Summer 2014 Grades Posted


Sort by Professor

Course Name Professor Number CRN Grade
Posted
Exams Available for Review in Registrar's Office Details
Accounting for the Legal Administrator Eckhardt, Christine M4410 1055 8/22
Advanced Hybrid Externship Graybill, Lisa 4700 1001 N/A
Bankruptcy Sousa, Michael 4090 1010 8/4 Available for review in Registrar's Office
Basic Criminal Procedure Leong, Nancy 4200 1018 8/25 Available for review in Registrar's Office
Basic Tax Karr, Samantha 4100 1012 8/8
Business and Human Rights Practicum Seminar CANCELLED Kanis, Blair 4701 1002 N/A
Commercial Law Survey Sousa, Michael 4131 1015 8/22 Available for review in Registrar's Office
Commerical Law for Foreign Investors in Guatemala (taught in Spanish) Juarez, Beto 4139 1029 8/25
Comparative Perspectives on Property Rights in Latin America Juarez, Beto 4706 1043 8/25
Corporate Taxation III - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registration TBA, 4188 1034 N/A
Day One: Criminal Practice Lab Halsor, Chris 4702 1003 8/29
Directed Research Kentnor, Hope M4999 1052 N/A
Evidence Steinhauser, Karen 4235 1019 7/30 Available for review in Registrar's Office
Evidence Practicum Edwards, Daniel 4237 1030 7/31
Externship - Out-of-Class Portion Vessels, Ann 5025 1035 Individually received
Family Law Gordon, Marianne 4240 1020 8/22 Available for review in Registrar's Office
Human Resources Koelling, Demetra M4121 1053 8/22
Individual Tax Problems - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registration TBA, 4292 1031 Received Individually
International Tax - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registration Merric, Mark 4344 1038 N/A
Law Firm Client Service and Satisfaction Harakas, Dean M4386 1054 8/4
Lawyering Across Borders Juarez, Beto 4706 1044 8/25
Lawyering in Spanish Externship Juarez, Beto 5025 1037 9/9
Leg Ex: Solo/Small Firm Hasan, Rehan 4703-1 1009 8/28
Leg Ex: Solo/Small Firm Truhlar, Robert 4703-1 1063 8/25
Leg Ext: Corporate Chancellor, Wayne 4703-5 1014 8/26
Leg Ext: Criminal Defense Kepros, Laurie 4703-2 1011 8/21
Leg Ext: Criminal Prosecution Dougherty, Michael 4703-3 1013 8/25
Leg Ext: Government Sector Graybill, Lisa 4703-7 1017 8/25
Leg Ext: Government Sector McCallin, Andrew 4703-7 1065 7/30
Leg Ext: Judicial Placements Hyatt, Sheila 4703-9 1025 8/25
Leg Ext: Judicial Placements McGahey, Robert 4703-9 1026 8/25
Leg Ext: Judicial Placements Pollvogt, Susannah 4703-9 1024 9/2
Leg Ext: Non Profit Freeman, Alexi 4703-8 1023 8/19
Leg Ext: Online Vessels, Ann 4703 1005 8/19
Leg Ext: Online Vessels, Ann 4703 1006 N/A
Leg Ext: Online Vessels, Ann 4703 1004 8/19
Leg Ext: Private Firm Velte, Kyle 4703-6 1016 8/12
Legal Externship Seminar: Leadership Skills for Lawyers Juarez, Beto 4706 1045 9/9
Legal Profession Vigil, Dan 4425 1039 7/14 Available for review in Registrar's Office
MSLA Externship Kentnor, Hope M5010 1057 8/22
National Policies and Legislation for the Sustainable Development of Natural Resources Danielson, Luke 4704 1007 Due 9/11
Partnership Taxation - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registration Gelt, Theodore 4481 1033 N/A
Project Management Bolton, Brad M4954 1056 8/22
Property Transaction - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registration Logemann, Rex 4117 1027 N/A
Public Interest Practicum Freeman, Alexi 4498 1059 Individually received
Qualified Pension Plans - CROSS-LISTED TAX CLASS - Email registrar@law.du.edu for registration Conrad, David 4463 1028 N/A
Renewable Energy for the 21st Century: Law, Policy & Markets Noun, Bob 4506 1040 7/23
Sexual Orientation & the Law Velte, Kyle 4543 1021 8/19
Street Law Schlegel, Tamera 4555 1058 8/1
Transitional Justice in Latin America Juarez, Beto 4706 1046 8/25
Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills (Mondays room 355) McGahey, Robert 4635 1022 7/23
Trial Practice I - For Trial Team Candidates (Intensive) Schott, David 4635 1041 8/4
Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom Skills Madden, John 4042 1008 8/25
Trial Practice III - National Trial Team Olson, Sean 5026 1051 8/25
Trial Practice III - National Trial Team Schott, David 5026 1049 8/26
Trial Practice III – Trial Practicum Moloney, Brad 5026 1050 8/22
Trial Practice III – Trial Practicum Quintana, Nicole 5026 1070 8/19
Wills Lab Christian, Cody 4686 1042 7/30