Class Schedules

Legend:
ULW
Satisfies Upper Level Writing Requirement
EA
Experiential Advantage Option (2 EA credits satisfy the Professional Skills Requirement)
PUBL
Satisfies Public Service Requirement

Fall 2012 Schedule

For a listing of course descriptions click here.

(By Day|All Days) (All|Day|Evening|Other) Filter by Program:

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Accounting for the Legal AdministratorM441011862Serven, Jim20MSLA Course - Class cancelled due to low enrollment
Accounting for the Legal Administrator (Online)M441011872Eckhardt, ChristineOnlineMSLA Course - Online
Accounting for the Small Legal PracticeL470910013Clarke, Brenda4106:00PM-8:30PMW20
Administrative LawL402510023Hughes, Mark1901:15PM-2:30PMM,W75
Administrative LawL402510043Lister, Matthew2704:15PM-5:30PMT,R50
Administrative LawL402510033Felter, Ed1906:00PM-7:15PMM,W30
Advanced NEPA PracticumL470010113Spensley, Skip3134:15PM-5:30PMM,W12Class Cancelled Due to Low Enrollment
Agency Partnership & LLCL404810123Siebecker, Michael18010:30AM-11:45AMM,W25
Alternative Dispute ResolutionL406010133Stone, Jim1709:00AM-10:15AMT,R30Cap of 30 Students
Alternative Dispute ResolutionL406010143Stone, Jim2597:30PM-8:45PMT,R30Cap of 30 Students
American Legal System: Research, Writing and AnalysisL406410153Bartholomew, Tanya4991:00PM-5:00PM on Fridays and 9:00AM-4:00PM on SaturdaysF,S30This class meets only on Fridays and Saturdays on these dates: 09/7-09/08, 09/28-09/29, and 11/09-11/10
Antitrust and Unfair CompetitionL407010173Soma, John2594:15PM-5:30PMT,R15
Appellate Advocacy (Adv.)L470311643Foster, Rob1707:30PM-10:00PMW10
Basic TaxL410010194Borison, Jerry2708:30AM-10:10AMT,R50
Business & Commercial Law SeminarL410512113Brown, Jay4999:00AM-11:30AMF15Professor Permission Only
Business Entities - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL418510204Vanderhage, Henri "Hank"2705:40PM-7:20PMT,R50
Capital Formation: Procedure and PracticeL470210213Lidstone, Herrick2598:00AM-10:30AMR12Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Civil Litigation Clinic & SeminarL4805/48061167/11683Kuennen, Tamara / Raghunath, Raja49910:30AM-11:45AMT,RThis clinic MAY meet the ULW requirement if the professor indicates.
Civil Litigation PracticumL463710223Jones, Bruce3137:30PM-8:45PMM,W12
Civil ProcedureL412010234DuVivier, K.K.2552:45PM-3:55PMT,R,F40
Civil ProcedureL412010254DuVivier, K.K.2551:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F40
Civil ProcedureL412010274Hardaway, Bob1706:00PM-7:40PMT,R50
Civil ProcedureL412010244Juarez, Beto1902:45PM-3:55PMT,W,R45
Civil ProcedureL412010264Juarez, Beto2809:00AM-10:10AMT,W,R75
Civil Rights Clinic and SeminarL4809/48121028/10296Rovner, Laura31310:30AM-11:45AMM,W103 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
Civil Rights Seminar: Animal RightsL401910163Tutchton, Jay1709:00AM-10:15AMM,W50
Commercial Law SurveyL413112284Sousa, Michael2557:30PM-9:10PMM,W35Cap of 35 students. Students who have taken both Secured Transactions and Sales and Leases may not enroll in this course.
Commercial Law SurveyL413110304Sousa, Michael25510:20AM-12:00PMT,R75Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list. Students who have taken both Secured Transactions and Sales and Leases may not enroll in this course.
Community Economic Development ClinicL4705CE10323Danielson, Luke / Dalupan, Cecilia2801:00PM-6:00PM on Fridays; 8:00AM-5:00PM on Saturdays; 9:00AM-5:00PM on Sundays (Class meets Oct. 12 through 14 and Nov. 2 through 4 only)F,S,Su20Class meets Oct. 12 through 14 and Nov. 2 through 4 only
Community Economic Development Clinic & SeminarL4706CE1031/12216ULWCrowder, Patience3134:30PM-7:00PMT103 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
Comparative LawL413510333Rhodes, Paula3132:45PM-4:00PMT,R8
Conflict of LawsL416010343Walker, Timothy2701:15PM-2:30PMT,R25
Constitutional LawL416410354Laitos, Jan2807:30PM-9:10PMM,W60Upper Level Students Only
Constitutional Law IIL416610363Johns, Scott2702:45PM-4:00PMT,R50
Constitutional Litigation SeminarL416810373Leong, Nancy4992:45PM-4:00PMM,W22
Constitutional Rights & Remedies CapstoneL470210386ULWKamin, Sam / Marceau, Justin / Ramey, Ed49912:00PM-2:30PMT,R15Professor Permission Only;
ContractsL417510394Taylor, Celia1901:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F90
ContractsL417510404Moffat, Viva1809:00AM-10:10AMM,T,W90
Contracts DraftingL417810413ULWRitsick, John4107:30PM-8:45PMT,R12Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Corporate DraftingL418110423ULWBowers, Stacey3136:00PM-7:15PMM,W12Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Corporate DraftingL418110433ULWBowers, Stacey4101:15PM-2:30PMM,W12Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Corporate Taxation I - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL418610443Vogel, Mark2905:30PM-7:30PMM,W10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 09/04 to 11/20 + final exam date.
CorporationsL419010454Siebecker, Michael1552:35PM-4:15PMM,W50Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
CorporationsL419010464Taylor, Celia1558:30AM-10:10AMT,F75Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Court Space, Facilities, and Security (Online)M421511982Bolton, Brad / Ehrlich, SteveOnline
Criminal Defense Clinic and SeminarL4805/48061047/10483Lasch, Christopher3131:15PM-2:30PMT,R123 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
Criminal Justice Seminar: Race, Poverty, & the Criminal Justice SystemL470610493Walker Sterling, Robin4502:45PM-5:15PMW20
Criminal LawL419510524Miccio, Kristian12510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F40
Criminal LawL419510514Goel, Rashmi1801:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F75
Criminal LawL419510504Goel, Rashmi15510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F75
Criminal Law (Adv.)L401810703Edwards, Daniel4108:00AM-10:30AMS20
Criminal ProcedureL420010533Farrell, Ian2596:00PM-7:15PMT,R50
Criminal ProcedureL420010553Leong, Nancy2596:00PM-7:15PMM,W30
Criminal ProcedureL420010543Farrell, Ian17010:30AM-11:45AMT,R50
Day One: Criminal Practice LabL4702PL10563Schott, David270 8:30AM to 1:00PM and 355 1:00PM-5:00PM8:00AM-6:00PM until 10/19/12F12Class meets until 10/19/12. This class will meet in room 270 8:30AM to 1:00PM and in room 355 1:00PM-5:00PM on Fridays
Disability LawL420211663Porter, Nicole4371:15PM-2:30PMM,W12
Discovery PracticumL421810583ULWThomson, David2701:30PM-4:00PMF20
E-DiscoveryL470810593Shaffer, Craig B.4376:30PM-9:00PMT15
Election LawL423612153Gessler, Scott4504:10PM-5:30PM on Tues and 4:10-6:00PM on ThursT,R10
Employment Discrimination LawL422711653Porter, Nicole2707:30PM-8:45PMM,W20
Employment Law BenefitsL422410603Smith, Sheldon4998:30AM-9:45AMT,R22
Environmental Ethics & JusticeL421910613Reid, Andrew4376:00PM-8:30PMW15Cap of 15 students
Environmental LawL422010623Pidot, Justin1702:45PM-4:00PMM,W90
Environmental Law Clinic and SeminarL4206/48021063/10646Lynch, Kevin45010:30AM-11:45AMT, R163 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
Estate and Gift Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL422510653Buckingham, Alicia3705:30PM-7:30PMT,R10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 09/04 to 11/20 + final exam date.
European Union LawL423210663Smith, Don45010:30AM-11:45AMM,W16
EvidenceL423510674Hyatt, Sheila2802:45PM-3:55PMM,W,R75
EvidenceL423510684Webb, Lindsey1801:00PM-2:40PMM,W90
EvidenceL423512254Hardaway, Bob30Cap of 30 students - CANCELLED DUE TO LOW ENROLLMENT
Evidence PracticumL423710713Hyatt, Sheila35510:30AM-11:45AMM,W75
Evidence PracticumL423710693Edwards, Daniel41010:45AM-1:15PMS16
Federal CourtsL425010723Chen, Alan1551:15PM-2:30PMM,W75
Genocide and War Crimes Prosecution PracticumL430312233Akerson, David480F1:15PM-2:30PMM,W6Professor Permission Only
Hazardous Waste LawL438010733Brady, William480F6:00PM-7:15PMM,W8
Hughes Seminar: Metropolitan Development in the Post-World War II United StatesL428010743Romero, Tom4131:15PM-3:45PMM16
Human ResourcesM412111902Masias, Mindy15Class cancelled due to low enrollment
Human Resources (Online)M412111912Koelling, DemetraOnlineMSLA Course - Online
Human Trafficking and Involuntary ServitudeL470110752ULWSidel, Mark1704:15PM-5:55PMM40
Immigration LawL429510773Lister, Matthew3137:30PM-8:45PMT,R50
Immigration LawL429510763Johns, Scott1704:30PM-5:45PMT,R50
Individual Tax Problems - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL429510793Vogel, Mark3703:15PM-5:15PMM,W10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 09/04 to 11/20 + final exam date.
Individual Tax Problems - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL429510783Leaman, Richard2907:40PM-9:40PMT,R10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 09/04 to 11/20 + final exam date.
Insurance LawL430410803ULWLaugesen, Richard10CANCELLED
Intermediate Legal AnalysisL401510823ULWSteefel, Mary4997:30PM-8:45PMT,R15
Intermediate Legal AnalysisL401510813ULWPowell, Patty4992:45PM-4:00PMT,R15
International & Comparative Mining LawL434210833Bassett, Bob / Kahalley, Karol4506:00PM-8:30PMT15
International & Comparative Petroleum LawL434310843Oki, Tonye1806:00PM-8:30PMW30
International Business TransactionsL431510853Olsen, Brad1456:00PM-7:15PMM,W20
International Commercial ArbitrationL434110863Wells, Todd4994:15PM-5:30PMT,R10
International Criminal LawL470612243Akerson, David4999:00AM-10:15AMM,W20
International Environmental LawL431710873Pring, Rock31310:30AM-11:45AMT,R50
International Human RightsL431910883ULWNanda, Ved2592:45PM-5:15PMW15
International LawL432010893Nanda, Ved1251:15PM-2:30PMM,W60
International Organizations SeminarL4703IO10903Rhodes, Paula25910:30AM-11:45AMT,R22
International Practice & ProcedureL470712273ULWMatthews, Megan1256:00PM-7:15PMT,R5Professor Permission Only
International SalesL4707IS10913Cai, Phoenix / Wells, Todd4502:45PM-4:00PMT,R15
International Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL434410933Hrenya, Mark3707:40PM-9:40PMT,R10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 09/04 to 11/20 + final exam date.
International Trade LawL437910943ULWCai, Phoenix4501:15PM-2:30PMT,R15Cap of 15 Students
Internet and Computer LawL414510953Soma, John4372:45PM-4:00PMT,R12
Introduction to Intellectual PropertyL431010963Chao, Bernard2702:45PM-4:00PMM,W40
Introduction to Small Practice ManagementL442110973Ranniger, Leslie480F15Cancelled due to low enrollment
Introduction to the U.S Judicial SystemM430011943DeBoyes, Zelda4996:00PM-8:30PMW20MSLA Course
Introduction to the U.S Judicial System (Online)M430011953DeBoyes, ZeldaOnlineMSLA Course - Online
Issues in Corporate GovernanceL4707CG10983Brown, Jay1258:00AM-10:20AMT32Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
JurisprudenceL434510993Miccio, Kristian1701:15PM-2:30PMT,R40
Labor & Employment Writing SeminarL4700LEW11003Corrada, Roberto2591:15PM-3:45PMF32
Land Use PlanningL436011013Ziegler, Ed1251:15PM-2:30PMT,R60Cap of 60 students
Law and EconomicsL436511023Hardaway, Bob1454:15PM-5:30PMT,R20
Law Firm AdministrationM420111963Smith, Sondra4105:45PM-8:15PMM15MSLA Course
Law Firm Administration (Online)M420111973Winfield, ElizabethOnlineMSLA Course - Online
Lawyering Process I - 101AL438511833Thomson, David2556:00PM-7:15PMM,W20
Lawyering Process I - 101BL438511843Dillon, Rosemary1256:00PM-7:15PMM,W20
Lawyering Process I - 101CL438511853Campbell, John2706:00PM-7:15PMM,W20
Lawyering Process I - 1AL438511703Austin, Debra2599:00AM-10:15AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 1BL438511713Austin, Debra25910:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 1CL438511723Bartholomew, Tanya25510:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 1DL438511733Bartholomew, Tanya2551:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 2AL438511743Brewer, Kelly1701:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 2BL438511753Brewer, Kelly2552:45PM-4:00PMM,W15
Lawyering Process I - 2CL438511763Moran, Suzanna2701:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 2DL438511773Moran, Suzanna12510:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3AL438511783Caldwell, Kate28010:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3BL438511793Caldwell, Kate2591:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3CL438511803Ruan Rogers, Nantiya27010:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3DL438511813Campbell, John2801:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3EL438511823Dillon, Rosemary1252:45PM-4:00PMM,W18
Legal Analysis StrategiesL403211133Johns, Scott1557:30PM-8:45PMT,R50
Legal Externship SEminar: Child Advocacy PracticumL480711034Fordyce, Betsy4102:45PM-3:35PMM,W152 credits in-class; 2 credits field work (externship credits)
Legal Externship Seminar: Corporate In-houseL470511051Vessels, Ann4994:15PM-5:05PMW15
Legal Externship Seminar: Criminal DefenseL470511061Ohanian, Lucienne480F7:30PM-9:30PMT15
Legal Externship Seminar: Criminal ProsecutionL470511111Dougherty, Michael6:00PM-6:50PMW15Class Cancelled
Legal Externship Seminar: GovernmentL470511071Kuhn, Eric4106:00PM-6:50PMT15
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial PlacementsL470511081Weishaupl, ElizabethLaw School 4136:00PM-6:50PMW15Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial PlacementsL470511041McGahey, Robert1556:00PM-7:15PMT15
Legal Externship Seminar: Non-ProfitL470511091Webb, Lindsey6:00PM-6:50PMW15
Legal Externship Seminar: Private FirmL470511101Truhlar, Robert4374:15PM-5:05PMW15
Legal Externship Seminar: Semester in PracticeL470511121Vessels, Ann / Webb, Lindsey1456:00PM-8:30PMT15
Legal Practice SeminarL442011142Ranniger, Leslie4995:45PM-7:15PMT20MSLA/JD Course
Legal Practice Seminar (Online)L442011152Peterson, PeteOnlineJD/MSLA Course - Online
Legal ProfessionL442511173Pepper, Steve1702:45PM-4:00PMT,R30
Legal ProfessionL442511193Wald, Eli19010:30AM-11:45AMM,W30
Legal ProfessionL442511183Sterling, Joyce15510:30AM-11:45AMM,W75
Legal ProfessionL442511163Gleason, John1706:00PM-7:15PMM,W45
Legal Profession: Solo and Small Law Firm PracticeL442511693Wald, Eli4991:15PM-2:30PMM,W22
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110073ULWBruce, Teresa1451:15PM-2:30PMM,W15
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110093ULWHurley, Timothy4102:45PM-4:00PMT,R15
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110103ULWBruce, Teresa14510:30AM-11:45AMM,W15
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110083ULWHurley, Timothy1554:15PM-5:30PMT,R15
Lobbying LawL4704LL11203Friedlob, Ray4372:45PM-5:15PMM12
Mass Tort LitigationL470711473Burg, Michael4506:00PM-7:15PMM,W15
Mediation & Arbitration Clinic and SeminarL4430/48031121/11225Hartje, Jeffrey3132:45PM-4:15PMW102 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
Medical MalpracticeL444411233Keel, Jennifer / Eldredge, Scott2704:20PM-5:35PMM,W25
MSLA Directed ResearchM49991203Kentnor, HopeOnlineMSLA Course
MSLA ExternshipM50101202Kentnor, HopeOnlineMSLA Course
Natural Resource LawL445011253Laitos, Jan1802:45PM-4:00PMM,W90
Oil & Gas LawL446511263Jones, Kendor1254:15PM-5:30PMM,W50
Patent LawL409610183Chao, Bernard43710:30AM-11:45AMM,W20
Poverty Law & Low Wage Work in AmericaL4708PLW11273Ruan Rogers, Nantiya3131:15PM-2:30PMM,W14
PropertyL449011284Pidot, Justin1555:40PM-7:20PMM,W60Upper Level Students Only
Property Transaction - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL411711303Roche, Ed3703:15PM-5:15PMT,R10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 09/04 to 11/20 + final exam date.
Property Transaction - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL411711293Kozik, Mark2907:40PM-9:40PMM,W10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 09/04 to 11/20 + final exam date.
Prosecutor as ProtagonistL448711313Suthers, John2807:30PM-10:00PMR15
Public Land & Resources LawL449511323Pring, Rock1452:45PM-4:00PMT,R30
RemediesL452011333Moffat, Viva17010:30AM-11:45AMM,W75
Russian for Lawyers IL452411353Martysh, Victoria480F4:15PM-5:30PMT,R10
Scientific EvidenceL466011363Sterling, Joyce1452:45PM-4:00PMM,W25Cap of 25 students
Securities LawL452811373Hoffbuhr-Seelman, Tamara2707:30PM-8:45PMT,R20
Sexual Orientation & the LawL454311383Velte, Kyle4509:00AM-10:15AMT,R12Cap of 12 students
Statistics for the Legal AdministratorM441511922Bolton, Brad4108:30PM-9:50PMM20MSLA Course
Statistics for the Legal Administrator (Online)M441511932Salyards, LorriOnlineMSLA Course - Online
Street LawL455511393Schlegel, Tamera4104:20PM-5:35PMM,W10
Sustainable Cities PracticumL4709SC11403ULWDaggett, Susan1252:45PM-5:15PMR15
Sustainable Development & International TradeL455611413Halvorssen, Anita3131:00PM-6:00PM on Fridays; 8:00AM-5:00PM on Saturdays; 9:00AM-5:00PM on Sundays (Class meets Sept. 14 through 16 and Oct. 5 through 7 only)F,S,Su10Class meets Sept. 14 through 16 and Oct. 5 through 7 only
The Business of the CourtsM420011883Bolton, Brad20 Class cancelled due to low enrollment
The Business of the Courts (Online)M420011893Bolton, Brad / Ehrlich, SteveOnlineMSLA Course - Online
The Fundamentals of Comparative Law (Online)M432011993Hewitt, Terry-Dawn / McKenna, WayneOnlineMSLA Course - Online
TortsL461011424Best, Arthur19010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F90
TortsL461011454Pepper, Steve28010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F75
TortsL461011444Ehrenreich, Nancy18010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F90
TortsL461011434Best, Arthur2559:00AM-10:10AMT,R,F90
TortsL461011464Sidel, Mark1257:30PM-9:10PMM,W75
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463511493McGahey, RobertM- Room 499 and W- Room 3556:00PM-7:15PMM,W12
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463511483Kornfeld, Rick / Silver, Joe3554:15PM-5:30PMT,R12
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463511523Steinhauser, Karen3557:30PM-10:00PMW16
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463511513Schott, David35512:00PM-2:30PMW12
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463511503Schott, David35512:00PM-2:30PMR12
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463512133Hood, William3556:00PM-8:30PMT12
Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom SkillsL404211533Daniel, Wiley3556:00PM-8:30PMM12
Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom SkillsL404211543McGahey, Robert2597:30PM-8:45PMM,W12
Trial Practice II - DepositionsL4700Ekker, AngelaClass cancelled due to low enrollment
Trial Practice II - Litigation TechnologiesL443612263Brauchler, George / Deasy, Dan1457:30PM-10:00PMR10
Trial Practice II - Motions PracticeL463411243Rice, Nancy12Class Cancelled
Trial Practice II - Voir DireL402711613Edwards, Daniel3551:30PM-4:00PMS16
Trial Practice III - AAJ TeamL50271155Quintana, Nicole / Brown, Christopher2556:00PM-9:00PM, 8:00AM-2:00PMR,S12Trial Team Students Only.
Trial Practice III - ABA TeamL50281157Schott, David1806:00PM-9:00PM - R, 8:00AM-2:00PM - SR,S12Trial Team Students Only
Trial Practice III - Ethics TeamL50261156Olson, Sean3556:00PM-9:00PM, 8:00AM-2:00PMR,Su12Trial Team Students Only
Trial Practice III - Mentors PracticumL444211583Schott, David / Webb, Lindsey35512:00PM-2:30PMT12Professor Permission Only;
Trusts & EstatesL464011594Borison, Jerry25912:45PM-2:25PMT,R30
Trusts & EstatesL464011604Hammond, Byron2805:40PM-7:20PMT,R60
Water LawL467011623Waring, Star2804:15PM-6:45PMM45
Wills LabL468611631Hammond, ByronMisc0This class meets at irregular intervals, and is not actually online. Prerequisite: Trusts & Estates; You must place yourself on the waitlist in order to register.