Legend:
ULW
Satisfies Upper Level Writing Requirement
EA
Experiential Advantage Option (2 EA credits satisfy the Professional Skills Requirement)
PUBL
Satisfies Public Service Requirement

Class Schedules

Spring 2013 Schedule

For a listing of course descriptions click here.

(By Day|All Days) (All|Day|Evening|Other)
Filter by Program:

Monday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Corporate DraftingL418110473ULWBowers, Stacey4109:00AM-10:15AMM,W15Professor Permission - Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list.
EvidenceL423510864Best, Arthur1559:00AM-10:10AMM,W,R75
Federal Indian LawL430010913McCoy, Padraic4999:00AM-11:30AMM12
Federal Wildlife LawL425112223Tutchton, Jay1459:00AM-10:15AMM,W15
Lawyering Process II - 1AL438611243Austin, DebraRoom 2599:00AM-10:15AMM,W21
Mining LawL444511463Benson, Joel2709:00AM-10:15AMM,W20
Property - 3L449011944Marsh, Lucy1909:00AM-10:10AMM,T,R85
Renewable Energy Project Development and RegulationL450911963Safty, Mark2559:00AM-10:15AMM,W17
BankruptcyL409010224Brown, Elizabeth18010:00AM-11:40AMM,W30
Civil Rights ClinicL48091027/10283PUBLRovner, Laura31310:30AM-11:45AMM,W10
Evidence PracticumL423710873Hyatt, SheilaRoom 35510:30AM-11:45AMM,W16
Juvenile LawL435011123Richardson, Edward14510:30AM-11:45AMM,W20
Lawyering Process II - 1BL438611253Austin, DebraRoom 25910:30AM-11:45AMM,W21
Lawyering Process II - 1CL438611263Bartholomew, TanyaRoom 15510:30AM-11:45AMM,W21
Lawyering Process II - 2AL438611283Brewer, KellyRoom 27010:30AM-11:45AMM,W20
Lawyering Process II - 2CL438611303Moran, SuzannaRoom 25510:30AM-11:45AMM,W20
Lawyering Process II - 3AL438611323Caldwell, KateRoom 12510:30AM-11:45AMM,W22
Lawyering Process II - 3CL438611343Ruan Rogers, NantiyaRoom 17010:30AM-11:45AMM,W22
Legal ProfessionL442511413Pepper, Steve45010:30AM-11:45AMM,W14Limited enrollment, discussion format, cap of 14 students
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110103ULWBruce, Teresa41010:30AM-11:45AMM,W15
Securities LawL452811793ULWBrown, Jay19010:30AM-11:45AMM,W50Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Survey of Employment LawL420512003Arnow-Richman, Rachel28010:30AM-11:45AMM,W25
Advanced Legal ResearchL403510083ULWAustin, DebraRoom 25911:50AM-1:05PMM,W15
Accounting for LawyersL400610023Bowers, Stacey1801:15PM-2:30PMM,W30Professor Permission - Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Administrative LawL402510043Harris, Michael1551:15PM-2:30PMM,W50
Employment Law MediationL4707EM12503Ruan Rogers, Nantiya1451:15PM-2:30PMM,W16
Environmental Law WorkshopL470910793ULWPidot, Justin4991:15PM-3:45PMM15Professor permission only.
International InvestmentsL470711023Leung, Kenneth1901:15PM-2:30PMM,W9Priority to LLM students
International LitigationL470111053Nanda, Ved4371:15PM-2:30PMM,W25Priority to LLM students
Law and Popular Culture SeminarL449711163Wald, Eli4501:15PM-2:30PMM,W15
Lawyering Process II - 1DL438611273Bartholomew, TanyaRoom 1251:15PM-2:30PMM,W21
Lawyering Process II - 2BL438611293Anderson, RobertRoom 2591:15PM-2:30PMM,W20
Lawyering Process II - 2DL438611313Moran, SuzannaRoom 2701:15PM-2:30PMM,W20
Lawyering Process II - 3BL438611333Caldwell, KateRoom 2551:15PM-2:30PMM,W22
Lawyering Process II - 3DL438611353Campbell, JohnRoom 1701:15PM-2:30PMM,W22
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110093ULWBruce, Teresa3131:15PM-2:30PMM,W15
Civil Procedure (Adv.)L402810253Hardaway, Bob4372:45PM-4:00PMM,W15
Commercial PaperL414310293Vessels, Ann2552:45PM-4:00PMM,W12Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list. Critical thinking class. Capped at 12 students
Constitutional Law - 2L416410364Aviel, Rebecca2802:45PM-3:55PMM,W,R75
Evidence PracticumL423710893Hyatt, SheilaRoom 3552:45PM-4:00PMM,W16
Lawyering Process II - 3EL438611363Dillon, RosemaryRoom 1252:45PM-4:00PMM,W22
Legal Externship Seminar: Child Advocacy PracticumL470512242Fordyce, Betsy480F2:45PM-3:35PMM,W152 credits in-class; 2 credits field work (externship credits)
Multinational Corporations: Corporate Social Responsibility and International LawL470311512ULWNanda, Ved4502:45PM-4:15PMM15Priority to LLM students
Professional Ethics SeminarL448011902Pepper, Steve3132:45PM-4:45PMM10If special arrangements are made with the professor, this class may meet the ULW requirement
White Collar Crime - CANCELLEDL467412203Crow, JasonCancelled2:45PM-5:15PMM25Class Cancelled
Trial Practice II - Motions PracticeL463411473Rice, Nancy4103:00PM-5:30PMM10
Partnership Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL44811160Vogel, MarkRoom 3703:15PM-5:15PMM,W10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact Julie Gordon to register. This course meets 03/25 to 05/31 + final exam date.
Land Use PlanningL436011153Ragonetti, TomRoom 4994:00PM-6:30PMM50
Practitioner in ResidenceL446411543Campos, Pamela1554:00PM-6:30PMM12Professor Permission Only
Constitutional Law IIL416610403Domenico, Dan2704:15PM-5:30PMM,W20
Construction LawL417910413Hess, Stephen / Mill, John1454:15PM -6:45PMM16Second professor teaching, John Mill
Environmental LawL422010763Ornstein, Peter1254:15PM-5:30PMM,W40
Judicial Clerkship SeminarL470011103ULWPollvogt, Susannah2594:15PM-5:30PMM,W15WAIT LIST ONLY. Prerequisite: students taking this class must have secured a judicial clerkship following graduation
Oil & Gas LawL446511593Jones, Kendor2804:15PM-5:30PMM,W50
RemediesL452011953Flansburg, Steve4374:15PM-5:30PMM,W15
VIS International Arbitration Moot Court CourseL502612453Hinkle, Coren1704:15PM-5:30PMM,W10Professor Permission Only
Water LawL467012193Waring, Star1804:15PM-6:45PMM50

Tuesday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Basic TaxL410010234Vogel, MarkRoom 2908:30AM-10:10AMT,R90
Administrative LawL402510053Williams, Zeke1709:00AM-10:15AMT,R40
Alternative Dispute ResolutionL406010153Stone, Jim2809:00AM-10:15AMT,R30
Criminal Law (Adv.)L401810623Garcia, Charles4999:00AM-10:15AMT,R20
Energy LawL421010733DuVivier, K.K.2599:00AM-10:15AMT,R25
Introduction to Intellectual PropertyL431011083Banks, KatinaRoom 2709:00AM-10:15AMT,R50
Property - 2L449011934Ziegler, EdRoom 1259:00AM-10:10AMT,R,F75
Property - 3L449011944Marsh, Lucy1909:00AM-10:10AMM,T,R85
Business Entities - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL418510244Vogel, MarkRoom 29010:30AM-12:10PMT,R40
Civil Litigation Clinic & SeminarL4805/48061165/11663PUBLKuennen, Tamara / Raghunath, Raja / Glidden, BrittanyRoom 25910:30AM-11:45AMT,R15This clinic MAY meet the ULW requirement if the professor indicates.
Comparative Environmental LawL413710323Smith, Don49910:30AM-11:45AMT,R20
Constitutional Law - 3AL416410374Hughes, Mark25510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F45
Constitutional Law - 3BL416410384Chen, Alan28010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F45
Criminal Law - 2AL419510604Ehrenreich, Nancy18010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F38
Criminal Law - 2BL419510614Farrell, Ian27010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F38
Criminal ProcedureL420010643Miccio, KristianRoom 17010:30AM-11:45AMT,R40
Environmental Law ClinicL4206/48021077/10783PUBLLynch, Kevin / Davis, KellyRoom 14510:30AM-11:45AMT,R13
Genocide and War Crimes Prosecution PracticumL430310953Akerson, David43710:30AM-1:00PMT15Professor Permission Only. Cap of 15 Students
International Human RightsL431911013Rhodes, Paula41010:30AM-11:45AMT,R15
Property - 1AL449011914Ziegler, EdRoom 12510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F40
Property - 1BL449011924Cheever, Fred15510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F40
Trusts & EstatesL464012154Marsh, Lucy19010:30AM-12:10 AMT,R70
Trial Practice III - Mentors PracticumL444212133PUBLSchott, David / Webb, LindseyRoom 35512:00PM-2:30PMT12Professor Permission Only;
CorporationsL419010514Soma, John25512:50PM-2:30PMT,R50Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Contracts - 1L417510434Porter, Nicole1901:15PM-2:30PMT,R,F80
Corporate DraftingL418110463ULWTaylor, Celia2591:15PM-2:30PMT,R15Professor Permission - Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list.
Criminal Defense Clinic and SeminarL4800/48011057/10583PUBLLasch, Christopher / Rosenberg, Howard / Walker Sterling, Robin3131:15PM-2:30PMT,R10
Ecosystem Management & the LawL470410683Wiersema, Annecoos4101:15PM-2:30PMT,R15
Holocaust SeminarL427710933Miccio, KristianRoom 4501:15PM-2:30PMT,R12Professor Permission Only
International Business TransactionsL431510993Lister, Matthew2701:15PM-2:30PMT,R25 Priority to LLM students
Legal ProfessionL442511403Vigil, Dan2801:15PM-2:30PMT,R40
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110123ULWHurley, Timothy4371:15PM-2:30PMT,R15
Protecting Intellectual Property in International Business TransactionsL470111703Blakley, Alan4991:15PM-2:30PMT,R12Priority to LLM students
Same-Sex Equal Protection SeminarL470811783Smith, Catherine1451:15PM-3:45PMT15
Torts - 3L461011884Doberneck, Megan1801:15PM-2:35PMT,R,F85
American Legal HistoryL406510173Sterling, Joyce4102:45PM-4:00PMT,R14
Appellate AdvocacyL400312423PUBLJones, Jerry1552:45PM-4:00PMT,R10
Comparative LawL413510333Goel, Rashmi3132:45PM-4:00PMT, R15
Conflict of LawsL416010343Velte, Kyle4372:45PM-4:00PMT,R30
Constitutional Law - 1L416410354Hughes, Mark1902:45PM-3:55PMT,W,R90
Family LawL424010903Menza, Tom2592:45PM-5:15PMT25
Intermediate Legal AnalysisL401510973ULWSteefel, Mary4992:45PM-4:00 PMT,R15
JurisprudenceL434511113Ehrenreich, Nancy1702:45PM-4:00PMT,R35
Negotiation and Drafting in an International Business ContextL470411563ULWCai, Phoenix4502:45PM-4:00PMT,R10Cap of 10 Students; Priority to LLM students
Privacy SeminarL470412633ULWSoma, John / Kitaev, Erica2702:45PM-4:15PMT,R20Second Professor: Erica Kitaev
Psychiatry and the LawL445411713Martinez, Richard1252:45PM-4:00PMT,R20
Renewable Energy LawL451112483DuVivier, K.K.2552:45PM-4:00PMT,R25
Topics in Constitutional Law: First AmendmentL405010073Johns, Scott1802:45PM-4:00PMT,R25
Topics in Constitutional Law: First AmendmentL405010393Kopel, David480F2:45PM-4:00PMT,R20
Estate and Gift Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL42251082Logemann, RexRoom 3703:15PM-5:15PMT,R16This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact Julie Gordon to register. This course meets 01/07 to 03/08 + final exam date.
Elder LawL420310703Glatstein, Carl / Gormley, Jennifer1254:10PM-6:40PMT15
Environmental Appellate AdvocacyL400412442Davis, Kelly3134:10PM-5:50T,R10Cap of 9 students. Class meets only from start of semester to 02/26/13
Criminal Defense Clinic SeminarL470610633ULWPUBLLister, Matthew480F4:15PM-5:30PMT,R10
Entertainment LawL421510743Ratner, Dave2554:15PM-5:30PMT,R50
International LawL432011033Rhodes, Paula1704:15PM-5:30PMT,R25
Labor LawL435511133Duff, Michael2804:15PM-5:30PMT,R25
Legal Analysis StrategiesL403211383Johns, Scott1804:15PM-5:30PMT,R90
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110113ULWHurley, Timothy4374:15PM-5:30PMT,R15
Multiculturalism, Race and the LawL444611523Goel, Rashmi4104:15PM-5:30PMT,R15
Negotiation & MediationL446011573Hartje, Jeffrey4994:15PM-5:30PMT,R20Cap of 20 students
Russian for Lawyers II - CANCELLEDL452511773Martysh, VictoriaCancelled4:15PM-5:30PMT,R10Cancelled due to low enrollment
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463512063Kornfeld, Rick / Silver, JoeRoom 3554:15PM-5:30PMT,R12
Community Economic Development Clinic & SeminarL4706CE1030/10313ULWPUBLCrowder, Patience4504:30PM-7:00PMT15Second Professor: Eric Franklin

Wednesday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Corporate DraftingL418110473ULWBowers, Stacey4109:00AM-10:15AMM,W15Professor Permission - Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list.
EvidenceL423510864Best, Arthur1559:00AM-10:10AMM,W,R75
Federal Wildlife LawL425112223Tutchton, Jay1459:00AM-10:15AMM,W15
Lawyering Process II - 1AL438611243Austin, DebraRoom 2599:00AM-10:15AMM,W21
Mining LawL444511463Benson, Joel2709:00AM-10:15AMM,W20
Renewable Energy Project Development and RegulationL450911963Safty, Mark2559:00AM-10:15AMM,W17
BankruptcyL409010224Brown, Elizabeth18010:00AM-11:40AMM,W30
Civil Rights ClinicL48091027/10283PUBLRovner, Laura31310:30AM-11:45AMM,W10
Evidence PracticumL423710873Hyatt, SheilaRoom 35510:30AM-11:45AMM,W16
Juvenile LawL435011123Richardson, Edward14510:30AM-11:45AMM,W20
Lawyering Process II - 1BL438611253Austin, DebraRoom 25910:30AM-11:45AMM,W21
Lawyering Process II - 1CL438611263Bartholomew, TanyaRoom 15510:30AM-11:45AMM,W21
Lawyering Process II - 2AL438611283Brewer, KellyRoom 27010:30AM-11:45AMM,W20
Lawyering Process II - 2CL438611303Moran, SuzannaRoom 25510:30AM-11:45AMM,W20
Lawyering Process II - 3AL438611323Caldwell, KateRoom 12510:30AM-11:45AMM,W22
Lawyering Process II - 3CL438611343Ruan Rogers, NantiyaRoom 17010:30AM-11:45AMM,W22
Legal ProfessionL442511413Pepper, Steve45010:30AM-11:45AMM,W14Limited enrollment, discussion format, cap of 14 students
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110103ULWBruce, Teresa41010:30AM-11:45AMM,W15
Securities LawL452811793ULWBrown, Jay19010:30AM-11:45AMM,W50Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Survey of Employment LawL420512003Arnow-Richman, Rachel28010:30AM-11:45AMM,W25
Advanced Legal ResearchL403510083ULWAustin, DebraRoom 25911:50AM-1:05PMM,W15
Probate PracticumL470911691PUBLGlatstein, Carl / Ursery, Leia45012:00PM-1:00PMW10Professor permission only. Only third year students may register.
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463512053Schott, DavidRoom 35512:00PM-2:30PMW12
Accounting for LawyersL400610023Bowers, Stacey1801:15PM-2:30PMM,W30Professor Permission - Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Administrative LawL402510043Harris, Michael1551:15PM-2:30PMM,W50
Corporate Social ResponsibilityL470310483ULWSiebecker, Michael4991:15PM-3:45PMW12
Employment Law MediationL4707EM12503Ruan Rogers, Nantiya1451:15PM-2:30PMM,W16
International InvestmentsL470711023Leung, Kenneth1901:15PM-2:30PMM,W9Priority to LLM students
International LitigationL470111053Nanda, Ved4371:15PM-2:30PMM,W25Priority to LLM students
Law and Popular Culture SeminarL449711163Wald, Eli4501:15PM-2:30PMM,W15
Lawyering Process II - 1DL438611273Bartholomew, TanyaRoom 1251:15PM-2:30PMM,W21
Lawyering Process II - 2BL438611293Anderson, RobertRoom 2591:15PM-2:30PMM,W20
Lawyering Process II - 2DL438611313Moran, SuzannaRoom 2701:15PM-2:30PMM,W20
Lawyering Process II - 3BL438611333Caldwell, KateRoom 2551:15PM-2:30PMM,W22
Lawyering Process II - 3DL438611353Campbell, JohnRoom 1701:15PM-2:30PMM,W22
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110093ULWBruce, Teresa3131:15PM-2:30PMM,W15
Civil Procedure (Adv.)L402810253Hardaway, Bob4372:45PM-4:00PMM,W15
Commercial PaperL414310293Vessels, Ann2552:45PM-4:00PMM,W12Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list. Critical thinking class. Capped at 12 students
Constitutional Law - 1L416410354Hughes, Mark1902:45PM-3:55PMT,W,R90
Constitutional Law - 2L416410364Aviel, Rebecca2802:45PM-3:55PMM,W,R75
Corporate ComplianceL4703CC10452Scrivner, Doug / Bender, Jim4502:45PM-4:25PMW15Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list.
Evidence PracticumL423710893Hyatt, SheilaRoom 3552:45PM-4:00PMM,W16
Lawyering Process II - 3EL438611363Dillon, RosemaryRoom 1252:45PM-4:00PMM,W22
Legal Externship Seminar: Child Advocacy PracticumL470512242Fordyce, Betsy480F2:45PM-3:35PMM,W152 credits in-class; 2 credits field work (externship credits)
Mediation & Arbitration Clinic and SeminarL4430/48031144/11455PUBLHartje, Jeffrey3132:45PM-4:15PMW102 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
Partnership Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL44811160Vogel, MarkRoom 3703:15PM-5:15PMM,W10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact Julie Gordon to register. This course meets 03/25 to 05/31 + final exam date.
Public Sector Employment LawL470211722Culver, John1454:00PM-5:40PMW10
Constitutional Law IIL416610403Domenico, Dan2704:15PM-5:30PMM,W20
Environmental LawL422010763Ornstein, Peter1254:15PM-5:30PMM,W40
Judicial Clerkship SeminarL470011103ULWPollvogt, Susannah2594:15PM-5:30PMM,W15WAIT LIST ONLY. Prerequisite: students taking this class must have secured a judicial clerkship following graduation
Legal Externship Seminar: Private FirmL470512291Velte, Kyle4104:15PM-5:55PMW15Professor Permission Only.Meets alternating Wednesdays - 1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/27, 3/13, 3/27, 4/10
Legal Externship Seminar: Private FirmL470512261Truhlar, Robert4104:15PM-5:55PMW15Professor Permission Only. Meets alternating Wednesdays - 1/23, 2/6, 2/20, 3/6, 4/3, 4/17 and 4/23
Oil & Gas LawL446511593Jones, Kendor2804:15PM-5:30PMM,W50
RemediesL452011953Flansburg, Steve4374:15PM-5:30PMM,W15
Trademark LawL411512013Beall, Christopher / Levy, Marc1804:15PM-6:45PMW30
VIS International Arbitration Moot Court CourseL502612453Hinkle, Coren1704:15PM-5:30PMM,W10Professor Permission Only

Thursday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Basic TaxL410010234Vogel, MarkRoom 2908:30AM-10:10AMT,R90
Administrative LawL402510053Williams, Zeke1709:00AM-10:15AMT,R40
Alternative Dispute ResolutionL406010153Stone, Jim2809:00AM-10:15AMT,R30
Criminal Law (Adv.)L401810623Garcia, Charles4999:00AM-10:15AMT,R20
Energy LawL421010733DuVivier, K.K.2599:00AM-10:15AMT,R25
EvidenceL423510864Best, Arthur1559:00AM-10:10AMM,W,R75
Introduction to Intellectual PropertyL431011083Banks, KatinaRoom 2709:00AM-10:15AMT,R50
Property - 2L449011934Ziegler, EdRoom 1259:00AM-10:10AMT,R,F75
Property - 3L449011944Marsh, Lucy1909:00AM-10:10AMM,T,R85
Business Entities - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL418510244Vogel, MarkRoom 29010:30AM-12:10PMT,R40
Civil Litigation Clinic & SeminarL4805/48061165/11663PUBLKuennen, Tamara / Raghunath, Raja / Glidden, BrittanyRoom 25910:30AM-11:45AMT,R15This clinic MAY meet the ULW requirement if the professor indicates.
Comparative Environmental LawL413710323Smith, Don49910:30AM-11:45AMT,R20
Constitutional Law - 3AL416410374Hughes, Mark25510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F45
Constitutional Law - 3BL416410384Chen, Alan28010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F45
Criminal Law - 2AL419510604Ehrenreich, Nancy18010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F38
Criminal Law - 2BL419510614Farrell, Ian27010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F38
Criminal ProcedureL420010643Miccio, KristianRoom 17010:30AM-11:45AMT,R40
Environmental Law ClinicL4206/48021077/10783PUBLLynch, Kevin / Davis, KellyRoom 14510:30AM-11:45AMT,R13
International Human RightsL431911013Rhodes, Paula41010:30AM-11:45AMT,R15
Property - 1AL449011914Ziegler, EdRoom 12510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F40
Property - 1BL449011924Cheever, Fred15510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F40
Trusts & EstatesL464012154Marsh, Lucy19010:30AM-12:10 AMT,R70
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463512043Schott, DavidRoom 35512:00PM-2:30PMR12
CorporationsL419010514Soma, John25512:50PM-2:30PMT,R50Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Contracts - 1L417510434Porter, Nicole1901:15PM-2:30PMT,R,F80
Corporate DraftingL418110463ULWTaylor, Celia2591:15PM-2:30PMT,R15Professor Permission - Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list.
Criminal Defense Clinic and SeminarL4800/48011057/10583PUBLLasch, Christopher / Rosenberg, Howard / Walker Sterling, Robin3131:15PM-2:30PMT,R10
Ecosystem Management & the LawL470410683Wiersema, Annecoos4101:15PM-2:30PMT,R15
Holocaust SeminarL427710933Miccio, KristianRoom 4501:15PM-2:30PMT,R12Professor Permission Only
International Business TransactionsL431510993Lister, Matthew2701:15PM-2:30PMT,R25 Priority to LLM students
Legal ProfessionL442511403Vigil, Dan2801:15PM-2:30PMT,R40
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110123ULWHurley, Timothy4371:15PM-2:30PMT,R15
Protecting Intellectual Property in International Business TransactionsL470111703Blakley, Alan4991:15PM-2:30PMT,R12Priority to LLM students
Torts - 3L461011884Doberneck, Megan1801:15PM-2:35PMT,R,F85
American Legal HistoryL406510173Sterling, Joyce4102:45PM-4:00PMT,R14
Appellate AdvocacyL400312423PUBLJones, Jerry1552:45PM-4:00PMT,R10
Conflict of LawsL416010343Velte, Kyle4372:45PM-4:00PMT,R30
Constitutional Law - 1L416410354Hughes, Mark1902:45PM-3:55PMT,W,R90
Constitutional Law - 2L416410364Aviel, Rebecca2802:45PM-3:55PMM,W,R75
Intermediate Legal AnalysisL401510973ULWSteefel, Mary4992:45PM-4:00 PMT,R15
JurisprudenceL434511113Ehrenreich, Nancy1702:45PM-4:00PMT,R35
Negotiation and Drafting in an International Business ContextL470411563ULWCai, Phoenix4502:45PM-4:00PMT,R10Cap of 10 Students; Priority to LLM students
Privacy SeminarL470412633ULWSoma, John / Kitaev, Erica2702:45PM-4:15PMT,R20Second Professor: Erica Kitaev
Psychiatry and the LawL445411713Martinez, Richard1252:45PM-4:00PMT,R20
Renewable Energy LawL451112483DuVivier, K.K.2552:45PM-4:00PMT,R25
Social Change LawyeringL453911982ULWChen, Alan1452:45PM-4:25PMR15Professor Permission Only
Topics in Constitutional Law: First AmendmentL405010073Johns, Scott1802:45PM-4:00PMT,R25
Topics in Constitutional Law: First AmendmentL405010393Kopel, David480F2:45PM-4:00PMT,R20
Estate and Gift Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL42251082Logemann, RexRoom 3703:15PM-5:15PMT,R16This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact Julie Gordon to register. This course meets 01/07 to 03/08 + final exam date.
Environmental Appellate AdvocacyL400412442Davis, Kelly3134:10PM-5:50T,R10Cap of 9 students. Class meets only from start of semester to 02/26/13
Criminal Defense Clinic SeminarL470610633ULWPUBLLister, Matthew480F4:15PM-5:30PMT,R10
Entertainment LawL421510743Ratner, Dave2554:15PM-5:30PMT,R50
International LawL432011033Rhodes, Paula1704:15PM-5:30PMT,R25
Labor LawL435511133Duff, Michael2804:15PM-5:30PMT,R25
Legal Analysis StrategiesL403211383Johns, Scott1804:15PM-5:30PMT,R90
Legal Externship Seminar: Corporate ApprenticesL470512351Vessels, Ann / Powers, Amy2704:15PM-5:55PMR15Professor Permission Only. Meets alternating Thursdays - 1/24, 2/7, 2/21, 3/7, 4/4, 4/18, 4/25
Legal Externship Seminar: Corporate In-houseL470512301Vessels, AnnCANCELLED4:15PM-5:55PMR15Professor Permission Only. Meets alternating Thursdays - 1/17, 1/31, 2/14, 2/28, 3/14, 3/28, 4/11
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110113ULWHurley, Timothy4374:15PM-5:30PMT,R15
Multiculturalism, Race and the LawL444611523Goel, Rashmi4104:15PM-5:30PMT,R15
Negotiation & MediationL446011573Hartje, Jeffrey4994:15PM-5:30PMT,R20Cap of 20 students
Russian for Lawyers II - CANCELLEDL452511773Martysh, VictoriaCancelled4:15PM-5:30PMT,R10Cancelled due to low enrollment
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463512063Kornfeld, Rick / Silver, JoeRoom 3554:15PM-5:30PMT,R12

Friday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Property - 2L449011934Ziegler, EdRoom 1259:00AM-10:10AMT,R,F75
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463512023Schott, DavidRoom 35510:00AM-12:30PMF12
Constitutional Law - 3AL416410374Hughes, Mark25510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F45
Constitutional Law - 3BL416410384Chen, Alan28010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F45
Criminal Law - 2AL419510604Ehrenreich, Nancy18010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F38
Criminal Law - 2BL419510614Farrell, Ian27010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F38
Property - 1AL449011914Ziegler, EdRoom 12510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F40
Property - 1BL449011924Cheever, Fred15510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F40
Economics of Natural Resources and the Environment: Policy, Markets, and Economic ManagementL445210673Keske, Catherine1701:00PM-6:00PM on F, 9:00AM-5:00PM on S, SuF,S,Su35Class meets the weekends of January 25-27 and February 8-10
Emerging International Standards for Sustainable Development of Natural ResourcesL470210713Danielson, Luke2801:00PM-6:00PM on Fridays; 8:00AM-5:00PM on Saturdays; 9:00AM-5:00PM on Sundays (Class meets March 8-10 and April 5-7 only)F,S,Su50Class meets March 8-10 and April 5-7 only
Global Climate Change Law & PolicyL425910923Halvorssen, Anita1451:00PM-6:00PM on F, 9:00AM-5:00PM on S, SuF,S,Su15Class meets the weekends of February 1-3 and 22-24
Contracts - 1L417510434Porter, Nicole1901:15PM-2:30PMT,R,F80
Torts - 3L461011884Doberneck, Megan1801:15PM-2:35PMT,R,F85
Inclusiveness & DiversityM418112871Nalty, KathleenRoom 4992:00PM-4:00PM This class will meet over the course of 6 Fridays (01/18, 01/25, 02/01, 02/08, 02/15, and 02/22)F15MSLA Course (Cross-listed for JD students).
Inclusiveness & DiversityM418110961Nalty, Kathleen / Davis, YvonneRoom 4992:00PM-4:00PM This class will meet over the course of 6 Fridays (01/18, 01/25, 02/01, 02/08, 02/15, and 02/22)F15MSLA Course (Cross-listed for JD students).

Saturday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
EvidenceL423510844Edwards, DanielRoom 4998:00AM-11:20AMS10
Evidence PracticumL423710883Edwards, DanielRoom 49911:30AM-2:00PMS22
Economics of Natural Resources and the Environment: Policy, Markets, and Economic ManagementL445210673Keske, Catherine1701:00PM-6:00PM on F, 9:00AM-5:00PM on S, SuF,S,Su35Class meets the weekends of January 25-27 and February 8-10
Emerging International Standards for Sustainable Development of Natural ResourcesL470210713Danielson, Luke2801:00PM-6:00PM on Fridays; 8:00AM-5:00PM on Saturdays; 9:00AM-5:00PM on Sundays (Class meets March 8-10 and April 5-7 only)F,S,Su50Class meets March 8-10 and April 5-7 only
Global Climate Change Law & PolicyL425910923Halvorssen, Anita1451:00PM-6:00PM on F, 9:00AM-5:00PM on S, SuF,S,Su15Class meets the weekends of February 1-3 and 22-24
Criminal ProcedureL420012403Edwards, DanielRoom 4992:15PM-4:45PMS22
Trial Practice II - Voir Dire - CANCELLEDL402712173Edwards, DanielCancelled2:15PM-4:45PMS22Class Cancelled

Sunday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Economics of Natural Resources and the Environment: Policy, Markets, and Economic ManagementL445210673Keske, Catherine1701:00PM-6:00PM on F, 9:00AM-5:00PM on S, SuF,S,Su35Class meets the weekends of January 25-27 and February 8-10
Emerging International Standards for Sustainable Development of Natural ResourcesL470210713Danielson, Luke2801:00PM-6:00PM on Fridays; 8:00AM-5:00PM on Saturdays; 9:00AM-5:00PM on Sundays (Class meets March 8-10 and April 5-7 only)F,S,Su50Class meets March 8-10 and April 5-7 only
Global Climate Change Law & PolicyL425910923Halvorssen, Anita1451:00PM-6:00PM on F, 9:00AM-5:00PM on S, SuF,S,Su15Class meets the weekends of February 1-3 and 22-24