Spring 2012 Course Schedules

TENTATIVE Examination Information:

Examination information listed on this schedule is tentative only.  Due to course enrollments and room capacities, some examination dates may change.  Moreover, individual professors may choose not to give traditional examinations.  We provide this tentative schedule so that students can at least do some planning with respect to their examination schedule.  We cannot, however, “guarantee” that any exam listed below actually will occur on the proposed date. Finalized schedules will be posted at http://law.du.edu/index.php/registrar/course-information/exams.

 
Course No. Sec. Professor Time CRN Days Credit hrs Room Exam Date Exam Time Cap ULW Min
AAJ Trial Team: On Tuesdays, AAJ Trial Team will be in Room 145 from 5:30-5:55 and Room 155 from 5:55-7:30 On Thursdays, Craig Hess’s AAJ Trial Team will be in Room 155 from 5:30-7:30 L5027 N/A Hess 6:00 PM 1001 TTh 3 See Student Schedule N/A N/A 10 N/A 75
ABA/NTC Trial Team TRIAL TEAM STUDENTS ONLY L5028 N/A Schott 2:45 PM 1002 TTh 3 180/190 N/A N/A 6 N/A 75
Accounting for Lawyers (priority for students enrolled in the corporate commercial law program) - Students should place themselves on wait list. L4700 N/A Becker 8:00 AM 1003 TTh 3 190 N/A N/A 30 N/A 75
Administrative Law L4025 N/A Felter 7:30 PM 1246 MW 3 437 N/A N/A 10 N/A 75
Administrative Law L4025 N/A Hughes 1:15 PM 1005 MW 3 280 N/A N/A 75 N/A 75
Administrative Law L4025 N/A Corrada 9:00 AM 1004 TTh 3 125 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Adv Con Law: First Amendment Religious Issues L4050 N/A Johns 6:00 PM 1006 TTh 3 480F N/A N/A 30 N/A 75
Adv. Patent Law L4474 N/A Oppedahl 6:00 PM 1007 W 3 313 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Advanced Appellate Advocacy - TRIAL TEAM STUDENTS ONLY L4705AA N/A Foster 7:30 PM 1008 W 3 125 N/A N/A 10 N/A 150
Advanced Legal Research L4035 N/A Austin 11:50 AM 1009 MW 3 259 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Advanced Legal Writing L4651 N/A Bruce 1:15 PM 1012 MW 3 170 N/A N/A 15 ULW 75
Advanced Legal Writing L4651 N/A Hurley 2:45 PM 1010 TTh 3 145 N/A N/A 15 ULW 75
Advanced Legal Writing L4651 N/A Bruce 10:30 AM 1013 MW 3 410 N/A N/A 15 ULW 75
Advanced Legal Writing - Cancelled Due to Low Enrollment L4651 N/A Hurley 7:30 PM 1011 TTh N/A N/A N/A N/A 15 ULW N/A
Agency Partnership and LLC L4048 N/A Spitz 4:15 PM 1014 MW 3 270 N/A N/A 30 N/A 75
Alternative Dispute Resolution L4060 N/A Stone 7:30 PM 1016 TTh 3 280 N/A N/A 30 N/A 75
Alternative Dispute Resolution L4060 N/A Stone 9:00 AM 1015 TTh 3 280 N/A N/A 30 N/A 75
American Legal History L4065 N/A Romero 1:15 PM 1017 TTh 3 145 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Antitrust and Unfair Competition L4070 N/A Seelman 6:00 PM 1018 TTh 3 437 N/A N/A 8 N/A 75
Bankruptcy L4090 N/A Brown, E. 10:00 AM 1019 MW 4 180 N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
Bankruptcy L4090 N/A Appel 5:40 PM 1020 MW 4 259 N/A N/A 30 N/A 100
Basic Real Estate L4095 N/A Skillern 8:30 AM 1021 TTh 3 155 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Basic Tax L4100 N/A Waters 5:40 PM 1023 MW 4 413 N/A N/A 12 N/A 100
Basic Tax L4100 N/A Vogel 8:30 AM 1022 TTh 4 290 N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
Business Development: Marketing & Client Service L4700BD N/A Beese 6:00 PM 1167 Th 3 313 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Business Entities L4185 N/A Vogel 10:30 AM 1024 TTh 4 290 N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
Child Advocacy Practicum L4807 N/A Carrithers 2:45 PM 1025 MW 2 437 N/A N/A 12 N/A 50
Civil Law System in Latin America L4701LA N/A Juarez 10:30 AM 1026 TTh 3 145 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Civil Litigation Clinic and Seminar L4805/L4806 N/A Raghunath/Kuennen 10:30 AM 1027/1028 TTh 3/3 499 N/A N/A 10 N/A 75
Civil Procedure (Advanced) - Cancelled L4028 N/A Hardaway 7:30 PM 1029 MW 3 155 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Civil Rights Clinic and Seminar L4809/L4812 N/A Rovner 10:30 AM 1031/1032 MW 3/3 313 N/A N/A 10 N/A 75
Civil Rights Seminar: PRIVACY L4708CR N/A Soma 4:15 PM 1112 TTh 3 437 N/A N/A 12 ULW 75
Community Development Econ Clinic/Seminar L4706CE N/A Crowder 4:15 PM 1034/1035 TTh 3/3 499 N/A N/A 10 N/A 75
Comparative Corporate Law Seminar L4129 N/A Brown 10:30 AM 1036 M 2 450 N/A N/A 15 N/A 100
Comparative Environmental Law L4137 N/A Smith 6:00 PM 1037 TTh 3 259 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Comparative Law L4135 N/A Rhodes 10:30 AM 1038 MW 3 480F N/A N/A 8 N/A 75
Comparative Law L4135 N/A Goel 5:40 PM 1039 W 3 450 N/A N/A 15 N/A 75
Conflict of Laws L4160 N/A Walker 6:00 PM 1040 M 3 410 N/A N/A 50 N/A 150
Constitutional Law L4164 3 Kopel 2:45 PM 1042 MTW 4 190 N/A N/A 90 N/A 70
Constitutional Law L4164 2 Aviel 2:45 PM 1041 MWTh 4 180 N/A N/A 90 N/A 70
Constitutional Law (9:00 AM on F in Room 190) L4164 1A Scales 2:45 PM 1043 TThF 4 270 N/A N/A 45 N/A 70
Constitutional Law (9:00 AM on F in room 280) L4164 1B Schwartz 2:45 PM 1044 WThF 4 280 N/A N/A 45 N/A 70
Constitutional Law II: Individual Rights L4166 N/A Laitos 7:30 PM 1245 MW 3 170 N/A N/A 75 N/A 75
Constitutional Law II: Individual Rights L4166 N/A Leong 10:30 AM 1045 TTh 3 255 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Constitutional Law Seminar - Cancelled Due to Low Enrollment L4701CLS N/A Schwartz 10:00 AM 1231 Th 2 450 N/A N/A 12 N/A 100
Constitutional Law Writing Seminar (Professor's permission required) L4169 N/A Laitos 6:00 PM 1047 MW 3 437 N/A N/A 10 N/A 75
Construction Law Seminar L4179 N/A Debs/Smith/Earsom Bridston/Commander 7:30 PM 1049 TTh 3 450 N/A N/A 15 N/A 75
Construction Law Seminar - CANCELLED DUE TO LOW ENROLLMENT L4179 N/A Hess/Mill 8:00 AM 1048 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 12 N/A N/A
Copyright Law L4214 N/A Moffat 1:15 PM 1052 MW 3 145 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Corporate Compliance L4703CC N/A Scrivner 2:45 PM 1053 W 2 499 N/A N/A 15 N/A 100
Corporate Drafting (Professor Permission Required) L4181 N/A Bowers 9:00 AM 1132 MW 3 145 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Corporate Drafting (Professor Permission Required) L4181 N/A Bowers 2:45 PM 1131 MW 3 410 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Corporate Drafting (Professor Permission Required) L4181 N/A Taylor 1:15 PM 1054 TTh 3 313 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Corporate Internship - Requires permission from Externship Office. L4991 N/A Andriola/Trower 4:10 PM 1183 T 4 155 N/A N/A 20 N/A N/A
Corporations L4190 N/A Soma 12:50 PM 1055 TTh 4 280 N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
Corporations L4190 N/A Zalesne 5:40 PM 1056 TTh 4 270 N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
Criminal Defense Clinic and Seminar L4800/L4801 N/A Walker Sterling 1:15 PM 1057/1058 TTh 3/3 499 N/A N/A 16 N/A 75
Criminal Law (small section) L4195 101 Farrell 5:40 PM 1059 TTh 4 180 N/A N/A 45 N/A 100
Criminal Law (small section) L4195 101 Marceau 5:40 PM 1060 TTh 4 255 N/A N/A 45 N/A 100
Criminal Procedure L4200 N/A Leong 1:15 PM 1063 TTh 3 180 N/A N/A 75 N/A 75
Criminal Procedure L4200 N/A Edwards 8:00 AM 1061 S 3 270 N/A N/A 50 N/A 150
Criminal Procedure L4200 N/A Farrell 2:45 PM 1062 TTh 3 155 N/A N/A 75 N/A 75
Criminal Procedure (Advanced) L4026 N/A Marceau 2:45 PM 1064 TTh 3 170 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Discovery Practicum L4218 N/A Thomson 1:30 PM 1065 F 3 270 N/A N/A 20 N/A 150
Economics of Natural Resources January 27 - 29 & February 10 - 12 (Friday classes 1:00 - 6:00 pm; Saturday & Sunday classes 9:00 am - 5:00 pm) L4452 N/A Keske Varies 1158 FSSu 3 499 N/A N/A 15 N/A N/A
Ecosystem Management and Law L4704EM N/A Wiersema 1:15 PM 1066 TTh 3 259 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Elder Law L4203 N/A Glatstein/Gormley 4:10 PM 1067 Th 3 450 N/A N/A 15 N/A 150
Emerging International Framework for the Sustainable Development of Natural Resources - Taught March 9-11 and April 13-15 F 1-6 PM Sat and Sun: 9 AM to 5:00 PM L4700SD 3 Danielson/Dalupan Varies 1234 F/SA/SU 3 499 N/A N/A 10 N/A N/A
Empirical Methods L4707 N/A Daniels 4:15 PM 1068 TTh 3 450 N/A N/A 15 N/A 75
Employment Discrimination Law L4227 N/A Juarez 1:15 PM 1069 TTh 3 270 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Energy Law L4210 N/A DuVivier 10:30 AM 1070 MW 3 499 N/A N/A 15 ULW 75
Environmental Appellate Advocacy (Course will be held January 12 to February 18) L4709EAA N/A Lynch 4:10 PM 1071 TTh 2 313 N/A N/A 10 N/A 100
Environmental Law L4220 N/A Pidot 2:45 PM 1072 TTh 3 125 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Environmental Law Clinic and seminar L4206/L4802 N/A Harris/Lynch 5:45 PM 1073/1074 MW 3/3 145 N/A N/A 10 N/A 75
Ethics Trial Team TRIAL TEAM STUDENTS ONLY L5026 N/A Olson 6:00 PM 1075 Th 3 355 N/A N/A 10 N/A 150
Evidence L4235 N/A Hyatt 2:45 PM 1077 MWTh 4 255 N/A N/A 50 N/A 70
Evidence L4235 N/A Hardaway 5:40 PM 1076 TTh 4 125 N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
Evidence Practicum L4237 N/A Hyatt 10:30 AM 1079 MW 3 355 N/A N/A 16 N/A 75
Evidence Practicum L4237 N/A Edwards 1:30 PM 1078 S 3 270 N/A N/A 16 N/A 150
Externship - Contact Externship Office for Registration - For Second Internship Only L5025 2 Vessels ARR 1218 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Externship - Contact Externship Office for Registration Students should place themselves on wait list. L5025 1 Vessels ARR 1217 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Family Law L4240 N/A Menza 2:45 PM 1080 T 3 255 N/A N/A 50 N/A 150
Federal Courts L4250 N/A Chen 10:30 AM 1081 TTh 3 370 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Federal Indian Law L4300 N/A McCoy 4:15 PM 1082 T 3 450 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Federal Wildlife Law L4251 N/A Tutchton 9:00 AM 1083 TTh 3 145 N/A N/A 15 N/A 75
Global Climate Change Feb. 24-26 and March 16-18 Fridays 1:00 to 6:00 pm; Saturday & Sundays 9:00 to 5:00 pm L4259 N/A Halvorssen Varies 1159 FSSu 3 499/370 N/A N/A 20 N/A N/A
Holocaust Seminar (professor permission required) - Students shd place themselves on waitlist- Please contact jgordon@law.du.edu for registration requirements L4708H N/A Miccio 1:15 PM 1084 TTh 3 450 N/A N/A 14 N/A 75
International & Human Rights Law of Indigenous Peoples L4288 N/A Reid 6:00 PM 1085 W 3 480F N/A N/A 8 N/A 150
International Business Transactions: Wait list only - Graduating 3L students receive priority - CANCELLED DUE TO LOW ENROLLMENT L4315 N/A Olsen, Brad 4:50 PM 1247 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 20 N/A N/A
International Criminal Law L4303 N/A Akerson 2:45 PM 1235 TTh 3 437 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
International Law L4320 N/A Wiersema 9:00 AM 1089 TTh 3 255 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
International Law L4320 N/A Rhodes 2:45 PM 1088 MW 3 170 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
International Law and the Use of Force L4309 N/A Akerson 10:30 AM 1091 TTh 3 259 N/A N/A 30 N/A 75
International Water Law L4672 N/A Pring 10:30 AM 1092 TTh 3 313 N/A N/A 10 N/A 75
IP Survey L4310 N/A Chao 1:15 PM 1094 TTh 3 170 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Jurisprudence L4345 N/A Miccio 10:30 AM 1095 TTh 3 170 N/A N/A 40 N/A 75
Juvenile Law L4350 N/A Richardson 10:30 AM 1096 MW 3 280 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Land Conservation Transactions L4358 N/A Wohlgenant/Kueter 6:00 PM 1097 TTh 3 280 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Land Use Planning - Cancelled L4360 N/A Ragonetti 6:00 PM 1098 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 20 N/A N/A
Law of Presidential Selection - Class Meets 1/17 to 1/27 and 2/6 to 2/23 L4706 N/A Gessler 9:00 AM 1237 TTh 1 499 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 3D Borman 1:15 PM 1210 MW 3 270 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 101B Boarman 6:00 PM 1208 MW 3 270 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 101D Boarman 7:30 PM 1209 MW 3 270 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 1D Bartholomew 9:00 AM 1204 MW 3 155 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 2C Moran 1:15 PM 1219 MW 3 125 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 101C Borman 6:00 PM 1211 MW 3 170 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 1B Bartholomew 10:30 AM 1175 MW 3 155 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 3B Dillon 10:30 AM 1216 MW 3 255 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 3C Dillon 1:15 PM 1213 MW 3 255 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 101A Thomson 6:00 PM 1225 MW 3 255 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 2A Moran 10:30 AM 1221 MW 3 125 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 3A Osbeck 10:30 AM 1236 MW 3 170 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 2B Anderson 10:30 AM 1197 MW 3 270 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 2D Anderson 1:15 PM 1193 MW 3 259 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 1C Austin 10:30 AM 1199 MW 3 259 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 1A Austin 9:00 AM 1203 MW 3 259 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Legal Analysis Strategies L4032 N/A Johns 4:15 PM 1099 TTh 3 190 N/A N/A 90 N/A 75
Legal Analysis Strategies L4032 N/A Johns 7:30 PM 1100 TTh 3 180 N/A N/A 90 N/A 75
Legal Externship Seminar L4705PN N/A Webb 11:50 AM 1264 W 1 437 N/A N/A 15 N/A 50
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial Placements. Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list L4705-9 N/A Weishaupl 6:00 PM 1192 W 1 499 N/A N/A 15 N/A 50
Legal Externship Seminar: Judicial Placements. Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list L4705-9 N/A McGahey 6:00 PM 1191 T 1 145 N/A N/A 15 N/A 50
Legal Externship Seminar: The Practice of Corporate Law in a General Counsel's Office - Combined in CRN 1264 L4705-5 N/A Vessels 4:15 PM 1187 N/A 1 N/A N/A N/A 15 N/A 50
Legal Externship Seminar: The Practice of Criminal Defense - Combined in CRN 1264 L4705-2 N/A Webb 4:15 PM 1184 N/A 1 N/A N/A N/A 15 N/A 50
Legal Externship Seminar: The Practice of Criminal Prosecution. Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list L4705-3 N/A Dougherty 7:20 PM 1185 W 3 480F N/A N/A 15 N/A 150
Legal Externship Seminar: The Practice of Environmental and Natural Resources - Combined in CRN 1264 L4705-4 N/A Vessels 4:15 PM 1186 N/A 1 N/A N/A N/A 15 N/A 50
Legal Externship Seminar: The Practice of Law in a Private Firm. Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list L4705-6 N/A Velte 4:15 PM 1188 W 1 259 N/A N/A 15 N/A 50
Legal Externship Seminar: The Practice of Law in the Government Sector. Mandatory course for first time externship students. - Contact Externship Office for Registration, Students should place themselves on wait list L4705-7 N/A Buchanan 5:45 PM 1189 Th 1 499 N/A N/A 15 N/A 50
Legal Externship Seminar: The Practice of Law in the Nonprofit Sector - Combined in CRN 1264 L4705-8 N/A Knowles 7:20 PM 1190 N/A 1 N/A N/A N/A 15 N/A 50
Legal Profession L4425 N/A Gleason 6:00 PM 1102 MW 3 125 N/A N/A 40 N/A 75
Legal Profession (small section) L4425 N/A Wald 9:00 AM 1101 TTh 3 370 N/A N/A 30 N/A 75
Legal Professsion L4425 N/A Wald/Daniels 1:15 PM 1103 TTh 3 155 N/A N/A 75 N/A 75
Media Law L4433 N/A Beall 7:30 PM 1104 M 3 450 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Mediation Clinic and seminar L4430/L4803 N/A Hartje 2:45 PM 1105/1106 W 3/2 313 N/A N/A 10 N/A 75
Mergers & Acquisitions L4441 N/A Jablonsky/Agron 6:00 PM 1107 T 3 313 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Mining Law L4445 N/A Benson, Anderson 9:00 AM 1108 MW 3 499 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Motions Practice L4634 N/A Rice 3:00 PM 1109 M 3 313 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Motions Practice L4634 N/A Rice 5:45 PM 1110 M 3 313 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
MSLA Applied Leadership & Management Theory M4151 N/A Bolton 7:15 PM 1164 W 3 145 N/A N/A 15 N/A 100
MSLA Applied Leadership & Management Theory M4151 N/A Bolton ONLINE 1163 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A N/A
MSLA Court Case Flow Management M4180 N/A Ehrlich ONLINE 1165 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A N/A
MSLA Court Case Flow Management - Cancelled M4180 N/A Ehrlich 7:30 PM 1166 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A N/A
MSLA Court Fiscal Management M4100 N/A Eckhardt ONLINE 1169 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A N/A
MSLA Court Fiscal Management - Cancelled M4100 N/A Eckhardt 5:30 PM 1170 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 12 N/A N/A
MSLA Inclusiveness & Diversity (Jan 13, 20, 27 & Feb 3, 24, & Mar 2) L4701ID N/A Nalty 3:00 PM 1168 F 1 259 N/A N/A 15 N/A 120
MSLA Law Firm Financial Management M4901 N/A Smith, Sondra ONLINE 1172 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A N/A
MSLA Law Firm Financial Management M4901 N/A Smith, Sondra 5:30 PM 1171 T 3 413 N/A N/A N/A N/A 150
MSLA Research & Writing for the Legal Admin M4380 N/A Moran ONLINE 1173 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A N/A
MSLA Research & Writing for the Legal Admin M4380 N/A Bartholomew 5:40 PM 1174 W 2 190 N/A N/A 15 N/A 70
MSLA Specialty Courts M4330 N/A Hogue ONLINE 1176 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A N/A
MSLA Strategic Marketing & Business Development M4953 N/A Beese ONLINE 1177 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A N/A
MSLA Strategic Marketing & Business Development M4953 N/A Boyd 5:40 PM 1178 M 2 480F N/A N/A 12 N/A 100
MSLA Strategic Planning in the Courts M4950 N/A Wagner 5:40 - 7:20 pm 1180 Th 2 170 N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA Strategic Planning in the Courts - Cancelled M4950 N/A Elletson ONLINE 1179 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A N/A
MSLA STUDENTS ONLY - Capstone: Externship/Creative Project M5010 N/A Kentnor ONLINE 1181 N/A 4 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A N/A
MSLA World Judicial Systems M4310 N/A Hewitt/McKenna ONLINE 1182 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A N/A
Natural Resources L4450 N/A Samford 7:30 PM 1111 MW 3 255 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Natural Resources Pratitioner in Residence (Professor Permission Required) L4464 N/A Laitos 3:00 PM 1113 M 3 499 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Negotiating Natural Resource Agreements L4462 N/A King/Oki 6:00 PM 1114 MW 3 280 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Negotiation L4708N N/A Anderson/Carparelli 6:00 PM l1093 MW 3 155 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Oil & Gas Law L4465 N/A Jones 4:15 PM 1115 MW 3 255 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Patent Law L4096 N/A Chao 4:15 PM 1116 TTh 3 259 N/A N/A 30 N/A 75
Probate Practicum L4709PP N/A Glatstein/Ursery 12:00 PM 1227 W 1 145 N/A N/A 10 N/A 60
Property L4490 2 Ziegler 9:00 AM 1117 TThF 4 180 N/A N/A 90 N/A 70
Property (small section) L4490 1B Ziegler 10:30 AM 1121 TThF 4 125 N/A N/A 45 N/A 70
Property (small section) L4490 3A Marsh 9:00 AM 1118 TThF 4 170 N/A N/A 45 N/A 70
Property (small section) L4490 1A Pidot 10:30 AM 1120 TThF 4 270 N/A N/A 45 N/A 70
Property (small section) L4490 3B Romero 9:00 AM 1119 TThF 4 270 N/A N/A 45 N/A 70
Public Interest Practicum - Please contact Public Interest Office for Registration L4498 N/A Webb ARR 1224 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Public Sector Employment Law L4703PS N/A Culver 4:10 PM 1160 W 2 437 N/A N/A 12 N/A 100
Race, Class and Reproductive Rights L4378 N/A Ehrenreich 2:45 PM 1122 TTh 3 259 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Renewable Energy Project Development L4508 N/A Safty 9:00 AM 1123 MW 3 170 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Representing Women & Minority Owned Business Firms - CANCELLED DUE TO LOW ENROLLMENT L4704RW N/A Scott 2:45 PM 1161 W 3 N/A N/A N/A 12 N/A N/A
Russian for Lawyers II L4525 N/A Martysh 4:15 PM 1124 TTh 3 480F N/A N/A 8 N/A 75
Sales and Leases - Cancelled due to low enrollment L4526 N/A Zalesne 1:15 PM 1125 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 15 N/A N/A
Secured Transactions L4530 N/A Borison 5:45 PM 1126 T 3 170 N/A N/A 30 N/A 150
Securities Law (priority for students enrolled in the corporate commercial law program) L4552 N/A Brown 1:15 PM 1127 MW 3 180 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
Sexual Orientation & the Law L4262 N/A Velte 4:15 PM 1128 M 3 450 N/A N/A 8 N/A 75
Social Change Lawyering (will be changed to 2 credit hours) - Required professor permission L4539 N/A Chen 2:45 PM 1129 T 2 410 N/A N/A 15 N/A 100
Spanish for Lawyers L4553 N/A Braegger 7:30 PM 1130 MW 3 155 N/A N/A 13 N/A 75
Sports Law L4545 N/A Augustine 6:00 PM 1133 M 3 180 N/A N/A 20 N/A 150
Survey of Employment Law L4205 N/A Arnow-Richman 2:45 PM 1134 MW 3 125 N/A N/A 50 N/A 75
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Civil and Criminal Tax Procedure - Class begins March 26 and ends June 1 L4489 N/A Logemann 3:15 PM 1212 TTh 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Civil and Criminal Tax Procedure - Class begins March 26 and ends June 1 L4489 N/A Lodico 7:40 PM 1207 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Corporate Tax I - Class begins January 3 and ends March 9 L4186 N/A Vogel 5:30 PM 1194 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Corporate Taxation III - Class begins March 26 and ends June 1 L4188 N/A Vogel 5:30 PM 1241 TTh 3 290 N/A N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Estate & Gift Taxation - Class begins January 3 and ends March 9 L4225 N/A Logemann 3:15 PM 1198 TTh 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Estate & Gift Taxation - Class begins January 3 and ends March 9 L4225 N/A Buckingham 7:40 PM 1202 TTh 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Estate Planning - Class begins March 26 and ends June 1 L4230 N/A Waters 7:40 PM 1215 TTh 2 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Exempt Organizations - Class begins January 3 and ends March 9 L4238 N/A Leaman 5:30 PM 1201 TTh 2 370 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Fiduciary Income - Class begins January 3 and ends March 9 L4708FI N/A Vogel 3:15 PM 1242 TTh 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: International Tax - Class begins January 3 and ends March 9 L4344 N/A Wilson 7:40 PM 1195 MW 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Partnership Taxation - Class begins March 26 and ends June 1 L4481 N/A Vogel 5:30 PM 1206 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Partnership Taxation - Class begins March 26 and ends June 1 L4481 N/A Vogel 3:15 PM 1205 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Property Transactions - Class begins January 3 and ends March 9 L4117 N/A Buckingham 7:40 PM 1196 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
TAX - CROSS LISTED COURSE: Qualified Pention Plans - Class begins January 3 and ends March 9 L4463 N/A Conrad 7:40 PM 1200 TTh 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 10 N/A N/A
Torts L4610 3 Smith 10:30 AM 1138 TThF 4 190 N/A N/A 90 N/A 70
Torts L4610 101 Russell 7:30 PM 1139 TTh 4 190 N/A N/A 90 N/A 100
Torts L4610 1 Best 1:15 PM 1136 MTW 4 190 N/A N/A 75 N/A 70
Torts (Small Section) L4610 2A Smith 1:15 PM 1135 TThF 4 125 N/A N/A 45 N/A 70
Torts (Small Section) L4610 2B Scales 10:30 AM 1137 TThF 4 155 N/A N/A 45 N/A 70
Torts Seminar (Advanced) Professor Permission Required L4615 N/A Russell 5:40 PM 1140 TTh 3 410 N/A N/A 15 N/A 75
Transportation Business Law - Cancelled L4629 N/A Hardaway 4:10 PM 1141 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 16 N/A N/A
Trial Practice L4635 N/A Schott 10:00 AM 1142 F 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Trial Practice L4635 N/A Steinhauser 7:30 PM 1145 W 3 355 N/A N/A 16 N/A 150
Trial Practice L4635 N/A McGahey 7:30 PM 1146 MW 3 499 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Trial Practice L4635 N/A Schott 12:00 PM 1143 Th 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Trial Practice L4635 N/A Schott 12:00 PM 1228 W 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Trial Practice L4635 N/A Silver/Kornfeld 4:15 PM 1144 TTh 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Trial Practice (Advanced) L4042 N/A Hood 6:00 PM 1148 T 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Trial Practice (advanced) L4042 N/A Daniel 6:00 PM 1147 M 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Trial Practice (Advanced) (Monday in room 499 and Wednesay in room 355) L4042 N/A McGahey 6:00 PM 1149 MW W 3 499/355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Trial Practice (priority for students enrolled in the corporate commercial law program) L4635 N/A Madden 6:00 PM 1150 W 3 180 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Trial Practice (Taught through April 5) - Trial Team Class ONLY L4635 N/A Quintana/Brown 6:00 PM 1230 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 10 N/A N/A
Trial Practice: Mentors Practicum - Only continuing students will be enrolled L4442 N/A Schott/Webb 12:00 PM 1151 T 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Trial Tactics L4706TT N/A Burg 7:30 PM 1162 MW 3 413 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Trusts & Estates L4640 N/A Marsh 10:30 AM 1152 TTh 4 180 N/A N/A 75 N/A 100
Trusts & Estates L4640 N/A Hammond 5:40 PM 1153 TTh 4 190 N/A N/A 75 N/A 100
VIS Interntational Arbitration Team - Professor Permission Only - TRIAL TEAM STUDENTS ONLY L5026 N/A Wells 4:15 PM 1226 MW 3 410 N/A N/A 10 N/A 75
Voir Dire L4027 N/A Brauchler/Deasy 7:30 PM 1155 Th 3 125 N/A N/A 15 N/A 150
Voir Dire L4027 N/A Edwards 10:45 AM 1154 S 3 355 N/A N/A 16 N/A 150
Water Law L4670 N/A Waring 4:15 PM 1156 M 3 190 N/A N/A 50 N/A 150
Wills Lab - Wait list only L4686 N/A Marsh ARR 1157 ARR N/A N/A N/A N/A 20 N/A N/A
Writing Legal Arguments L4704 N/A Russel 4:10 PM 1233 Th 2 145 N/A N/A 12 ULW 100
BlackPixel

The University of Denver College of Law • 2255 East Evans Avenue • Denver, Colorado 80208• (303) 871-6000 • FAX: (303) 871-6378
Contact Us | University of Denver | Copyright 2003 University of Denver College of Law