Changes indicated in red or with a strike through. Required courses appear in bold. Perspective Electives are listed in bold italics. Students should sign up at the Registrar's Office for courses requiring instructor approval. Additional Links: Course Descriptions

 
Time
Cap
Course
Number
CRN
Course
Instructor
Days
Credit/ Minutes
Room
Exam Day
Exam Room
8:00 AM
25
L4386
1001
Lawyering Process II (Unit 2A) Sec. 1
Gehring
MW
2/50
270
N/A
N/A
8:00 AM
25
L4386
1002
Lawyering Process II (Unit 2B) Sec. 2
Bloom
MW
2/50
370
N/A
N/A
8:00 AM
75
L4476
1003
Intellectual Property & Technology (Prerequisite: Copyright & Trademark ) Sec. 1
Plotkin
MW
3/75
255
May 3
TBD
8:00 AM
75
L4070
1004
Antitrust Law Sec. 1
Kanan
TTh
3/75
155
May 5
TBD
8:00 AM
50
L4200
1005
Basic Criminal Procedure Sec. 1
Edwards
Sat
3/150
370
May 8
TBD
   
           
 
9:00 AM
90
L4611
1006 Torts II (Unit 3) Sec. 1
Scales
MW
3/75
180
May 3
TBD
9:00 AM
25
L4386
1007 Lawyering Process II (Unit 1A) Sec. 5
Gehring
MW
2/50
270
N/A
N/A
9:00 AM
25
L4386
1008 Lawyering Process II (Unit 1B) Sec. 6
Bloom
MW
2/50
370
N/A
N/A
9:00 AM
75
L4166
1009 Constitutional Law II (Sec. 2)
Katz
MW
3/75
190
May 4
TBD
9:00 AM
25
L4386
1010 Lawyering Process II (Sec. 2C) Sec. 3
Bartholomew
TTh
2/50
270
N/A
N/A
9:00 AM
25
L4386
1011 Lawyering Process II (Sec. 2D) Sec. 4
Steefel
TTh
2/50
370
N/A
N/A
9:00 AM
25
L4425
1012 Legal Profession Sec. 1 (Limited to 25 students)
Sterling
TTh
3/75
255
May 6
TBD
9:00 AM
75
L4166
1013
Constitutional Law II (Sec. 3)
Chen
TWTh
3/50
125
May 4
TBD
9:00 AM
50
L4490
1014
Property (Unit 1) Sec. 1 (Meets T/Th at 2:45 PM)
Marsh
TThF
4/70
190F
May 12
TBD
9:00 AM
75
L4176
1015
Contracts II (Sec. 3A) Sec. 2
Dauer
TF
3/75
170
May 10
TBD
9:00 AM
75
L4670
1016
Water Law Sec. 1
Carver
MW
3/75
313
May 3
TBD
9:00 AM
50
4497
1017

Law and Popular Culture Sec. 1 * Seminar enrollment is caped at 10 and is not based on "first come, first serve." Rather, if the seminar is oversubscribed selection will be made based upon students' short statement of interest in the seminar.

Wald
MW
2/50
480F
May 3
TBD
9:00 AM
50
4493
1018
Law and Special Education Sec. 1
Masner
TTh
3/75
145
May 5
TBD
9:00 AM
90
L4100
1019
Basic Tax Sec. 1
Vogel
TThF
4/70
180
May 5
TBD
9:00 AM
12
L4432
1020
MACLAW Seminar Sec. 1
TBA
F
2/100
437
N/A
TBD
9:00 AM
16
L4635
1221
Trial Practice Sec. 8
Steinhauser
MW
3/75
355
N/A
N/A
9:00 AM
11
L4245
1206
Government Contracts
James
TTh
3/75
437
N/A
TBD
   
           
 
10:00 AM
10
L4216
1022
Entertainment Law II (Prerequisite: Entertainment Law I)
Hyman
CLASS
CANCELLED
Sat
3/200
313
May 8
TBD
   
         
 
10:30 AM
50
L4611
1023
Torts II (Unit 1B) Sec. 2
Pepper
MW
3/75
270
May 3
TBD
10:30 AM
90
L4611
1024
Torts II (Unit 2) Sec. 3
Best
MW
3/75
190
May 3
TBD
10:30 AM
25
L4386
1025
Lawyering Process II (Unit 3A) Sec. 7
Steefel
MW
2/50
125
N/A
N/A
10:30 AM
25
L4386
1026
Lawyering Process II (Unit 3B) Sec. 8
Bartholomew
MW
2/50
155
N/A
N/A
10:30 AM
25
L4386
1027
Lawyering Process II (Unit 3C) Sec. 9
Massey
TTh
2/50
280
N/A
N/A
10:30 AM
25
L4386
1028
Lawyering Process II (Unit 3D) Sec. 10
Kaplan
TTh
2/50
270
N/A
N/A
10:30 AM
90
L4176
1029
Contracts II (Unit 1) Sec. 1
Taylor
TTh
3/75
190
May 10
TBD
10:30 AM
120
L4166
1030
Constitutional Law II (Sec. 1)
Nice
TTh
3/75
180
May 4
TBD
10:30 AM
45
L4490
1031
Property (Unit 2A) Sec. 2
Cheever
TThF
4/70
125
May 12
TBD
10:30 AM
45
L4490
1032
Property (Unit 2B) Sec. 3
Ziegler
TTh
4/100
155
May 12
TBD
10:30 AM
75
L4025
1034
Administrative Law
Reese
MW
3/75
180
May 13
TBD
10:30 AM
20
L4550
1035
State & Local Government Seminar Sec. 1
Cerrone
MW
3/75
437
May 7
TBD
10:30 AM
15
L4030
1036
Advanced Family Law Sec. 1 *
Bryan
MW
3/75
499
May 7
TBD
10:30 AM
16
L4635
1037
Trial Practice Sec. 1
Steinhauser
MW
3/75
355
N/A
N/A
10:30 AM
75
L4640
1021
Trusts and Estates Sec. 1
Marsh
TTh
4/100
170
May 5
TBD
Arr.
N/A
L4686
1038
Wills Lab - Students having taken or currently taking Trusts and Estates may register for this class.
Marsh
Arranged
1/NA
Arr.
N/A
N/A
10:30 AM
16
L4042
1039
Advanced Trial Practice: Technology in the Courtroom Sec. 1
Friedman
TTh
3/75
255
N/A
N/A
10:30 AM
24
L4213
1040
Seminar on Domestic Violence Sec. 1
Miccio
TTh
3/75
499
May 10
TBD
10:30 AM
15
L4556
1041
Sustainable Development and Trade Sec. 1
Halvorssen
TTh
3/75
313
May 10
TBD
10:30 AM
50
L4601
1208
Taxation of Corporations, LLCs, & Partnerships Sec. 1
Vogel
TThF
4/70
370
May 10
TBD
10:30 AM
12
L4495
1042
Public Land & Resources Law Sec. 1
Sherk
F
3/150
170
May 4
TBD
10:30 AM
90
4219
1043
Environmental Ethics and Justice Sec. 1
Smith, Don
MW
3/75
280
May 7
TBD
10:30 AM
32
L4035
1044
Advanced Legal Research Sec. 1
Austin
TTh
3/75
259
May 10
TBD
10:30 AM
32
L4355
1045
Labor Law Sec. 1
Kropp
MW
3/75
255
May 7
TBD
10:30 AM
50
L4048
1215
Agency, Partnership & the LLC Sec. 1
Heppenstall
MW
3/75
370
May 7
TBD
10:30 AM
14
L4018
1220
Advanced Criminal Law Seminar
Jamison
MW
3/75
313
May 7
TBD
     
         
 
10:45 AM
16
L4635
1046
Trial Practice Sec. 2
Edwards
Sat
3/150
355
N/A
N/A
     
         
 
11:50 AM
32
L4035
1047
Advanced Legal Research Sec. 2
Austin
TTh
3/75
259
N/A
N/A
     
         
 
12:00 PM
19
L4358
1048
Land Conservation Transactions Sec. 1
Strugar
T
3/150
145
May 6
TBD
12:00 PM
19
L4369
1049
Law and Literature Sec. 1
Martinez
Th
3/150
145
May 6
TBD
12:00 PM
20
L4331
1214
International Business Planning(Sec. 1)
Dean
Class
Cancelled
W
2/100
255
May 6
TBD
     
         
 
1:00 PM
120
L4235
1050
Evidence Sec. 1
Steinhauser
MW
4/100
190
May 11
TBD
1:00 PM
50
L4190
1051
Corporations Sec. 1
Soma
TTh
4/100
280
May 6
TBD
     
         
 
1:15 PM
75
L4611
1052
Torts II (Unit 1A) Sec. 4
Best
MW
3/75
155
May 3
TBD
1:15 PM
75
L4425
1053
Legal Profession Sec. 2
Wald
MW
3/75
280
May 6
TBD
1:15 PM
50
L4490
1033
Property (Unit 3) Sec. 4 (Meets T/Th at 2:45 PM)
Cheever
TThF
4/70
190
(Fri)
May 12
TBD
1:15 PM
18
L4170
1054
Constitutional Law Seminar: Pornography and Hate Speech Sec. 1
Scales
MW
3/75
270
May 10
TBD
1:15 PM
14
L4169
1055
Constitutional Law Writing Seminar * Sec. 1 (Registration by Professor Approval)
Laitos
MW
3/75
313
May 10
TBD
1:15 PM
14
L4193
1056
Counseling and Negotiation in Spanish Sec. 1
Elliott
MW
3/75
437
May 10
TBD
1:15 PM
16
4446
1057
Multiculturalism, Race and the Law Seminar *Sec. 1
Goel
MW
3/75
499
May 10
TBD
1:15 PM
50
L4060
1058
Alternative Dispute Resolution Sec. 1
Dauer & Staff
TTh
3/75
270
May 7
TBD
1:15 PM
117
L4320
1059
International Law Sec. 1
Nanda
TTh
3/75
165
May 7
TBD
1:15 PM
25
L4135
1060
Comparative Law Sec. 1
Rhodes
TTh
3/75
255
May 7
TBD
1:15 PM
75
L4065
1061
American Legal History Sec. 1
Sterling
TTh
3/75
190
May 7
TBD
1:15 PM
50
L4345
1062
Jurisprudence Sec. 1
Ehrenreich
TTh
3/75
180
May 7
TBD
1:15 PM
75
L4200
1063
Basic Criminal Procedure Sec. 2
Miccio
TTh
3/75
155
May 6
TBD
1:15 PM
10
L4440
1064
Mental Disability and the Law Sec. 1
Miller
TTh
3/75
313
May 6
TBD
1:15 PM
16
L4635
1065
Trial Practice Sec. 3
Hyatt
TTh
3/75
355
N/A
N/A
1:15 PM
50
L4258
1066
Gaming Law Sec. 1
Tipton
TTh
3/75
170
May 6
TBD
1:15 PM
50
L4477
1067
Topics in Indian Law: Tribal Reseved Water Rights
Woods
TTh
2/50
437
May 6
TBD
1:15 PM
50
L4137
1068
Comparative Environmental Law Sec. 1
Smith
MW
3/75
370
May 10
TBD
1:15 PM
90
L4240
1069
Family Law Sec. 1
Smith
MW
3/75
180
May 10
TBD
1:15 PM
14
L4213
1207
Employment Discrimination Seminar Sec. 3
Traylor
MW
3/75
450
May 10
TBD
     
         
 
1:30 AM
12
L4042
1070
Advanced Trial Practice Sec. 2
Edwards
Sat
3/150
355
N/A
N/A
     
         
 
2:45 PM
90
L4176
1071
Contracts (Unit 2) Sec. 5
Kropp
MW
3/75
190
May 10
TBD
2:45 PM
45
L4176
1072
Contracts (Unit 3B) Sec. 3
Waters
MW
3/75
270
May 10
TBD
2:45 PM
75
L4025
1073
Administrative Law Sec. 2
Reese
MW
3/75
155
May 13
TBD
2:45 PM
14
L4480
1074
Professional Ethics Seminar Sec. 1
Pepper
MW
3/75
313
May 5
TBD
2:45 PM
25
L4386
1075
Lawyering Process (Sec. 1C) Sec. 11
Thomson
MW
2/50
280
N/A
N/A
2:45 PM
25
L4386
1076
Lawyering Process (Sec. 1D) Sec. 12
Hines
MW
2/50
255
N/A
N/A
2:45 PM
90
L4490
1014
Property (Unit 1) Sec. 1 (Meets F at 9:00 AM)
Marsh
TThF
4/70
180
(T/Th)
May 12
TBD
2:45 PM
90
L4490
1033
Property (Unit 3) Sec. 4 (Meets F at 1:15 PM)
Cheever
TThF
4/70
190
(T/Th)
May 12
TBD
2:45 PM
75
L4025
1077
Administrative Law Sec. 3
Corrada
TTh
3/75
155
May 13
TBD
2:45 PM
16
L4362
1078
Latin American Law
Elliott
MW
3/75
450
N/A
2:45 PM
50
L4028
1079
Advanced Civil Procedure Sec. 1
Bryan
MW
3/75
170
May 4
TBD
2:45 PM
20
L4672
1080
International Water Law *
Pring
MW
3/75
145
May 4
TBD
2:45 PM
90
L4205
1081
Employment Law Sec. 1
Katz
MW
3/75
180
May 4
TBD
2:45 PM
15
L4240
1082
Family Law Sec.2 *
Pollard
MW
3/75
125
May 4
TBD
2:45 PM
120
L4032
1083
Advanced Legal Analysis Sec. 1
Duba
TTh
3/75
165
May 12
TBD
2:45 PM
13
L4474
1084
Advanced Patent Law Sec. 1
Oppedahl
W
3/150
499
May 4
TBD
2:45 PM
20
L4531
1085
Natural Resources Practitioner in Residence Sec. 1 (Registration by Professor Approval)
TBA
M
3/150
499
May 4
TBD
2:45 PM
15
L4167
1086
Corporate Drafting Seminar Sec. 1 *
Taylor
TTh
3/75
499
May 12
TBD
2:45 PM
75
L4200
1087
Basic Criminal Procedure Sec. 3
Kamin
TTh
3/75
125
May 12
TBD
2:45 PM
75
L4250
1088
Federal Jurisdiction Sec. 1
Chen
TTh
3/75
280
May 12
TBD
2:45 PM
13
L4525
1089
Russian for Lawyers II Sec. 1
Martysh
TTh
3/75
437
May 12
TBD
2:45 PM
20
L4469
1090
Poverty Law Sec. 1
Nice
T
3/150
255
May 12
TBD
2:45 PM
11
L4516
1091
Restorative Justice Seminar Sec. 1*
Russell
Th
3/150
480F
May 12
TBD
2:45 PM
25
L4360
1092
Land Use Planning Sec. 1
Ziegler
TTh
3/75
270
May 12
TBD
2:45 PM
10
L4482
1093
Bioethics Sec. 1*
Dauer/
Siderius
TF
3/75
480F
May 12
TBD
2:45 PM
TBD
L4649
1212
UCC
Hegner
TTh
4/100
170
May 12
TBD
     
         
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
15
L4319
1094
International Human Rights Sec. 1* Class meets January 26 to March 8
Nanda
M
2/100
Intn'l
House
2200 Josephine St.
N/A
N/A
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
15
L4316
1095
International Conflict Sec. 1* Class meets March 22 to May 3
Nanda
M
2/100
Intn'l
House
2200 Josephine St.
N/A
N/A
     
         
 
4:15 PM
90
L4235
1096
Evidence Sec. 2
Hardaway
TTh
4/100
450
May 11
TBD
4:15 PM
75
L4465
1097
Oil & Gas Law Sec. 1
Jones
MW
3/75
155
May 6
TBD
4:15 PM
16
L4635
1098
Trial Practice Sec. 4
Zupkus
MW
3/75
355
N/A
N/A
4:15 PM
20
L4376
1099
Law and Technology Sec. 1
Schendzielos
MW
3/75
270
May 6
TBD
4:15 PM
15
L4478
1100
BioTech Law: From Food to Genetics and Beyond *
Prochnow
MW
3/75
125
May 6
TBD
4:15 PM
20
L4555
1101
Street Law Sec. 1
Schlegel
MW
3/75
170
May 6
TBD
4:15 PM
20
L4019
1102

Civil Rights Seminar: Animal Rights
Sec. 1*

Bangert
MW
3/75
145
May 6
TBD
4:15 PM
16
L4635
1103
Trial Practice Sec. 5
Silver/
Kornfeld
TTh
3/75
355
N/A
N/A
4:15 PM
75
L4220
1104
Environmental Law Sec. 1
Cheever
TTh
3/75
280
May 7
TBD
4:15 PM
90
L4095
1105
Basic Real Estate Sec. 1
Friedman
TTh
3/75
190
May 7
TBD
4:15 PM
50
L4205
1106
Employment Law - Benefits Sec. 2
Smith
TTh
3/75
180
May 7
TBD
4:15 PM
75
L4544
1107
Sports Law : Amateur Sports Sec. 1
Schaffer
MW
3/75
255
May 6
TBD
4:15 PM
12
L4042
1108
Advanced Trial Practice: Litigation Technology Sec. 3
Brauchler/
Deas
Th
3/150
165/
355
N/A
N/A
4:15 PM
50
L4455
1109
Natural Resources Law Sec. 1
Graf
cancelled
TTh
3/75
270
N/A
N/A
     
         
 
4:15 - 5:45 PM
75
4214
1110
Copyright, Trademark, Trade Secret & Unfair Comp. (No Class on 1/27, 2/24 or 3/30) Sec. 1
Soma
TTh
3/90
125
N/A
N/A
     
         
 
4:30 PM
50
L4333
1111
International Business Transactions: Federal Regulations Sec. 1
Mackintosh/
Zumalt
F
3/150
170
May 6
TBD
4:30 PM
50
M4380
1216
Legal/Judicial Process for the Legal Administrator II
Bloom
W
1/50
280
N/A
N/A
     
         
 
5:30 PM
50 (MSLA Students Only)
M4200
1112
Operational Aspects of Court Management II (Prerequisite: Operational I) Sec. 1
Ehrlich/
Bolton/
Fuller
M
3/150
270
N/A
N/A
ONLINE
MSLA Students Only
M4200
1225
Operational Aspects of Court Management II (Prerequisite: Operational I) Sec. 2
Ehrlich/
Bolton
N/A
3/ONLINE
N/A
N/A
N/A
5:30 PM
50
L4640
1113
Trusts and Estates Sec. 2
Borison
TTh
4/100
155
May 5
TBD
5:30 PM
20
L4634
1114
Motions Practice Sec. 1
Rice
W
3/150
355
N/A
N/A
5:30 PM
50 (MSLA Students Only)
M4901
1115
Financial Management for Legal Administrators Sec. 1
Fuller/
McKenzie
W
3/150
270
N/A
N/A
ONLINE
MSLA Students ONLY
M4901
1223
Financial Management for Legal Administrators Sec. 2
Lipscomb/
McKenzie
N/A
3/ONLINE
N/A
N/A
N/A
5:30 PM
8
L4543
1116
Sexual Orientation Law Seminar Sec. 1
Celeste
Class
Cancelled
W
3/150
357
May 10
TBD
5:30 PM
50
(MSLA Students Only)
M4953
1117
Client Development and Strategic Marketing Sec. 2
O'Neill
M
3/75
270
N/A
N/A
ONLINE
MSLA
ONLY
M4953
1224
Client Development and Strategic Marketing Sec. 1
Steadman/
O'Neill/
McKager
N/A
3/ONLINE
N/A
N/A
N/A
5:30 PM
50 MSLA
ONLY
M4151
1209
Applied Leadership and Management Theory
Bolton/
Siegneur
Th
3/150
270
N/A
N/A
ONLINE
MSLA Students Only
M4151
1254
Applied Leadership and Management Theory
Bolton/
Siegneur
N/A
3/ONLINE
N/A
N/A
N/A
     
         
 
5:40 PM
90
L4195
1118
Criminal Law (Unit 101) Sec. 1
Ehrenreich
TTh
4/100
180
May 12
TBD
5:40 PM
90
L4640
1119
Trusts and Estates Sec. 3
Hammond
MW
4/100
190
May 5
 
5:40 PM
24
L4350
1120
Juvenile Law Sec. 1
Wakefield
M
3/150
145
May 4
TBD
5:40 PM
24
L4311
1121
Int'l Commerical Dispute Resolution Sec. 1
Arkin
W
2/100
145
May 6
TBD
5:40 PM
28
L4649
1122
UCC Sec. 1
Hegner
TTh
4/100
170
May 13
TBD
5:40 PM
75
L4190
1123
Corporations Sec. 2
Duong
TTh
4/100
280
May 3
TBD
     
         
 
6:00 PM
90
L4611
1124
Torts II (Unit 101A) Sec. 5
Russell
MW
3/75
180
May 3
TBD
6:00 PM
75
L4611
1125
Torts II (Unit 101B) Sec. 6
Pollard
MW
3/75
155
May 3
TBD
6:00 PM
120
L4166
1126
Constitutional Law II Sec. 4
Laitos
MW
3/75
165
May 4
TBD
6:00 PM
75
L4166
1127
Constitutional Law II Sec. 5
Pring
MW
3/75
125
May 4
TBD
6:00 PM
75
L4025
1128
Administrative Law Sec. 4
Corrada
TTh
3/75
125
May 13
TBD
6:00 PM
11
L4240
1129
Family Law Sec. 3
Walker
MW
3/75
437
May 3
TBD
6:00 PM
75
L4240
1130
Family Law Sec. 4
Bryan
MW
3/75
255
May 3
TBD
6:00 PM
15
L4271
1131
Hazardous Waste & Toxic Substance Sec. 1
Brady
MW
3/75
480F
May 3
TBD
6:00 PM
11
L4092
1132
Bankruptcy Seminar: Business Reorganizations Sec. 1*
Barber
MW
3/75
450
May 3
TBD
6:00 PM
12
L4198
1133
Criminal Law Drafting Seminar Sec. 1*
Lindsey
MW
3/75
345
May 3
TBD
6:00 PM
13
L4296
1134
Immigration Law in Spanish Sec. 1
Simmons
MW
3/75
327
May 3
TBD
6:00 PM
24
L4670
1135
Water Law Sec. 2
Hillhouse
TTh
3/75
480F
May 12
TBD
6:00 PM
16
L4635
1136
Trial Practice Sec. 6
Hood
MW
3/75
M355
W499
N/A
N/A
6:00 PM
50
L4200
1137
Basic Criminal Procedure Sec. 4
Garcia
MW
3/75
170
May 5
TBD
6:00 PM
14
L4300
1138
Indian Law Sec. 1
Smith
MW
3/75
313
May 5
TBD
6:00 PM
90
L4032
1213
Advanced Legal Analysis Sec. 3
Duba
MW
3/75
280
May 12
TBD
6:00 PM
75
L4032
1139
Advanced Legal Analysis Sec. 2
Duba
TTh
3/75
190
May 12
TBD
6:00 PM
50
L4425
1140
Legal Profession Sec. 3
Vigil
TTh
3/75
499
May 9
TBD
6:00 PM
8
L4086
1141
Aviation Law Seminar Sec. 1
Gilida
TTh
3/75
345
May 12
TBD
6:00 PM
15
L4201
1142
Death Penalty Jurisprudence Sec. 1*
Lane
TTh
3/75
450
May 12
TBD
6:00 PM
75
L4200
1143
Basic Criminal Procedure Sec. 5
Kamin
TTh
3/75
255
May 12
TBD
6:00 PM
12
L4074
1144
Appellate Writing (Limited to 12 students) Sec. 1*
Edwards
TTh
3/75
313
N/A
N/A
6:00 PM
11
L4520
1145
Remedies Sec. 1
Marshall
TTh
3/75
437
May 12
TBD
6:00 PM
13
L4462
1146
Negotiation of Natural Resource Agreements Sec. 1
Nesbitt/Otto
TTh
3/75
145
May 12
TBD
     
         
 
6:10 PM
120
L4123
1147
Civil Procedure II (Unit 101) Sec. 1
Hardaway
TTh
2/50
165
May 12
TBD
     
         
 
7:00 PM
50 (MSLA Students Only)
M4080
1148
Emerging Trends in Data and Knowledge Management Sec. 1
Schilken
T
2/100
270
N/A
N/A
     
         
 
7:30 PM
120
L4176
1149
Contracts II (Unit 101) Sec. 6
Waters
MW
3/75
165
May 10
TBD
7:30 PM
90
L4235
1150
Evidence Sec. 3
Hyatt
MW
4/100
180
May 11
TBD
7:30 PM
120
L4235
1151
Evidence Sec. 4
Hardaway
CLASS
CANCELLED
TTh
4/100
165
May 11
TBD
7:30 PM
TBD
L4028
1227
Advanced Civil Procedure
Hardaway
TTh
3/75
165
May 11
TBD
7:30 PM
25
L4386
1152
Lawyering Process II (Unit 101A) Sec. 13
Massey
TTh
2/50
125
N/A
N/A
7:30 PM
25
L4386
1153
Lawyering Process II (Unit 101B) Sec. 14
Duba
TTh
2/50
180
N/A
N/A
7:30 PM
25
L4386
1154
Lawyering Process II (Unit 101C) Sec. 15
Kaplan
TTh
2/50
170
N/A
N/A
7:30 PM
25
L4386
1155
Lawyering Process II (Unit 101D) Sec. 16
Thomson
TTh
2/50
280
N/A
N/A
7:30 PM
25
L4386
1156
Lawyering Process II (Unit 101E) Sec. 17
Cowden
TTh
2/50
155
N/A
N/A
7:30 PM
25
L4386
1157
Lawyering Process II (Unit 101F) Sec. 18
Hines
TTh
2/50
255
N/A
N/A
7:30 PM
20
L4042
1158
Advanced Trial Practice Sec. 4
Nelson
CLASS
Cancelled
M
3/150
355
N/A
N/A
7:30 PM
12
L4194
1159
Criminal Trial Practice Sec. 1 (Limited to 12 students)
LaCabe
M
3/150
280
N/A
N/A
7:30 PM
15
L4210
1160
Energy Law Sec. 1
Kelly
MW
3/75
125
May 10
TBD
7:30 PM
75
L4479
1161
Indigenous Peoples in International Law Sec. 1
Harvey
M
3/150
255
May 10
TBD
7:30 PM
15
L4445
1162
Mining Law Sec. 1
Hubbard/
Hubbard
MW
3/75
155
May 10
TBD
7:30 PM
50
L4205
1163
Employment Law Sec. 3
Berger/
Macaulay
MW
3/75
170
May 10
TBD
7:30 PM
90
L4025
1165
Administrative Law Sec. 5
d'Estree
TTh
3/75
190
May 13
TBD
7:30 PM
20
L4528
1166
Securities Law Sec. 1
Bowers
TTh
3/75
499
May 13
TBD
7:30 PM
15
L4027
1167
Jury Selection Sec. 1
Edwards
T
2/100
355
N/A
N/A
7:30 PM
16
L4635
1168
Trial Practice Sec. 6
Edwards
Th
3/150
355
N/A
N/A
7:30 PM
19
L4090
1169
Bankruptcy Sec. 1
Appel
TTh
3/75
145
May 13
TBD
7:30 PM
14
L4185
1170
Corporate Taxation Sec. 1
Serven
MW
4/100
190
May 10
TBD
7:30 M
16
L4042
1164
Advanced Trial Practice Sec. 5
Baker
W
3/150
280
N/A
N/A
1171
L5006
Environmental/Natural Resources Law Internship
Pring
3 credit hours
COL students who have completed their first year and are in good standing may register for the standard 3-credit internship without professor permission. No advance professor approval is needed to register, if the student meets the eligibility requirements above. Click on: http://www.law.du.edu/enrlip for full information.

Shorter (2 credit) and longer (4) internships (not generally recommended and only for academic good cause) require Professor Pring's prior approval. To register for those courses use:

1172
L5006
Environmental/Natural Resources Law Internship
Pring
2 credit hours
1173
L5006
Environmental/Natural Resources Law Internship
Pring
4 credit hours
INTERNSHIPS:
Students having already completed paperwork with the Internship Office may register for the appropriate number of semester credit hours.
 
L5025
1174
Internship - 2 (Sec. 1)    
2 semester credit hours
     
 
L5025
1175
Internship - 3 (Sec. 2)    
3 semester credit hours
     
 
L5025
1176
Internship - 4 (Sec. 3)    
4 semester credit hours
     
 
L5025
1177
Intern - 5 (Sec. 4)    
5 semester credit hours
     
 
L5026
1178
Intern - 6 (Sec. 5)    
6 semester credit hours
     
L4302
1179
Indian Law Internship
Ballinger
3 Credits
Register at Internship Office    
L4206
1181
Environmental Law Clinic/Center for Biological Diversity *
Tutchon
5 Credits
1:15 PM Wed   Room 125
L4808
1182
Child Advocacy Clinic II
Shenk
3 Credits
Reg.
Student
office
   
L5024
1183
Human Rights Internship
Golton
3 Credits
Register
Registrar
   
2:45 - 4:00 PM
L4800
1184
Basic Criminal Representation Clinic *
Gehrke/
Rosenberg/
Levy
TTh
5 Credits
Reg.
Student
office
 
355
1:15 - 2:30 PM
L4805
1185
Basic Civil Representation *

Cimini/Germain

MW
5 Credits
Reg.
Student
office
 

Study Room 357

1:15 - 2:30 PM
L4244
1186
Basic Family Law Clinic *
Walker
MW
5 Credits
Reg.
Student
office
 
Study Room 345
GRAD TAX CROSS-LISTED COURSES FOR WINTER QUARTER 2003
3:15 PM
L4463
1239
Qualified Pension Plans (Sec. 1)
Collins
MW
3 semester hours
370
   
3:15 PM
L4225
1240
Estate & Gift Tax (Sec. 1)
Logemann
TTh
3 semester hours
290
   
5:30 PM
L4186
1241
Corporate Tax I (Sec. 1)
Vogel
MW
3 semester hours
290
   
5:30 PM
L4187
1242
Corporate Tax II (Sec. 1)
Gelt
MW
3 semester hours
370
   
5:30 PM
TBD
TBD
Fiduciary Income Tax (Sec.1)
Vogel
TTh
3 semester hours
290
   
5:30 PM
L4238
1243
Exempt Organizations
Fields
TTh
2 Semester Hours
370
 
7:40 PM
L4463
1244
Qualified Pension Plans
Tripodi
TTh
3 semester hours
290
   
7:40 PM
L4225
1245
Estate & Gift Tax
Sanderson
TTh
3 semester hours
370
   
GRAD TAX CROSS-LISTED COURSES FOR SPRING QUARTER 2004
3:15 PM
L4481
1246
Partnership Taxation (Sec. 1)
Vogel
MW
3 semester hours
290
  
3:15 PM
L4489
1247
Civil and Criminal Tax Procedure
Logemann
TTh
3 semester hours
290
  
5:30 PM
L4481
1248
Partnership Taxation (Sec. 2)
Vogel
MW
3 semester hours
290
  
5:30 PM
L4187
1249
Corporate Tax II (Sec. 2)
Gelt
MW
3 semester hours
370
  
5:30 PM
L4188
1250
Corporate Tax III (Sec. 1)
Vogel
TTh
3 semester hours
290
   
7:40 PM
TBD
TBD
Executive Compensation (Sec. 1)
Brammer
TTh
2 semester hours
290
   
7:40 PM
L4489
1251
Civil and Criminal Tax Procedure (Sec. 2)
D'Estrada
MW
3 semester hours
290
   
7:40 PM
L4230
1252
Estate Planning (Sec. 1)
Merric
TTh
2 semester hours
290
   
BlackPixel

The University of Denver College of Law • 2255 East Evans Avenue • Denver, Colorado 80208• (303) 871-6000 • FAX: (303) 871-6378
Contact Us | University of Denver | Copyright 2003 University of Denver College of Law