team - Professor Permission Only
Writing Legal ArgumentsRussel, Robert / Bunch, JenniferT,R5:00PM-6:40PML470310472ULW43715Second prof: Jennifer Bunch