Legend:
ULW
Satisfies Upper Level Writing Requirement
EA
Experiential Advantage Option (2 EA credits satisfy the Professional Skills Requirement)
PUBL
Satisfies Public Service Requirement
NOTE: ULW & Professional Skills requirements cannot be met by the same course.

Class Schedules

Fall 2012 Schedule

For a listing of course descriptions click here.

(By Day|All Days) (All|Day|Evening|Other)
Filter by Program:

Monday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Animal RightsL401910163Tutchton, Jay1709:00AM-10:15AMM,W50
ContractsL417510404Moffat, Viva1809:00AM-10:10AMM,T,W90
International Criminal LawL470612243Akerson, David4999:00AM-10:15AMM,W20
Lawyering Process I - 1AL438511703Austin, Debra2599:00AM-10:15AMM,W18
Agency Partnership & LLCL404810123Siebecker, Michael18010:30AM-11:45AMM,W25
Civil Rights Clinic and SeminarL4809/48121028/10296PUBLRovner, Laura31310:30AM-11:45AMM,W103 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
European Union LawL423210663Smith, Don45010:30AM-11:45AMM,W16
Evidence PracticumL423710713Hyatt, Sheila35510:30AM-11:45AMM,W75
Lawyering Process I - 1BL438511713Austin, Debra25910:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 1CL438511723Bartholomew, Tanya25510:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 2DL438511773Moran, Suzanna12510:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3AL438511783Caldwell, Kate28010:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3CL438511803Ruan Rogers, Nantiya27010:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Legal ProfessionL442511193Wald, Eli19010:30AM-11:45AMM,W30
Legal ProfessionL442511183Sterling, Joyce15510:30AM-11:45AMM,W75
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110103ULWBruce, Teresa14510:30AM-11:45AMM,W15
Patent LawL409610183Chao, Bernard43710:30AM-11:45AMM,W20
RemediesL452011333Moffat, Viva17010:30AM-11:45AMM,W75
EvidenceL423510684Webb, Lindsey1801:00PM-2:40PMM,W90
Administrative LawL402510023Hughes, Mark1901:15PM-2:30PMM,W75
Corporate DraftingL418110433ULWBowers, Stacey4101:15PM-2:30PMM,W12Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Disability LawL420211663Porter, Nicole4371:15PM-2:30PMM,W12
Federal CourtsL425010723Chen, Alan1551:15PM-2:30PMM,W75
Genocide and War Crimes Prosecution PracticumL430312233Akerson, David480F1:15PM-2:30PMM,W6Professor Permission Only
Hughes Seminar: Metropolitan Development in the Post-World War II United StatesL428010743Romero, Tom4131:15PM-3:45PMM16
International LawL432010893Nanda, Ved1251:15PM-2:30PMM,W60
Lawyering Process I - 1DL438511733Bartholomew, Tanya2551:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 2AL438511743Brewer, Kelly1701:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 2CL438511763Moran, Suzanna2701:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3BL438511793Caldwell, Kate2591:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3DL438511813Campbell, John2801:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Legal Profession: Solo and Small Law Firm PracticeL442511693Wald, Eli4991:15PM-2:30PMM,W22
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110073ULWBruce, Teresa1451:15PM-2:30PMM,W15
Poverty Law & Low Wage Work in AmericaL4708PLW11273PUBLRuan Rogers, Nantiya3131:15PM-2:30PMM,W14
CorporationsL419010454Siebecker, Michael1552:35PM-4:15PMM,W50Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Constitutional Litigation SeminarL416810373Leong, Nancy4992:45PM-4:00PMM,W22
Environmental LawL422010623Pidot, Justin1702:45PM-4:00PMM,W90
EvidenceL423510674Hyatt, Sheila2802:45PM-3:55PMM,W,R75
Introduction to Intellectual PropertyL431010963Chao, Bernard2702:45PM-4:00PMM,W40
Lawyering Process I - 2BL438511753Brewer, Kelly2552:45PM-4:00PMM,W15
Lawyering Process I - 3EL438511823Dillon, Rosemary1252:45PM-4:00PMM,W18
Legal Externship SEminar: Child Advocacy PracticumL480711034Fordyce, Betsy4102:45PM-3:35PMM,W152 credits in-class; 2 credits field work (externship credits)
Lobbying LawL4704LL11203Friedlob, Ray4372:45PM-5:15PMM12
Natural Resource LawL445011253Laitos, Jan1802:45PM-4:00PMM,W90
Scientific EvidenceL466011363Sterling, Joyce1452:45PM-4:00PMM,W25Cap of 25 students
Individual Tax Problems - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL429510793Vogel, Mark3703:15PM-5:15PMM,W10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 09/04 to 11/20 + final exam date.
Advanced NEPA PracticumL470010113Spensley, Skip3134:15PM-5:30PMM,W12Class Cancelled Due to Low Enrollment
Human Trafficking and Involuntary ServitudeL470110752ULWSidel, Mark1704:15PM-5:55PMM40
Oil & Gas LawL446511263Jones, Kendor1254:15PM-5:30PMM,W50
Water LawL467011623Waring, Star2804:15PM-6:45PMM45
Medical MalpracticeL444411233Keel, Jennifer / Eldredge, Scott2704:20PM-5:35PMM,W25
Street LawL455511393PUBLSchlegel, Tamera4104:20PM-5:35PMM,W10

Tuesday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Issues in Corporate GovernanceL4707CG10983Brown, Jay1258:00AM-10:20AMT32Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Basic TaxL410010194Borison, Jerry2708:30AM-10:10AMT,R50
CorporationsL419010464Taylor, Celia1558:30AM-10:10AMT,F75Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Employment Law BenefitsL422410603Smith, Sheldon4998:30AM-9:45AMT,R22
Alternative Dispute ResolutionL406010133Stone, Jim1709:00AM-10:15AMT,R30Cap of 30 Students
Civil ProcedureL412010264Juarez, Beto2809:00AM-10:10AMT,W,R75
ContractsL417510404Moffat, Viva1809:00AM-10:10AMM,T,W90
Sexual Orientation & the LawL454311383Velte, Kyle4509:00AM-10:15AMT,R12Cap of 12 students
TortsL461011434Best, Arthur2559:00AM-10:10AMT,R,F90
Commercial Law SurveyL413110304Sousa, Michael25510:20AM-12:00PMT,R75Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list. Students who have taken both Secured Transactions and Sales and Leases may not enroll in this course.
Civil Litigation Clinic & SeminarL4805/48061167/11683PUBLKuennen, Tamara / Raghunath, Raja49910:30AM-11:45AMT,RThis clinic MAY meet the ULW requirement if the professor indicates.
Criminal LawL419510524Miccio, Kristian12510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F40
Criminal LawL419510504Goel, Rashmi15510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F75
Criminal ProcedureL420010543Farrell, Ian17010:30AM-11:45AMT,R50
Environmental Law Clinic and SeminarL4206/48021063/10646PUBLLynch, Kevin45010:30AM-11:45AMT, R163 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
International Environmental LawL431710873Pring, Rock31310:30AM-11:45AMT,R50
International Organizations SeminarL4703IO10903Rhodes, Paula25910:30AM-11:45AMT,R22
TortsL461011424Best, Arthur19010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F90
TortsL461011454Pepper, Steve28010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F75
TortsL461011444Ehrenreich, Nancy18010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F90
Constitutional Rights & Remedies CapstoneL470210386ULWKamin, Sam / Marceau, Justin / Ramey, Ed49912:00PM-2:30PMT,R15Professor Permission Only;
Trial Practice III - Mentors PracticumL444211583PUBLSchott, David / Webb, Lindsey35512:00PM-2:30PMT12Professor Permission Only;
Trusts & EstatesL464011594Borison, Jerry25912:45PM-2:25PMT,R30
Civil ProcedureL412010254DuVivier, K.K.2551:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F40
Conflict of LawsL416010343Walker, Timothy2701:15PM-2:30PMT,R25
ContractsL417510394Taylor, Celia1901:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F90
Criminal Defense Clinic and SeminarL4805/48061047/10483PUBLLasch, Christopher3131:15PM-2:30PMT,R123 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
Criminal LawL419510514Goel, Rashmi1801:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F75
International Trade LawL437910943ULWCai, Phoenix4501:15PM-2:30PMT,R15Cap of 15 Students
JurisprudenceL434510993Miccio, Kristian1701:15PM-2:30PMT,R40
Land Use PlanningL436011013Ziegler, Ed1251:15PM-2:30PMT,R60Cap of 60 students
Civil ProcedureL412010234DuVivier, K.K.2552:45PM-3:55PMT,R,F40
Civil ProcedureL412010244Juarez, Beto1902:45PM-3:55PMT,W,R45
Comparative LawL413510333Rhodes, Paula3132:45PM-4:00PMT,R8
Constitutional Law IIL416610363Johns, Scott2702:45PM-4:00PMT,R50
Intermediate Legal AnalysisL401510813ULWPowell, Patty4992:45PM-4:00PMT,R15
International SalesL4707IS10913Cai, Phoenix / Wells, Todd4502:45PM-4:00PMT,R15
Internet and Computer LawL414510953Soma, John4372:45PM-4:00PMT,R12
Legal ProfessionL442511173Pepper, Steve1702:45PM-4:00PMT,R30
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110093ULWHurley, Timothy4102:45PM-4:00PMT,R15
Public Land & Resources LawL449511323Pring, Rock1452:45PM-4:00PMT,R30
Property Transaction - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL411711303Roche, Ed3703:15PM-5:15PMT,R10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 09/04 to 11/20 + final exam date.
Election LawL423612153Gessler, Scott4504:10PM-5:30PM on Tues and 4:10-6:00PM on ThursT,R10
Administrative LawL402510043Lister, Matthew2704:15PM-5:30PMT,R50
Antitrust and Unfair CompetitionL407010173Soma, John2594:15PM-5:30PMT,R15
International Commercial ArbitrationL434110863Wells, Todd4994:15PM-5:30PMT,R10
Law and EconomicsL436511023Hardaway, Bob1454:15PM-5:30PMT,R20
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110083ULWHurley, Timothy1554:15PM-5:30PMT,R15
Russian for Lawyers IL452411353Martysh, Victoria480F4:15PM-5:30PMT,R10
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463511483Kornfeld, Rick / Silver, Joe3554:15PM-5:30PMT,R12
Community Economic Development Clinic & SeminarL4706CE1031/12216ULWPUBLCrowder, Patience3134:30PM-7:00PMT103 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
Immigration LawL429510763Johns, Scott1704:30PM-5:45PMT,R50

Wednesday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Animal RightsL401910163Tutchton, Jay1709:00AM-10:15AMM,W50
Civil ProcedureL412010264Juarez, Beto2809:00AM-10:10AMT,W,R75
ContractsL417510404Moffat, Viva1809:00AM-10:10AMM,T,W90
International Criminal LawL470612243Akerson, David4999:00AM-10:15AMM,W20
Lawyering Process I - 1AL438511703Austin, Debra2599:00AM-10:15AMM,W18
Agency Partnership & LLCL404810123Siebecker, Michael18010:30AM-11:45AMM,W25
Civil Rights Clinic and SeminarL4809/48121028/10296PUBLRovner, Laura31310:30AM-11:45AMM,W103 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
European Union LawL423210663Smith, Don45010:30AM-11:45AMM,W16
Evidence PracticumL423710713Hyatt, Sheila35510:30AM-11:45AMM,W75
Lawyering Process I - 1BL438511713Austin, Debra25910:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 1CL438511723Bartholomew, Tanya25510:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 2DL438511773Moran, Suzanna12510:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3AL438511783Caldwell, Kate28010:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3CL438511803Ruan Rogers, Nantiya27010:30AM-11:45AMM,W18
Legal ProfessionL442511193Wald, Eli19010:30AM-11:45AMM,W30
Legal ProfessionL442511183Sterling, Joyce15510:30AM-11:45AMM,W75
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110103ULWBruce, Teresa14510:30AM-11:45AMM,W15
Patent LawL409610183Chao, Bernard43710:30AM-11:45AMM,W20
RemediesL452011333Moffat, Viva17010:30AM-11:45AMM,W75
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463511513Schott, David35512:00PM-2:30PMW12
EvidenceL423510684Webb, Lindsey1801:00PM-2:40PMM,W90
Administrative LawL402510023Hughes, Mark1901:15PM-2:30PMM,W75
Corporate DraftingL418110433ULWBowers, Stacey4101:15PM-2:30PMM,W12Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Disability LawL420211663Porter, Nicole4371:15PM-2:30PMM,W12
Federal CourtsL425010723Chen, Alan1551:15PM-2:30PMM,W75
Genocide and War Crimes Prosecution PracticumL430312233Akerson, David480F1:15PM-2:30PMM,W6Professor Permission Only
International LawL432010893Nanda, Ved1251:15PM-2:30PMM,W60
Lawyering Process I - 1DL438511733Bartholomew, Tanya2551:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 2AL438511743Brewer, Kelly1701:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 2CL438511763Moran, Suzanna2701:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3BL438511793Caldwell, Kate2591:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Lawyering Process I - 3DL438511813Campbell, John2801:15PM-2:30PMM,W18
Legal Profession: Solo and Small Law Firm PracticeL442511693Wald, Eli4991:15PM-2:30PMM,W22
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110073ULWBruce, Teresa1451:15PM-2:30PMM,W15
Poverty Law & Low Wage Work in AmericaL4708PLW11273PUBLRuan Rogers, Nantiya3131:15PM-2:30PMM,W14
CorporationsL419010454Siebecker, Michael1552:35PM-4:15PMM,W50Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Civil ProcedureL412010244Juarez, Beto1902:45PM-3:55PMT,W,R45
Constitutional Litigation SeminarL416810373Leong, Nancy4992:45PM-4:00PMM,W22
Criminal Justice Seminar: Race, Poverty, & the Criminal Justice SystemL470610493Walker Sterling, Robin4502:45PM-5:15PMW20
Environmental LawL422010623Pidot, Justin1702:45PM-4:00PMM,W90
EvidenceL423510674Hyatt, Sheila2802:45PM-3:55PMM,W,R75
International Human RightsL431910883ULWNanda, Ved2592:45PM-5:15PMW15
Introduction to Intellectual PropertyL431010963Chao, Bernard2702:45PM-4:00PMM,W40
Lawyering Process I - 2BL438511753Brewer, Kelly2552:45PM-4:00PMM,W15
Lawyering Process I - 3EL438511823Dillon, Rosemary1252:45PM-4:00PMM,W18
Legal Externship SEminar: Child Advocacy PracticumL480711034Fordyce, Betsy4102:45PM-3:35PMM,W152 credits in-class; 2 credits field work (externship credits)
Mediation & Arbitration Clinic and SeminarL4430/48031121/11225PUBLHartje, Jeffrey3132:45PM-4:15PMW102 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
Natural Resource LawL445011253Laitos, Jan1802:45PM-4:00PMM,W90
Scientific EvidenceL466011363Sterling, Joyce1452:45PM-4:00PMM,W25Cap of 25 students
Individual Tax Problems - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL429510793Vogel, Mark3703:15PM-5:15PMM,W10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 09/04 to 11/20 + final exam date.
Advanced NEPA PracticumL470010113Spensley, Skip3134:15PM-5:30PMM,W12Class Cancelled Due to Low Enrollment
Legal Externship Seminar: Corporate In-houseL470511051Vessels, Ann4994:15PM-5:05PMW15
Legal Externship Seminar: Private FirmL470511101Truhlar, Robert4374:15PM-5:05PMW15
Oil & Gas LawL446511263Jones, Kendor1254:15PM-5:30PMM,W50
Medical MalpracticeL444411233Keel, Jennifer / Eldredge, Scott2704:20PM-5:35PMM,W25
Street LawL455511393PUBLSchlegel, Tamera4104:20PM-5:35PMM,W10

Thursday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Capital Formation: Procedure and PracticeL470210213Lidstone, Herrick2598:00AM-10:30AMR12Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Basic TaxL410010194Borison, Jerry2708:30AM-10:10AMT,R50
Employment Law BenefitsL422410603Smith, Sheldon4998:30AM-9:45AMT,R22
Alternative Dispute ResolutionL406010133Stone, Jim1709:00AM-10:15AMT,R30Cap of 30 Students
Civil ProcedureL412010264Juarez, Beto2809:00AM-10:10AMT,W,R75
Sexual Orientation & the LawL454311383Velte, Kyle4509:00AM-10:15AMT,R12Cap of 12 students
TortsL461011434Best, Arthur2559:00AM-10:10AMT,R,F90
Commercial Law SurveyL413110304Sousa, Michael25510:20AM-12:00PMT,R75Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list. Students who have taken both Secured Transactions and Sales and Leases may not enroll in this course.
Civil Litigation Clinic & SeminarL4805/48061167/11683PUBLKuennen, Tamara / Raghunath, Raja49910:30AM-11:45AMT,RThis clinic MAY meet the ULW requirement if the professor indicates.
Criminal LawL419510524Miccio, Kristian12510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F40
Criminal LawL419510504Goel, Rashmi15510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F75
Criminal ProcedureL420010543Farrell, Ian17010:30AM-11:45AMT,R50
International Environmental LawL431710873Pring, Rock31310:30AM-11:45AMT,R50
International Organizations SeminarL4703IO10903Rhodes, Paula25910:30AM-11:45AMT,R22
TortsL461011424Best, Arthur19010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F90
TortsL461011454Pepper, Steve28010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F75
TortsL461011444Ehrenreich, Nancy18010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F90
Constitutional Rights & Remedies CapstoneL470210386ULWKamin, Sam / Marceau, Justin / Ramey, Ed49912:00PM-2:30PMT,R15Professor Permission Only;
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463511503Schott, David35512:00PM-2:30PMR12
Trusts & EstatesL464011594Borison, Jerry25912:45PM-2:25PMT,R30
Civil ProcedureL412010254DuVivier, K.K.2551:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F40
Conflict of LawsL416010343Walker, Timothy2701:15PM-2:30PMT,R25
ContractsL417510394Taylor, Celia1901:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F90
Criminal Defense Clinic and SeminarL4805/48061047/10483PUBLLasch, Christopher3131:15PM-2:30PMT,R123 in-class credits/3 out-of-class credits
Criminal LawL419510514Goel, Rashmi1801:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F75
International Trade LawL437910943ULWCai, Phoenix4501:15PM-2:30PMT,R15Cap of 15 Students
JurisprudenceL434510993Miccio, Kristian1701:15PM-2:30PMT,R40
Land Use PlanningL436011013Ziegler, Ed1251:15PM-2:30PMT,R60Cap of 60 students
Civil ProcedureL412010234DuVivier, K.K.2552:45PM-3:55PMT,R,F40
Civil ProcedureL412010244Juarez, Beto1902:45PM-3:55PMT,W,R45
Comparative LawL413510333Rhodes, Paula3132:45PM-4:00PMT,R8
Constitutional Law IIL416610363Johns, Scott2702:45PM-4:00PMT,R50
EvidenceL423510674Hyatt, Sheila2802:45PM-3:55PMM,W,R75
Intermediate Legal AnalysisL401510813ULWPowell, Patty4992:45PM-4:00PMT,R15
International SalesL4707IS10913Cai, Phoenix / Wells, Todd4502:45PM-4:00PMT,R15
Internet and Computer LawL414510953Soma, John4372:45PM-4:00PMT,R12
Legal ProfessionL442511173Pepper, Steve1702:45PM-4:00PMT,R30
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110093ULWHurley, Timothy4102:45PM-4:00PMT,R15
Public Land & Resources LawL449511323Pring, Rock1452:45PM-4:00PMT,R30
Sustainable Cities PracticumL4709SC11403ULWDaggett, Susan1252:45PM-5:15PMR15
Property Transaction - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registrationL411711303Roche, Ed3703:15PM-5:15PMT,R10This course is cross-listed with the Grad Tax Program - Please contact the Registrar to register. This course meets 09/04 to 11/20 + final exam date.
Election LawL423612153Gessler, Scott4504:10PM-5:30PM on Tues and 4:10-6:00PM on ThursT,R10
Administrative LawL402510043Lister, Matthew2704:15PM-5:30PMT,R50
Antitrust and Unfair CompetitionL407010173Soma, John2594:15PM-5:30PMT,R15
International Commercial ArbitrationL434110863Wells, Todd4994:15PM-5:30PMT,R10
Law and EconomicsL436511023Hardaway, Bob1454:15PM-5:30PMT,R20
Legal Writing (Adv.)L465110083ULWHurley, Timothy1554:15PM-5:30PMT,R15
Russian for Lawyers IL452411353Martysh, Victoria480F4:15PM-5:30PMT,R10
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom SkillsL463511483Kornfeld, Rick / Silver, Joe3554:15PM-5:30PMT,R12
Immigration LawL429510763Johns, Scott1704:30PM-5:45PMT,R50

Friday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Day One: Criminal Practice LabL4702PL10563Schott, David270 8:30AM to 1:00PM and 355 1:00PM-5:00PM8:00AM-6:00PM until 10/19/12F12Class meets until 10/19/12. This class will meet in room 270 8:30AM to 1:00PM and in room 355 1:00PM-5:00PM on Fridays
CorporationsL419010464Taylor, Celia1558:30AM-10:10AMT,F75Corp/Comm Law Program students will have priority - Students should place themselves on wait list
Business & Commercial Law SeminarL410512113Brown, Jay4999:00AM-11:30AMF15Professor Permission Only
TortsL461011434Best, Arthur2559:00AM-10:10AMT,R,F90
Criminal LawL419510524Miccio, Kristian12510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F40
Criminal LawL419510504Goel, Rashmi15510:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F75
TortsL461011424Best, Arthur19010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F90
TortsL461011454Pepper, Steve28010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F75
TortsL461011444Ehrenreich, Nancy18010:30AM-11:40AMT,R,F90
American Legal System: Research, Writing and AnalysisL406410153Bartholomew, Tanya4991:00PM-5:00PM on Fridays and 9:00AM-4:00PM on SaturdaysF,S30This class meets only on Fridays and Saturdays on these dates: 09/7-09/08, 09/28-09/29, and 11/09-11/10
Community Economic Development ClinicL4705CE10323PUBLDanielson, Luke / Dalupan, Cecilia2801:00PM-6:00PM on Fridays; 8:00AM-5:00PM on Saturdays; 9:00AM-5:00PM on Sundays (Class meets Oct. 12 through 14 and Nov. 2 through 4 only)F,S,Su20Class meets Oct. 12 through 14 and Nov. 2 through 4 only
Sustainable Development & International TradeL455611413Halvorssen, Anita3131:00PM-6:00PM on Fridays; 8:00AM-5:00PM on Saturdays; 9:00AM-5:00PM on Sundays (Class meets Sept. 14 through 16 and Oct. 5 through 7 only)F,S,Su10Class meets Sept. 14 through 16 and Oct. 5 through 7 only
Civil ProcedureL412010254DuVivier, K.K.2551:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F40
ContractsL417510394Taylor, Celia1901:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F90
Criminal LawL419510514Goel, Rashmi1801:15PM-2:25PMT,R,F75
Labor & Employment Writing SeminarL4700LEW11003Corrada, Roberto2591:15PM-3:45PMF32
Discovery PracticumL421810583ULWThomson, David2701:30PM-4:00PMF20
Civil ProcedureL412010234DuVivier, K.K.2552:45PM-3:55PMT,R,F40

Saturday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Criminal Law (Adv.)L401810703Edwards, Daniel4108:00AM-10:30AMS20
Evidence PracticumL423710693Edwards, Daniel41010:45AM-1:15PMS16
American Legal System: Research, Writing and AnalysisL406410153Bartholomew, Tanya4991:00PM-5:00PM on Fridays and 9:00AM-4:00PM on SaturdaysF,S30This class meets only on Fridays and Saturdays on these dates: 09/7-09/08, 09/28-09/29, and 11/09-11/10
Community Economic Development ClinicL4705CE10323PUBLDanielson, Luke / Dalupan, Cecilia2801:00PM-6:00PM on Fridays; 8:00AM-5:00PM on Saturdays; 9:00AM-5:00PM on Sundays (Class meets Oct. 12 through 14 and Nov. 2 through 4 only)F,S,Su20Class meets Oct. 12 through 14 and Nov. 2 through 4 only
Sustainable Development & International TradeL455611413Halvorssen, Anita3131:00PM-6:00PM on Fridays; 8:00AM-5:00PM on Saturdays; 9:00AM-5:00PM on Sundays (Class meets Sept. 14 through 16 and Oct. 5 through 7 only)F,S,Su10Class meets Sept. 14 through 16 and Oct. 5 through 7 only
Trial Practice II - Voir DireL402711613Edwards, Daniel3551:30PM-4:00PMS16

Sunday

CourseCrs.No.CRNCr.Hrs.ULWEAPUBLProfessorRoomTimeDaysCapNotes
Community Economic Development ClinicL4705CE10323PUBLDanielson, Luke / Dalupan, Cecilia2801:00PM-6:00PM on Fridays; 8:00AM-5:00PM on Saturdays; 9:00AM-5:00PM on Sundays (Class meets Oct. 12 through 14 and Nov. 2 through 4 only)F,S,Su20Class meets Oct. 12 through 14 and Nov. 2 through 4 only
Sustainable Development & International TradeL455611413Halvorssen, Anita3131:00PM-6:00PM on Fridays; 8:00AM-5:00PM on Saturdays; 9:00AM-5:00PM on Sundays (Class meets Sept. 14 through 16 and Oct. 5 through 7 only)F,S,Su10Class meets Sept. 14 through 16 and Oct. 5 through 7 only