Class Schedules

Summer 2012 Schedule

For a listing of course descriptions click here.

(By Day|All Days) (All|Day|Evening|Other)

Monday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Trial Practice I Basic Courtroom SkillsL463510433McGahey, RobertRoom 3556:00PM-8:30PMM,W12Class will meet for the entire summer semester
EvidenceL423510074Steinhauser, KarenRoom 1907:30PM-10:10PM (Class begins on 06/04/12M,T,W75Class begins on 06/04/12

Tuesday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Leg Ext Sem Corporate in HouseL4705-510141Vessels, AnnRoom 4505:00PM-6:40PMT15Contact Externship Office for Details - Students should place themselves on wait listMandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list
Property TransactionsL411710383Logemann, RexRoom 3705:30PM-7:30PMT,R10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 06/11 to 08/10 + final exam date.
Leg Ext Sem Judicial PlacementsL4705-910241McGahey, RobertRoom 2595:45PM-7:25PMT15Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list
Leg Ext Sem Private FirmL4705-610291Truhlar, RobertRoom 1705:45PM-7:25PMT15Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list
Intermediate Legal AnalysisL401510113ULWHurley, TimothyRoom 1456:00PM-8:30PMT,R7Class will meet for the entire summer semester
Leg Ext Sem Criminal DefenseL4705-210191Webb, LindseyRoom 4106:00PM-7:40PMT15Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list
Leg Ext Sem Non ProfitL4705-810261Knowles, LyndaRoom 4996:00PM-7:40PMT15Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list
Trial Practice II Advanced Courtroom SkillsL404210443Madden, JohnRoom 3556:00PM-8:30PMT,R12Class will meet for the entire summer semester
Trial Practice III - National Trial Team AAJL502710453Olson, Sean / Storgaard, GarrikRoom 2706:00PM-11:00PMT12Professor permission only;
Trial Practice III - National Trial Team ABA/NTCL502810473Schott, DavidRoom 2556:00PM-11:00PMT12Professor permission only
Trial Practice III - National Trial Team EthicsL502610463Olson, SeanRoom 2706:00PM-11:00PMT12Professor permission only
EvidenceL423510074Steinhauser, KarenRoom 1907:30PM-10:10PM (Class begins on 06/04/12M,T,W75Class begins on 06/04/12
International TaxationL434410123Merric, MarkRoom 3707:40PM-9:40PMT,R10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 06/11 to 08/10 + final exam date.

Wednesday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Leg Ext Sem Criminal ProsecutionL4705-310201Dougherty, MichaelRoom 480F6:00PM-7:40PMW15Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list
Leg Ext Sem GovernmentL4705-710221Buchanan, BradRoom 4506:00PM-7:40PMW15Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list
Leg Ext Sem Judicial PlacementsL4705-910251Weishaupl, ElizabethRoom 1456:00PM-7:40PMW15Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list
Trial Practice I Basic Courtroom SkillsL463510433McGahey, RobertRoom 3556:00PM-8:30PMM,W12Class will meet for the entire summer semester
EvidenceL423510074Steinhauser, KarenRoom 1907:30PM-10:10PM (Class begins on 06/04/12M,T,W75Class begins on 06/04/12

Thursday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Property TransactionsL411710383Logemann, RexRoom 3705:30PM-7:30PMT,R10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 06/11 to 08/10 + final exam date.
Leg Ext Sem Judicial PlacementsL4705-910231McGahey, RobertRoom 2595:45PM-7:25PMR15Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list
Intermediate Legal AnalysisL401510113ULWHurley, TimothyRoom 1456:00PM-8:30PMT,R7Class will meet for the entire summer semester
Trial Practice II Advanced Courtroom SkillsL404210443Madden, JohnRoom 3556:00PM-8:30PMT,R12Class will meet for the entire summer semester
International TaxationL434410123Merric, MarkRoom 3707:40PM-9:40PMT,R10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 06/11 to 08/10 + final exam date.