Registrar

Fall 2014 Schedule

Legend:
ULW
Satisfies Upper Level Writing Requirement
EA
Experiential Advantage Option (2 EA credits satisfy the Professional Skills requirement; 6 EA credits satisfy the Experiential Coursework Requirement)
PUBL
Satisfies Public Service Requirement
NOTE: ULW & Professional Skills/Experiential Coursework requirements cannot be met by the same course.

For a listing of course descriptions click here.

(By Day|All Days) (All|Day|Evening|Other)
Filter by Program:

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
ABA Appellate Moot CourtL502612383Foster, RobCancelledCancelledCancelled7
Accounting for LawyersL400610023Bowers, Stacey1706:00PM-7:15PMM,W30Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Meets Coporate Commercial Law Program requirements
Accounting for the Legal AdministratorM441010952Eckhardt, ChristineCancelledCancelledCancelled15 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Accounting for the Legal Administrator (Online)M441010962Eckhardt, ChristineOnlineOnlineOnline20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Accounting for the Small Legal PracticeL470910973Clarke, Brenda1456:00PM-8:30PMR10Solo or Small Practice Mgt Certificate Program -Interested students should wait list for this course.
Administrative LawL402510073Kwoka, Margaret1901:15PM-2:30PMT,R75
Administrative LawL402510063Felter, Ed1556:00PM-7:15PMT,R75
Advanced Community Economic DevelopmentL47041098Crowder, PatienceMiscMiscMisc10
Advanced Legal ResearchL403510103ULWEAAustin, DebraRoom 2594:30PM-5:45PMM,W12
Alternative Dispute ResolutionL406010133Stone, Jim2597:30PM-8:45PMT,R30
Alternative Dispute ResolutionL406010143Stone, Jim2809:00AM-10:15AMT,R30
American Legal HistoryL406510153Russell, Tom2702:45PM-4:00PMT,R50
Animal RightsL401910053ULWTutchton, Jay17010:30AM-11:45AMM,W25
Appellate AdvocacyL400310013ULWEAPUBLHurley, Timothy1552:45PM-4:00PMT,R15
Artesia Immigration LabL470012502Graybill, LisaMISCMISCMISC5
Basic TaxL410011004Roche, Ed37010:30AM-12:20PMM,W50
Business & Commercial Law SeminarL410511013ULWBrown, Jay2559:00AM-11:30AMF10Professor Permission Only
Business Legal ResearchL4702BL11022Popielarski, Mark230F1:15PM-2:55PMR15
Business Negotiation and DraftingL470011033Hartje, Jeffrey / Sarabi, Armin2704:15PM-5:30PMT,R15Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Corp/Comm Law Program: Critical Thinking Class. Second Professor: Armin Sarabi
Capital Formation: Procedure and PracticeL470011043Lidstone, Herrick3138:45AM-10:00AMT,R14Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Corp/Comm Law Program: Critical Thinking Class
Capstone: Externship/Creative ProjectM50101105Kentnor, HopeOnlineOnlineOnline20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Civil Law Systems of Latin AmericaL470211313Juárez, Beto4104:15PM-5:30PMT,R15
Civil Litigation Clinic & SeminarL4805/40861166/11673EAPUBLKuennen, Tamara / Raghunath, Raja499 & 45010:30AM-11:45AMT,R123 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits. Students must enroll for this course through the clinic
Civil Litigation PracticumL463711263ULWEAPUBLJones, Bruce4376:00PM-7:15PMM,W12
Civil Procedure - 1L412010194Hardaway, Bob19010:30AM-11:40AMT,W,F30
Civil Procedure - 101L412010214Juárez, Beto2707:30PM-9:10PMT,R35
Civil Procedure - 2A&2BL412010184Kwoka, Margaret125T,R 2:45PM-3:55PM (fri), 9:00A.M-10:10AMT,R,F65
Civil Procedure - 2C&2DL412011964Velte, Kyle280T,R 2:45PM-3:55PM (fri), 9:00A.M-10:10AMT,R,F65
Civil Procedure - 3L412010204DuVivier, K.K.1909:00AM-10:10AMM,W,R35
Civil Rights ClinicL48091169/11703ULWEAPUBLRovner, Laura / Webb, Lindsey31310:30AM-11:45AMM,W123 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits. Students must enroll for this course through the clinic.Second Professor: Lindsey Webb
Community Economic Development Clinic & SeminarL4706/47061152/11533ULWEAPUBLCrowder, Patience1254:30PM-7:00PMT203 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits. Students must enroll for this course through the clinic
Community Expectations in Sustainable Development of Natural ResourcesL470111283Danielson, Luke / Dalupan, Cecilia2701:00PM-6:00pm (fri), 9:00am -5:00pm (sat), 9:00am-4:00pm (sun)F,S,Su20Weekend ENRL course, Runs October 3-5 and November 14-16
Comparative LawL413510223ULWGoel, Rashmi41010:30AM-11:40AMT,R14
Constitutional Law - First Year Class 2nd Year Evening StudentsL416410234Laitos, Jan2807:30PM-9:10PMM,W65Restricted Registration - Contact Registrar's Office
Construction LawL417911063Hess, Stephen / Mill, John3134:15PM-6:45PMM15Second Professor: John Mill
Contemporary Issues in Oil and Gas DevelopmentL470211323Richards, Jessica / Smith, Don2701:00PM-6:00pm (fri), 9:00am -5:00pm (sat), 9:00am-4:00pm (sun)F,S,Su20Weekend ENRL course. Runs October 10th-12th & October 24th-26th.
Contracts - 3L417510244Taylor, Celia1801:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F35
Contracts DraftingL417811803ULWRitsick, John4996:00PM-8:30PMM15
Corporate DraftingL418110263ULWEABowers, Stacey4102:45PM-4:00PMM,W14Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Meets Coporate Commercial Law Program requirements
Corporate DraftingL418110253ULWEAHurley, Timothy3136:00PM-7:15PMT,R0Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Meets Coporate Commercial Law Program requirements.
Corporate Taxation I - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL418612053Logemann, Rex2905:30PM-7:30PMM,W5
CorporationsL419010284ULWEATaylor, Celia25510:30AM-12:10PMT,R60Meets Coporate Commercial Law Program requirements. Corp/Comm Law students will have priority-Please wait list
CorporationsL419010274Brown, Jay2808:40AM-10:20AMM,W60Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Meets Coporate Commercial Law Program requirements
Court Space, Facilities, and Security (Online)M421511812Bolton, Brad / Ehrlich, SteveOnlineOnlineOnline20Second Professor: Steve Ehrlich MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Criminal Defense Clinic and SeminarL4800/48011164/11653EAPUBLLasch, Christopher / Walker Sterling, Robin3131:15PM-2:30PMT,R123 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits. Students must enroll for this course through the clinic
Criminal Law - 1A & 1DL419511074Marceau, Justin1701:15PM-2:30PMM,W,R65
Criminal Law - 1B & 1CL419511084Marceau, Justin1702:45PM-4:00PMM,W,R33
Criminal Law - 2L419511094Goel, Rashmi2801:15PM-2:25PM, (fri) 10:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F65
Criminal ProcedureL420010293Kamin, Sam1256:00PM-7:15PMM,W75
Criminal ProcedureL420010303García Hernández, Cesar2709:00AM-10:15AMT,R50
Critical Race Reading SeminarL470411331Freeman, Alexi4994:15PM-5:55PMM10Course will meet on 8/25, 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/3 and 11/17
Day One: Criminal Practice LabL470811943EAHalsor, Chris1558:00AM-6:00PMF12
Economics of Natural Resources and the Environment: Policy, Markets, and Economic ManagementL445211193ULWKeske, Catherine2701:00PM-6:00pm (fri), 9:00am -5:00pm (sat), 9:00am-4:00pm (sun)F,S,Su20Weekend ENRL course. Runs August 22rd-24th & September 5th-7th.
E-DiscoveryL470711543EAShaffer, Craig B.1456:00PM-8:30PMT15
Election LawL423610363Trachman, Will2594:15PM-5:30PMT,R15
Energy LawL421012003Safty, Mark2559:00AM-10:15AMM,W75
Environmental Ethics & JusticeL421912033ULWReid, AndrewCancelledCancelledCancelled12Priority given to Human Rights Certificate program students - Please wait list
Environmental Law Clinic and SeminarL4206/48021111/11123EAPUBLLynch, KevinRoom 4991:15PM-2:30PMT,R83 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits. Students must enroll for this course through the clinic
Estate and Gift Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL4225120633705:30PM-7:30PMT,R5
EvidenceL423510334Best, Arthur12512:50PM-2:30PMM,W50
EvidenceL423510354Hyatt, Sheila1804:10PM-5:50PMT,R75
EvidenceL423510344Hardaway, Bob25512:50PM-2:30PMT,R50
Evidence PracticumL423710373Edwards, Daniel4998:00AM-10:30AMS14
Externship - Out-of-Class PortionL50251171Vessels, AnnMiscMiscMisc
Family LawL424010533Walker, Timothy2556:00PM-8:30PMM75
Family Law (Adv.)L403011933Arkin, Angela / Goscha, Amy1906:00PM-8:30PMW15
Federal CourtsL425010383Chen, Alan1709:00AM-10:15AMT,R50
Hazardous Waste LawL438010513Brady, William480F6:00PM-7:15PMM,W10
Human ResourcesM412111762Hanley, Jack / Masias, MindyCANCELLEDCANCELLEDCANCELLED20Cancelled due to low enrollment
Human Resources (Online)M412111772Koelling, DemetraOnlineOnlineOnline20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
In House CounselL470411342EAWald, Eli19010:30AM-12:10PMM50
Individual Tax Problems - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL429212083Leaman, Richard2907:40PM-9:40PMM,W5
Individual Tax Problems - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL429212073Karr, Samantha2903:15PM-5:15PMT,R5
Insurance LawL430410403ULWEALaugesen, Richard3137:30PM-8:45PMT,R12
Intermediate Legal AnalysisL401510043ULWEASteefel, Mary4996:00PM-7:15PMT,R15
Intermediate Legal AnalysisL401510033ULWPowell, Patty4502:45PM-4:00PMM,W15
International & Comparative Mining LawL434211133ULWEABassett, Bob / Kahalley, Karol4106:00PM-8:30PMT15Second Professor: Karol Kahalley
International & Comparative Petroleum LawL434310473Oki, Tonye2556:00PM-8:30PMW30
International Business TransactionsL431510423Olsen, Brad1456:00PM-7:15PMM,W15
International Commercial ArbitrationL434110463EAWells, Todd4994:15PM-5:30PMT,R10IBT LLM and Joint JD/LLM priority registration
International Criminal LawL470311423Akerson, David4999:00AM-10:15AMT,R20
International Criminal Law PracticumL430310393PUBLAkerson, David4501:15PM-2:30PMT,R15
International Criminal Law Practicum (Adv.)L470012043PUBLAkerson, DavidMISC1:15PM-2:30PMT,R10
International Dispute ResolutionL470411353Blakley, AlanT 437; S 145T 6:00PM-8PM & 3 Saturdays: 10AM-12:30PMT,S15
International Human RightsL431910433ULWNanda, Ved1252:45PM-5:15PMW15
International LawL432010443Wiersema, Annecoos15510:30AM-11:45AMM,W50
International LawL432010453ULWNanda, Ved2706:00PM-7:15PMT,R40
International Mergers & AcquisitionsL435110543Colburn, Kurt1458:30AM-9:45AMM,W16
International Practice & ProcedureL470112263ULWMatthews, MeganStudy Room 3276:00PM-7:15PMM,W5Trial Team
International SalesL470711553EAWells, Todd2592:45PM-4:00PMT,R22IBT LLM and Joint JD/LLM priority registration. Interested students should wait list.
International Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL434412093Hrenya, Mark7:40PM-9:40PMT,R5
International Trade LawL437910503Frasheri, Ermal2599:00AM-10:15AMT,R14
Introduction to Intellectual PropertyL431010413Chao, Bernard2702:45PM-4:00PMM,W35
Introduction to SOLO or Small Practice MangementL470711563EARanniger, Leslie480F6:00PM-8:30PMT15Solo or Small Practice Mgt Certificate Program -Interested students should wait list for this coruse.
Introduction to the American Legal SystemL470711823ULWReynolds, Lori4501:15PM-2:30PMM,W15
Introduction to the U.S Judicial SystemM430011833DeBoyes, Zelda4505:40PM-8:10PMW20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Introduction to the U.S Judicial System (Online)M430011843DeBoyes, ZeldaOnlineOnlineOnline20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Labor & Employment Writing SeminarL470711573ULWRuan Rogers, Nantiya14512:00PM-2:30PMW20
Land Use PlanningL436010493EARagonetti, Tom1704:15PM-5:30PMM,W50
Law Firm Administration - CANCELLEDM420111853Smith, SondraCANCELLEDCANCELLEDCANCELLED15CANCELLED
Law Firm Administration (Online)M420111863Winfield, ElizabethOnlineOnlineOnline15 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Law Firm Communications & TechnologyM438511883Koelling, DemetraOnlineOnlineOnline20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Law Firm Communications & Technology - CANCELLEDM438511873Smith, Sondra / Boggs, MichaelCANCELLEDCANCELLEDCANCELLED20Cancelled due to low enrollment
Lawyer Recruitment, Development, and Advancement (Online)M420511102Ulrich Stacey, CarenOnlineOnlineOnline20 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Lawyering Process I - 101AL438510603Austin, Debra2596:00PM-7:15PMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 101AL438510613Austin, Debra2597:30PM-8:45PMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 1AL438510523Brewer, Kelly1259:00AM-10:15AMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 1BL438510563Ruan Rogers, Nantiya1559:00AM-10:15AMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 1CL438510553Brewer, Kelly2551:15PM-2:30PMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 1DL438510583Thomson, David2802:45PM-4:00PMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 2AL438510643Campbell, John2709:00AM-10:15AMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 2BL438510663Anderson, Robert2599:00AM-10:15AMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 2CL438510653Campbell, John2701:15PM-2:30PMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 2DL438510673Anderson, Robert2591:15PM-2:30PMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 3AL438510593Bartholomew, Tanya25510:30AM-11:45AMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 3BL438510623Bruce, Teresa25910:30AM-11:45AMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 3CL438510573Bartholomew, Tanya1552:45PM-4:00PMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 3DL438510633Brewer, Kelly2552:45PM-4:00PMM,W17
Lawyering Process I - 3EL438510683Moran, Suzanna1709:00AM-10:10AMF35This course will include 1 Friday lecture and one 4 person lab during the week. Lab times have been emailed to students
Legal Analysis StrategiesL403210093DeForest, Denise1557:30PM-8:45PMT,R50
Legal Externship Seminar: Child Advocacy PracticumL480711682EAFordyce, Betsy480F2:45PM-4:25PMM12
Legal Externship Seminar: CorporateL4705-511441EAChancellor, Wayne1254:15PM to 5:55PMM12This Course Runs 8/25, 9/8, 9/22, 10/6, 10/20, 11/3, 11/17
Legal Externship Seminar: Criminal DefenseL4705-211431EACANCELLEDCANCELLEDW12CANCELLED due to low enrollment
Legal Externship Seminar: Criminal ProsecutionL4705-311401EADougherty, Michael4506:00PM-7:40PMT12This Course Runs 8/26, 9/9, 9/23 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18
Legal Externship Seminar: GovernmentL4705-711471EAMcCallin, Andrew1806:00PM-7:40PMT12This Course Runs 8/19, 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial PlacementsL4705-911491EAMcGahey, Robert1806:00PM-7:40PMT12This Course Runs 8/26, 9/9, 9/23 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial PlacementsL4705-911501EACordova, Daniel3136:00PM-7:40PMW12This Course Runs 8/27, 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19
Legal Externship Seminar: Non-ProfitL4705-811481EAFreeman, Alexi2556:00PM-7:40PMR12This Course Runs 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20
Legal Externship Seminar: Private FirmL4705-611461EAVelte, Kyle4104:15PM to 5:55PMW12This Course Runs 8/27, 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19
Legal Externship Seminar: Racial, Social & Economic JusticeL470511391EAFreeman, Alexi2554:15PM to 5:55PMR12This Course Runs 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20
Legal Externship Seminar: Semester in PracticeL503012343EAVelte, Kyle410, 4136:00PM-8:30PMW12
Legal Externship Seminar: Separating & Divorcing FamiliesL470511371EAHenson, Beth15
Legal Practice SeminarL442012283Peterson, PeteOnlineOnline20
Legal ProfessionL442510703Pepper, Steve4992:45PM-4:00PMT,R16Discussion Format. Limited Enrollment
Legal ProfessionL442510693Wald, Eli1801:15PM-2:30PMM,W90
Legal ProfessionL442510713Gleason, John2805:40PM-6:55PMM,W50
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110923ULWEABruce, Teresa1452:45PM-4:00PMM,W15
Litigation Practicum: Workplace Safety and Health - CANCELLEDL470611513EASanders, DougCANCELLEDCANCELLEDCANCELLED14Cancelled Due to Low Enrollment
Live Client Lab: Multi-Jurisdictional Complex Litigation 1L470111973EAMarceau, Justin / Campbell, John14510:30AM-12:30PMM12Course incorporates out of class time to fulfill credit requirements. Professor permission only.
Lobbying LawL470111293EAFriedlob, RayRoom 4372:45PM-5:15PMM12
Medical MalpracticeL444411183Keel, Jennifer / Eldredge, Scott1804:15PM-5:30PMM,W50Second Professor: Scott Eldredge
Military LawL470111993Brauchler, George / Byrnes, Tom / Kellner, John1457:30PM-10:00PMW15
Multinational Corporations: Corporate Social Responsibility and International LawL470311302ULWNanda, Ved1452:45PM-4:15PMT15
Natural Resource LawL445010723Laitos, Jan1802:45PM-4:00PMM,W75
Oil & Gas LawL446510733Jones, Kendor2804:15PM-5:30PMM,W75
Outdoor Recreation and Ski LawL470811602Lipp, Jordan1706:00PM-7:40PMR14
Patent LawL409611203Chao, Bernard2706:00PM-7:15PMM,W20
Patent Office LitigationL470811612Kocialski, Molly / Stacy, Wayne1706:00PM-7:40PMT20
Property - - First Year Class - Second Year Evening Section 102L449010744Wiersema, Annecoos1555:40PM-7:15PMM,W30
Property Transaction - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL411712103Lodico, Isaac2907:40PM-9:40PMT,R5
Property Transaction - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL411712023Roche, Ed3703:15PM-5:15PMM,W5
Prosecutor as ProtagonistL448711753Suthers, John2807:30PM-10:00PMR15
Public Interest PracticumL449811210PUBLFreeman, AlexiMiscMiscMisc100
Reading and Understanding Public Company Financial StatementsL470911621Bowers, Stacey2598:00AM-12:00PMF,S25This Course will Run September 5th -6th & September 19th-20th
RemediesL452010753Flansburg, Steve2704:15PM-5:30PMM,W50
Representing Clients before the SECL4704SEC11363Fergusonn, Nancy / Wells, Barbara4504:15PM-5:30PMM,W15Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Corp/Comm Law Program: Critical Thinking Class
Representing the Spanish Speaking ClientL470711893Ramírez, Roberto2596:00PM-7:15PMT,R20
Russian for Lawyers IL452410763Martysh, VictoriaCANCELLEDCANCELLEDCANCELLED10
Securities LawL452810773Brown, Jay2801:15PM-2:30PMM,W40Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Meets Coporate Commercial Law Program requirements
Securities LitigationL452910783Moylan, JamesCANCELLEDCANCELLEDCANCELLED20Priority to Corp/Commercial Certificate Students - Interested students should wait list. Corp/Comm Law Program: Critical Thinking Class
Spanish for Lawyers IL455311233Braegger, Troy1557:30PM-8:45PMM,W15Professor Permission Only
Sports & Entertainment Law PracticumL4700SE11953Goldhammer, Joe1554:15PM-5:30PMM,W12
Statistics for the Legal Administrator - CANCELLEDM441511902Bolton, BradCANCELLEDCANCELLEDCANCELLED15Cancelled due to low enrollment
Statistics for the Legal Administrator (Online)M441511912Salyards, LorriOnlineOnlineOnline15 MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
Street LawL455510793PUBLSchlegel, Tamera4504:15PM-5:30PMT,R16
Survey of Employment LawL420510313Arnow-Richman, Rachel2552:45PM-4:00PMT,R50
Survey of Employment Law - CANCELLEDL420512273Sanders, DougCANCELLEDCANCELLEDCANCELLED14
Sustainable Development & International TradeL455611243ULWDisney Bruckner, Kristi2701:00PM-6:00pm (fri), 9:00am -5:00pm (sat), 9:00am-4:00pm (sun)F,S,Su12Weekend ENRL course, runs over 2 weekends.Course runs September 12-14 and October 17-19
Taxation of Natural Resources - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL460512112Lodico, Isaac3703:15PM-4:45PMT,R5
The Business of the CourtsM420011783Bolton, Brad / Ehrlich, Steve1905:40PM-8:10PMM20Second Professor: Steve Ehrlich MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
The Business of the CourtsM420011793Bolton, Brad / Ehrlich, SteveOnlineOnlineM20Second Professor: Steve Ehrlich MSLA - JD students must petition for Non-JD Credit
The Fundamentals of Comparative Law (Online) - CANCELLEDM432011923Hewitt, Terry-Dawn / McKenna, WayneCANCELLEDCANCELLEDCANCELLED20Cancelled due to low enrollment
Topics in Constitutional Law: First AmendmentL405011453Lane, David1454:15PM-5:30PMM,W15
Torts - 1L461011414Smith, Catherine1809:00AM-10:10AMT,R,F30
Torts - 1/2 3C, 3D, 3EL461010814Pepper, Steve17010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F35
Torts - 101L461010844Russell, Tom2805:40PM-7:15PMT,R35
Torts - 2L461010824Best, Arthur18010:30AM-11:40AMM,W,R75
Torts - 3A, 3B & 1/2 3CL461010834García Hernández, Cesar27010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F65
Torts - CANCELLEDL461010804Ehrenreich, Nancy15510:30AM-11:40AMM,W,R35
Trademark LawL411510173Levy, Marc1906:00PM-8:30PMT15
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463510893EASteinhauser, Karen4997:30PM-10:00PMW16
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463510853EAKornfeld, Rick / Kelly, Steven3554:15PM-5:30PMT,R12Second Professor: Steven Kelly
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463510883EASchott, David35512:00PM-2:30PMW12
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463510863EAMcGahey, Robert3556:00PM-7:15PMM,W12
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463510873EASchott, David35510:00AM-12:30PMF12
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463511253EASchott, David35510:30AM-1:00PMR12Second Professor: Joe Silver
Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom SkillsL404210113EAMcGahey, Robert3557:30PM-8:45PMM,W12
Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom SkillsL404210123EAOlson, Sean3551:30PM-4:00PMR12
Trial Practice II - DepositionsL470711583EAEkker, Angela2554:15PM-6:45PMT12
Trial Practice II - Litigation TechnologiesL443611163EADeasy, Dan / Brauchler, GeorgeCancelledCancelledCancelled10Second Professor: George Brauchler
Trial Practice II - Voir DireL402710083EAEdwards, Daniel49910:45AM-1:15PMS14
Trial Practice III - Crim Pro PracticumL470911633EAHood, William3556:00PM-8:30PMR12
Trial Practice III - Mentors PracticumL444211173EAPUBLSchott, David3553:00PM-5:30PMW12Professor permission Only
Trial Practice III - National Trial TeamL502611743EAQuintana, Nicole / Brown, ChristopherCancelledCancelledCancelled12Class meets R 6:00pm-9:00pm in and S 8:00am-2:00pm
Trial Practice III - National Trial TeamL502611723EAOlson, Sean180( R), 280 (S)6:00PM-9:00PM (thurs) 8:00AM-2:00Pm (sat)R,S12Class meets R 6:00pm-9:00pm in and S 8:00am-2:00pm
Trial Practice III - National Trial TeamL502611733EASchott, David190 (R ), 370 (S)6:00PM-9:00PM (thurs) 8:00AM-2:00Pm (sat)R,S12Class meets R 6:00pm-9:00pm in and S 8:00am-2:00pm
Trial Practice III - The Instructors PracticumL470711593EAMadden, John3556:00PM-8:30PMT12
Trial Practice III - Trial PracticumL502612363EAMoloney, Brad437, 499(7:30pm-9:00pm)(R), 355(S)6:00PM-9:00PM (thurs) 8:00AM-2:00Pm (sat)R, S12
Trial Practice III - Trial PracticumL502612353EAQuintana, Nicole125 (R), 255 (S)6:00PM-9:00PM (thurs) 8:00AM-2:00Pm (sat)R, S12
Trusts & EstatesL464010914ULWEABorison, Jerry28010:30AM-12:20PMM,W60
Trusts & EstatesL464010904EAHammond, Byron1904:15PM-5:55PMT,R30
Water LawL467010943Romero, Tom4999:30AM-12:00PMW22
Wills LabL468611271EAPUBLHammond, ByronMISCMISCMISC20
Sturm College of Law
University of Denver
2255 E. Evans Avenue
Denver, CO 80208

PH  (303) 871-6000
EM  webmanager@law.du.edu

Denver Law Gear