Grades Posted


Sort by Course

Professor Course Name Number CRN Grades
Posted
Exams Available for Review in Registrar's Office Details
Anderson, Robert Lawyering Process II 4386 1127
Anderson, Robert Lawyering Process II 4386 1128
Arnow-Richman, Rachel Contracts 4175 1018
Austin, Debra Advanced Legal Research 4035 1036
Austin, Debra Lawyering Process II 4386 1114
Austin, Debra Lawyering Process II 4386 1115
Bartholomew, Tanya Introduction to American Law & Legal Analysis 4703
Bartholomew, Tanya Lawyering Process II 4386 1122
Bartholomew, Tanya Lawyering Process II 4386 1124
Beall, Christopher Copyright Law 4214 1047
Becker, Douglas Property Transactions 4117
Beese, Mark Business Development: Marketing and Client Services 4089 1161
Benson, Joel Mining Law 4445 1091
Best, Arthur Evidence 4235 1059
Blakley, Alan Protecting Intellectual Property in International Business Transactions 4700 1144
Borison, Jerry Secured Transactions 4530 1107
Borison, Jerry Trusts & Estates 4640 1137
Bowers, Stacey Accounting for Lawyers 4006 1002
Bowers, Stacey Corporate Drafting 4181 1049 5/24/2016
Bowers, Stacey LLCs and Operating Agreements 4700 1148 5/24/2016
Brauchler, George Trial Practice II - Voir Dire 4027 1179 5/24/2016
Brown, Elizabeth Bankruptcy 4090 1008 5/24/2016
Bruce, Teresa Introduction to the American Legal System 4064 1080
Bruce, Teresa Lawyering Process II 4386 1131
Bruce, Teresa Lawyering Process II 4386 1130
Burg, Michael Trial Tactics 4706 1138 5/24/2016
Burt, Jason Corporate Compliance: Money Managers and Investment Advisers 4700 1048
Byrnes, Tom Military Law 4701 1090
Cai, Phoenix Negotiation and Drafting in an International Business Context 4700 1095
Cai, Phoenix Property 4490 1031
Campbell, John Torts 4610 1035
Chancellor, Wayne Legal Externship Seminar: Corporate 5031 1199
Chao, Bernard Intellectual Property Capstone 4700 1069
Chao, Bernard Introduction to Intellectual Property 4310 1079
Cheever, Fred Federal Wildlife Law 4251 1067
Cheever, Fred Public Land & Resources Law 4495 1101
Chen, Alan Constitutional Law 4164 1013
Chen, Alan Federal Courts 4250 1066
Chen, Alan Public Interest Lawyering Lab 4700 1218
Clark, Laurie Family Law (Adv.): Complex Child Issues 4030 1065
Cohen, Steven Real Estate Transactions 4709 1193
Conrad, David Qualified Pension Plans 4500
Corrada, Roberto Contracts 4175 1017 5/24/2016
Crowder, Patience Community Economic Development Clinic & Seminar 4706/4706 1042/1170
Culver, John Public Sector Employment Law 4702 1102
Daggett, Susan Sustainable Cities Practicum 4709 1112
Daniel, Wiley Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom Skills 4042 1176 5/24/2016
Dougherty, Michael Legal Externship Seminar: Criminal Prosecution 5031 1201
DuVivier, K.K. Renewable Energy Law Project 4701 1194 5/24/2016
Edwards, Daniel Trial Practice II - Motions Practice 4634 1178
Ehrenreich, Nancy Jurisprudence 4345 1081
Estep, Timothy Environmental Appellate Advocacy 4709 1056
Estep, Timothy Environmental Law Clinic and Seminar 4206/4802 1154/1155 5/24/2016
Estrada, Erik Leading & Counseling Nonprofit Organizations 4700 1083
Farrell, Ian Constitutional Law 4164 1011
Farrell, Ian Criminal Law 4195 1019
Fordyce, Betsy Legal Externship Seminar: Child Advocacy Practicum 5031 1198 5/24/2016
Franklin, Tim Legal Externship Seminar: Veterans Advocacy Project 5031 1211
Frasheri, Ermal Law and Corruption Seminar 4700 1150
Freedman, Andrew Legal Externship Seminar: Legislative 5031 1265
Freeman, Alexi Critical Race Reading Seminar 4704 1156
Freeman, Alexi Legal Externship Seminar: Racial, Social & Economic Justice 5031 1208 5/24/2016
Freeman, Alexi Legal Externship Seminar: Semester in Practice 5030 1209
Freeman, Alexi Public Interest Practicum 4498 1143
García Hernández, Cesar Crimmigration Law Seminar 4704 1053
Goel, Rashmi Comparative Law 4135 1044
Goel, Rashmi Multiculturalism, Race and the Law 4446 1092
Goldhammer, Joe Labor Law 4355 1082
Halvorssen, Anita Global Climate Change Law & Policy 4259 1120 5/24/2016
Hammond, Byron Trusts & Estates 4640 1136
Harakas, Dean Business Development: Marketing and Client Services 4701 1116
Hardaway, Bob Civil Procedure (Adv.) 4028 1038
Hardaway, Bob Evidence 4235 1060 5/24/2016
Hinkle, Coren International Commercial Arbitration Practice & Procedure 4341 1073
Hobbs, Greg Colorado Legal History & Practice 4700 1001 5/24/2016
Hoffbuhr-Seelman, Tamara Securities Law 4528 1108
Hood, William Trial Practice III - Criminal Practicum 4709 1181 5/24/2016
Hughes, Mark Administrative Law 4025 1003
Hughes, Mark Constitutional Law 4164 1015
Hurley, Timothy Commercial Law Survey 4131 1040
Hurley, Timothy Corporate Drafting 4181 1119
Hyatt, Sheila Evidence Practicum 4237 1062
Hyatt, Sheila Evidence Practicum 4237 1061
Jay, Jessica Land Conservation Transactions 4358 1151
Johns, Scott Legal Analysis Strategies 4032 1085
Johns, Scott Legal Analysis Strategies 4032 1084
Jones, Kendor Oil & Gas Law 4465 1096
Juárez, Beto Employment Discrimination Law 4227 1055
Juárez, Beto Remedies 4520 1103
Kamin, Sam Criminal Procedure 4200 1051
Kamin, Sam Representing the Marijuana Client 4700 1105
Keel, Jennifer Medical Malpractice 4444 1089
Kersten, Peter Colorado Legal Research 4703 1163
King, Elizabeth International Criminal Law 4709 1216 5/24/2016
King, Jim Negotiating Natural Resources Agreements 4462 1094
Kopel, David Constitutional Law II 4166 1045
Kovaka, Michael Legal Externship Seminar: Private Firm 5031 1207
Kuennen, Tamara Civil Litigation Clinic & Seminar 4805/4806 1164/1165
Kwoka, Margaret Administrative Law 4025 1004
Kwoka, Margaret National Security Law 4706 1190
Laitos, Jan Natural Resources Practitioner in Residence 4705 1191 5/24/2016
Larkin, C.J. Mediation & Negotiation 4460 1188
Larkin, C.J. Mediation Practicum 4706 1189
Lasch, Christopher Criminal Defense Clinic and Seminar 4800/4801 1168/1169
Leaman, Richard Exempt Organizations 4238
Leong, Nancy Constitutional Law 4164 1012
Leung, Kenneth International Investments 4707 1077
Lodico, Isaac Basic Tax 4100 1037
Lodico, Isaac Fidiciary Income Taxation 4708
Logemann, Rex Corporate Taxation I 4186
Logemann, Rex Estate and Gift Taxation 4225
Mackintosh, Trip IBT: Federal Regulation 4318 1068
Madden, John Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills (Commercial Law) 4635 1175
Marsh, Lucy Property 4490 1034
Marsh, Lucy Wills Lab 4686 1135 5/24/2016
Martinez, Richard Psychiatry and the Law 4454 1100
McDaniel-Miccio, Kristian Criminal Procedure 4200 1052 5/24/2016
McDaniel-Miccio, Kristian Marriage Equality and Religion Seminar 4700 1147 5/24/2016
McGahey, Robert Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial Placements 5031 1204
McGahey, Robert Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills 4635 1113 5/24/2016
McGahey, Robert Trial Practice II - Advanced Courtroom Skills 4042 1177 5/24/2016
Moloney, Brad Trial Practice III - Trial Practicum 4700 1186
Moran, Suzanna Lawyering Process II 4386 1126
Moylan, James Securities Litigation 4529 1109
Nalty, Kathleen Advancing Diversity & Inclusiveness in the Legal Profession 4709 1217 5/24/2016
Olsen, Brad International Business Transactions 4315 1072
Olson, Sean Trial Practice III - National Trial Team 5026 1182
Oppedahl, Carl Patent Prosecution 4707 1097
Ornstein, Peter Environmental Law 4220 1057 5/24/2016
Pidot, Justin Environmental Law Workshop 4709 1058
Pidot, Justin Property 4490 1033
Popielarski, Mark Business Legal Research 4702 1162
Quintana, Nicole Day One: Civil Practice Lab 4708 1196
Quintana, Nicole Trial Practice III - Trial Practicum 4700 1187
Raghunath, Raja Workplace Rights Project Lab & Seminar 4709/4709 1133/1134
Raghunath, Raja Workplace Rights Project Lab (Advanced) 4709 1238
Ramírez, Roberto Representing the Spanish Speaking Client 4707 1106 5/24/2016
Reid, Andrew International & Human Rights: Indigenous Peoples 4288 1071
Rhodes, Paula International Human Rights 4319 1075
Rhodes, Paula International Human Rights in the United Nations Practicum 4700 1076
Romero, Tom Property 4490 1030
Ruan Rogers, Nantiya Lawyering Process II 4386 1123
Ruan Rogers, Nantiya Poverty Law & Low Wage Work 4708 1098
Russell, Tom Contracts 4175 1016
Russell, Tom Torts (Adv.) 4708 1139
Safty, Mark Renewable Energy Project Development and Regulation 4509 1104 5/24/2016
Samford, Clay Natural Resource Law 4450 1093
Sarabi, Armin Business Negotiation and Drafting 4700 1009
Schlegel, Tamera Street Law 4555 1110 5/24/2016
Schott, David Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills 4635 1172
Schott, David Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills 4635 1171
Schott, David Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills 4635 1173
Schott, David Trial Practice III - Mentors Practicum 4442 1121
Schott, David Trial Practice III - National Trial Team 5026 1183
Schott, David Trial Practice III - Senior Associates 4709 1228
Seelman, Todd Antitrust and Unfair Competition 4070 1005 5/24/2016
Shaffer, Max Trial Practice III - Advocacy Instructors Seminar 4709 1180
Shakes, David Problem Solving Courts 4708 1192
Shea, Catherine Legal Externship Seminar: Government 5031 1202
Silverthorn, Brooke Legal Externship Seminar: Non-Profit 5031 1205
Smith, Catherine Family Law 4240 1063 5/24/2016
Smith, Dan Construction Law 4179 1046 5/24/2016
Smith, Don Comparative Environmental Law 4137 1043
Sookswat, Ann Banking Law 4700 1007 5/24/2016
Sousa, Michael Commercial Law Survey 4131 1041
Steefel, Mary Intermediate Legal Analysis 4015 1070 5/24/2016
Steefel, Mary Introduction to the American Legal System 4707 1153 5/24/2016
Steinhauser, Karen Trial Practice I - Basic Courtroom Skills 4635 1174
Sterling, Joyce Legal Profession 4425 1086
Storgaard, Garrik Trial Practice III - National Trial Team 5026 1184
Taylor, Celia International Business Negotiations 4707 1195
Thomson, David Discovery Practicum 4218 1054 5/24/2016
Thomson, David Lawyering Process II 4386 1125 5/24/2016
Vaidya, Komal Lawyering Process II 4386 1129
Vessels, Ann Externship 5025 1213
Vessels, Ann Legal Externship Seminar: Semester in Practice 5030 1210 5/24/2016
Vessels, Ann Semester in Practice 5029 1215
Wald, Eli Corporations 4190 1050
Wald, Eli Legal Profession 4425 1087
Walker, Timothy Family Law 4240 1064
Webb, Lindsey Civil Rights Clinic & Seminar 4809/4812 1166/1167
Wells, Todd International Investment Arbitration Practice & Procedure 4707 1078
Wiersema, Annecoos International Environmental Law 4317 1074
Wiersema, Annecoos Property 4490 1032
Wilcox, Christopher Trial Practice III - National Trial Team 5026 1185
Wilson, John International Taxation 4344
Yoost, Steve Private Equity Seminar 4707 1099 5/24/2016
Zansberg, Steven Media Law 4433 1088