201520 Grades Posted


Sort by Course

Professor Course Name Number CRN Grades
Posted
Exams Available for Review in Registrar's Office Details
Akerson, David International Criminal Law Procedure 4348 1085
Akerson, David International Law and the Use of Force 4309 1090
Anderson, Robert Lawyering Process II - 2B 4386 1105
Anderson, Robert Lawyering Process II - 2D 4386 1107
Arnow-Richman, Rachel Contracts - 2 4175 1040
Atencio, Dolores Seminar in Pioneras and the Law - Cancelled 4700 1168
Austin, Debra Advanced Legal Research 4035 1005 5/21/15
Austin, Debra Lawyering Process II - 101A 4386 1098 5/21/15
Austin, Debra Lawyering Process II - 101B 4386 1099 5/21/15
Aviel, Rebecca Constitutional Law - 2C & 2D 4164 1029
Aviel, Rebecca Family Law 4240 1073
Bartholomew, Tanya Lawyering Process II - 3A 4386 1108
Bartholomew, Tanya Lawyering Process II - 3C 4386 1110
Bartholomew, Tanya Research and Writing for the Legal Administrator - Cancelled M4380 1209
Beall, Christopher Media Law - CANCELLED 4433 1134
Beese, Mark Business Development: Marketing and Client Services 4701 1053
Beese, Mark Business Development: Marketing and Client Services 4089 1014
Benson, Joel Mining Law 4445 1135
Blakley, Alan Protecting Intellectual Property in International Business Transactions 4700 1154
Bolton, Brad Applied Leadership and Management Theory - Cancelled M4151 1009
Bolton, Brad Applied Leadership and Management Theory (Online) M4151 1010
Borison, Jerry Basic Tax 4100 1013
Borison, Jerry Trusts & Estates 4640 1193
Bowers, Stacey Accounting for Lawyers 4006 1001
Bowers, Stacey Corporate Drafting 4181 1042 5/21/15
Braegger, Troy Spanish for Lawyers II - Cancelled 4554 1172
Brauchler, George Trial Practice II - Voir Dire 4027 1186
Brewer, Kelly Lawyering Process II - 1A 4386 1100 5/21/15
Brewer, Kelly Lawyering Process II - 1C 4386 1102 5/21/15
Brewer, Kelly Lawyering Process II - 3D 4386 1111 5/21/15
Brogan, Jim Patent Litigation 4483 1143
Brown, Elizabeth Bankruptcy 4090 1012
Bruce, Teresa Introduction to the American Legal System 4064 1276
Bruce, Teresa Lawyering Process II - 3B 4386 1109
Burg, Michael Mass Tort Litigation - CANCELLED 4707 1133
Burt, Jason Corporate Compliance: Money Managers and Investment Advisers 4700 1041
Cai, Phoenix Negotiation and Drafting in an International Business Context 4700 1140
Cai, Phoenix Property - 3A, 3B & 1/2 3C 4490 1153
Campbell, John Lawyering Process II - 2A 4386 1104
Campbell, John Lawyering Process II - 2C 4386 1106
Carver, Craig Practitioner in Residence 4464 1144
Chao, Bernard Contracts - 1A & 1B 4175 1037
Chao, Bernard Intellectual Property Capstone 4700 1081 5/21/15
Cheever, Fred Public Land & Resources Law 4495 1157
Chen, Alan Constitutional Law - 3 4164 1031
Chen, Alan Social Change Lawyering 4539 1170
Clark, Laurie Family Law (Adv.): Complex Child Issues 4030 1074 5/21/15
Cleave, Nancy Alternative Dispute Resolution for the Court/Law Firm Administrator M4640 1221
Condra, Karina International Legal Research - Cancelled 4704 1200
Coombes, Karinne International Organizations Seminar - Cancelled 4704 1091
Cordova, Daniel Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial Placements 5031 1234
Corrada, Roberto Administrative Law 4025 1002
Corrada, Roberto Contracts - 101 4175 1038
Crowder, Patience Community Economic Development Clinic & Seminar 4706/4706 1023/1024
Culver, John Public Sector Employment Law 4701 1159
Daggett, Susan Sustainable Cities Practicum - Cancelled 4709 1175
Daniel, Wiley Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom Skills 4042 1182
Danielson, Luke Emerging International Standards for Sustainable Development of Natural Resources 4703 1198
Dougherty, Michael Legal Externship Seminar: Criminal Prosecution 5031 1230
Dvorchak, Kim Legal Externship Seminar: Holistic Juvenile Defense & Advocacy 4701 1243
Eckhardt, Christine Court Fiscal Management - CANCELLED M4100 1048
Eckhardt, Christine Court Fiscal Management (Online) Cancelled M4100 1049
Edwards, Daniel Criminal Procedure (Adv.) 4026 1057
Edwards, Daniel Trial Practice II - Motions Practice 4634 1185 5/21/15
Ehrenreich, Nancy Criminal Law - 3D, 3E & 1/2 3C 4195 1051
Ehrenreich, Nancy Race, Class & Reproductive Rights 4378 1160 5/21/15
Ehrlich, Steve Court Case Flow/Load Management - CANCELLED M4180 1268
Ehrlich, Steve Court Case Flow/Load Management (Online) M4180 1047
Eid, Troy Environmental Law, Energy & Natural Resources in Indian Country 4706 1238
Farrell, Ian Constitutional Law - 2A & 2B 4164 1030
Farrell, Ian Criminal Procedure 4200 1055
Fordyce, Betsy Legal Externship Seminar: Child Advocacy Practicum 4807 1115
Foster, Rob Moot Court - National Appellate Advocacy Team 4708 1227 5/21/15
Frasheri, Ermal Law and Corruption Seminar 4700 1239
Freeman, Alexi Critical Race Reading Seminar 4704 1058 5/21/15
Freeman, Alexi Legal Externship Seminar: Non-Profit 5031 1235 5/21/15
Freeman, Alexi Public Interest Practicum 4498 1156
Garcia Hernandez, Cesar Immigration Law 4295 1079
Gardner, Ken Strategic Planning in the Courts (Online) M4950 1213
Glatstein, Carl Probate Practicum 4709 1147
Goel, Rashmi Criminal Law - 101 4195 1050
Goel, Rashmi Multiculturalism, Race and the Law 4446 1136
Graybill, Lisa Hybrid Immigration Externship Program Seminar - CANCELLED 4706 1244
Graybill, Lisa Immigrants Rights Lab 4709 1258
Graybill, Lisa ImmigrantsÂ’ Rights Interdisciplinary Spring Break Lab: Family Detention 4709 1283
Graybill, Lisa Legal Externship Seminar: Government 5031 1231
Halsor, Chris Day One: Criminal Practice Lab - CANCELLED 4708 1059
Hardaway, Bob Civil Procedure (Adv.) 4028 1018
Hardaway, Bob Evidence 4235 1068
Hewitt, Terry-Dawn World Judicial Systems (Online) M4310 1214
Hinkle, Coren International Commercial Arbitration 4341 1084
Hoffbuhr-Seelman, Tamara Securities Law 4528 1167
Hogue, Eric Specialty Courts (Online) M4330 1211
Hood, William Trial Practice III - Crim Pro Practicum 4709 1187 5/21/15
Hoversten, Michael Space and Technology Law 4706 1224 5/21/15
Howell, Jane Judicial Performance and Evaluation - CANCELLED 4709 1205
Hughes, Mark Administrative Law 4025 1003
Hughes, Mark Constitutional Law - 1 4164 1028
Hurley, Timothy Commercial Law Survey 4131 1021
Hurley, Timothy Corporate Drafting 4181 1043
Hyatt, Sheila Evidence Practicum 4237 1070
Hyatt, Sheila Evidence Practicum 4237 1071
Jay, Jessica Land Conservation Law and Transactions 4358 1095
Johns, Scott Legal Analysis Strategies 4032 1114
Johns, Scott Legal Analysis Strategies 4032 1113
Johns, Scott Topics in Constitutional Law: First Amendment Religious Issues 4050 1202 5/21/15
Jones, Kendor Oil & Gas Law 4465 1142
Juarez, Beto Conflict of Laws 4160 1026
Juarez, Beto Remedies 4520 1163
Kamin, Sam Criminal Law - 3A, 3B & 1/2 3C 4195 1052
Kamin, Sam Representing the Marijuana Client 4700 1165
Kentnor, Hope Capstone: Externship/Creative Project M5010 1015
Kersten, Peter Colorado Legal Research 4703 1217 5/21/15
King, Elizabeth Forced Migration and Human Trafficking 4701 1076 5/21/15
Kitaev, Erica Privacy Seminar 4704 1145
Kuennen, Tamara Civil Litigation Clinic & Seminar 4805/4806 1016/1017
Kuennen, Tamara Civil Litigation Clinic (Adv.) 4023 1246
Laitos, Jan Constitutional Law II 4166 1032
Laitos, Jan Constitutional Law Writing Seminar 4169 1034
Lane, David Death Penalty Jurisprudence - Cancelled 4201 1061
Langham, Greg Impact of Court Governance - Online 4707 1204
Lasch, Christopher Criminal Defense Clinic and Seminar 4709/4709 1216/1215
Leong, Nancy Constitutional Law II 4166 1033
Leong, Nancy Constitutional Litigation Practicum 4700 1035
Leong, Nancy Criminal Procedure 4200 1056
Leung, Kenneth International Investments 4707 1089
Lynch, Kevin Environmental Appellate Advocacy 4709 1199 5/21/15
Lynch, Kevin Environmental Law Clinic and Seminar 4206/4802 1065/1066
Mackintosh, Tripp IBT: Federal Regulation 4318 1078
Madden, John Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills (Commercial Law) 4635 1181
Madden, John Trial Practice III - The Instructors Practicum 4709 1191
Marceau, Justin Death Penalty Civil Litigation Lab - CANCELLED 4708 1242
Marceau, Justin Death Penalty Habeas Practicum 4700 1060 5/21/15
Marceau, Justin Live Client Lab: Multi-Jurisdictional Complex Litigation 2 4700 1132
Marsh, Lucy Property - 1 4490 1149
Marsh, Lucy Trusts & Estates 4640 1194
Marsh, Lucy Wills Lab 4686 1195
Martinez, Richard Psychiatry and the Law 4454 1155
Martysh, Victoria Russian for Lawyers I - Cancelled 4524 1166
McCoy, Padraic Federal Indian Law 4300 1075
McGahey, Robert Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial Placements 5031 1233
McGahey, Robert Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills 4635 1176 5/21/15
McGahey, Robert Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom Skills 4042 1183 5/21/15
Moffat, Viva Introduction to Intellectual Property 4310 1092
Moloney, Brad Trial Practice III - Trial Practicum 4700 1192
Moran, Suzanna Lawyering Process II - 3E 4386 1112 5/21/15
Moran, Suzanna Research and Writing for the Legal Administrator (Online) M4380 1210
Nalty, Kathleen Inclusiveness & Diversity - CANCELLED M4181 1222
Ohanian, Lucienne Legal Externship Seminar: Criminal Defense - Cancelled 5031 1229
Oki, Tonye Negotiating Natural Resources Agreements 4462 1139
Olsen, Brad International Business Transactions 4315 1083
Olson, Sean Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom Skills - CANCELLED 4042 1184
Olson, Sean Trial Practice III - National Trial Team 5026 1189
Pena, Leticia Litigation Skills in a Bilingual World 4700 1131
Pepper, Steve Legal Profession 4425 1128
Pepper, Steve Professional Ethics Seminar - Cancelled 4704 1218
Pidot, Justin Environmental Law 4220 1064
Pidot, Justin Environmental Law Workshop 4709 1067
Pidot, Justin Environmental Law Workshop (Advanced) 4709 1245
Pidot, Justin Property - 3D, 3E & 1/2 3C 4490 1152
Popielarski, Mark Labor & Employment Legal Research - Cancelled 4704 1201
Principe, Flavio Doing Business in Latin America - Cancelled 4383 1203
Quintana, Nicole Trial Practice III - Trial Practicum 4700 1241
Raghunath, Raja Workplace Rights Project Lab & Seminar 4709/4709 1219/1220
Raghunath, Raja Workplace Rights Project Lab (Advanced) 4709 1226
Ragonetti, Tom Seminar: Dynamics of the Land Use Case - Cancelled 4703 1169
Ranniger, Leslie Legal Practice Seminar 4420 1126
Ranniger, Leslie Legal Practice Seminar 4420 1127
Reid, Andrew International & Human Rights: Indigenous People 4288 1082
Rhodes, Paula International Human Rights 4319 1087
Rhodes, Paula International Human Rights in the United Nations Practicum 4700 1088 5/21/15
Richards, Jessica Oil & Gas Agreements 4700 1141
Richardson, Edward Juvenile Law 4350 1094
Romero, Tom Property - 2A & 2B 4490 1151
Rovner, Laura Civil Rights Clinic & Seminar 4809/4812 1019/1020
Ruan Rogers, Nantiya Lawyering Process II - 1B 4386 1101 5/21/15
Russell, Tom Contracts - 1C & 1D 4175 1039
Russell, Tom Torts (Adv.) CANCELLED 4708 1223
Safty, Mark Renewable Energy for the 21st Century: Law, Policy & Markets 4508 1164 5/21/15
Samford, Clay Natural Resource Law - CANCELLED 4450 1137
Sanders, Doug Survey of Employment Law 4205 1174 5/21/15
Schlegel, Tamera Street Law 4555 1173 5/21/15
Schott, David The Dean's Cup - Day 1 Civil Practice Lab 4700 1196
Schott, David Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills 4635 1177 5/21/15
Schott, David Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills 4635 1178 5/21/15
Schott, David Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills 4635 1179 5/21/15
Schott, David Trial Practice III - Mentors Practicum 4442 1188 5/21/15
Schott, David Trial Practice III - National Trial Team 5026 1190 5/21/15
Seelman, Todd Antitrust and Unfair Competition 4070 1008
Siebecker, Michael Agency Partnership & LLC 4048 1006
Siebecker, Michael Corporations 4190 1044
Skillern, Fred Real Estate,Title and Finance 4708 1162
Smith, Catherine Employment Discrimination Law 4227 1063
Smith, Dan Construction Law 4179 1036 5/21/15
Smith, Don Comparative Environmental Law 4137 1025
Smith, Sondra Law Firm Financial Management - Cancelled M4901 1096
Smith, Sondra Law Firm Financial Management (Online) M4901 1097
Sommers, Stefanie Real Estate 4095 1161
Sousa, Michael Commercial Law Survey 4131 1022
Steefel, Mary Applied Analysis Lab - 1 4709 1285 5/21/15
Steefel, Mary Applied Analysis Lab - 2 4709 1286 5/21/15
Steefel, Mary Applied Analysis Lab - 3 4709 1287 5/21/15
Steinhauser, Karen Evidence 4235 1069
Steinhauser, Karen Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills 4635 1180 5/21/15
Sterling, Joyce Legal Profession 4425 1129
Stone, Jim Alternative Dispute Resolution 4060 1007
Taylor, Celia Negotiating Business Transactions 4700 1138
Thomson, David Discovery Practicum 4218 1062
Thomson, David Lawyering Process II - 1D 4386 1103
Truhlar, Robert Legal Externship Seminar: Private Firm 5031 1236
Tsankov, Mimi Immigration Law (Advanced) - Cancelled 4298 1080
Velte, Kyle Legal Externship Seminar: Private Firm - Cancelled 5031 1237
Vessels, Ann Externship 5025 1072
Vessels, Ann Legal Externship Seminar: Corporate 5031 1228
Vessels, Ann Legal Externship Seminar: Semester in Practice 5030 1206
Vessels, Ann Semester in Practice 5029 1207
Wagner, Kent Strategic Planning in the Courts - CANCELLED M4950 1212
Wald, Eli Corporations 4190 1045
Wald, Eli Legal Profession 4425 1130
Walker, Timothy Conflict of Laws - Cancelled 4160 1027
Way, Sherri Due Diligence Bootcamp 4708 1197
Wiersema, Annecoos International Environmental Law 4317 1086
Wiersema, Annecoos Property - 2C & 2D 4490 1150
Yoost, Steve Private Equity Seminar 4707 1146