Spring 2010 Course Schedules

TENTATIVE Examination Information:

Examination information listed on this schedule is tentative only.  Due to course enrollments and room capacities, some examination dates may change.  Moreover, individual professors may choose not to give traditional examinations.  We provide this tentative schedule so that students can at least do some planning with respect to their examination schedule.  We cannot, however, “guarantee” that any exam listed below actually will occur on the proposed date. Finalized schedules will be posted at http://law.du.edu/index.php/registrar/course-information/exams.

 
Course No. Sec. Professor Time CRN Days Credit hrs Room Exam Date Exam Time Cap ULW Min
Administrative Law L4025 N/A Reese 6:00:00 PM 1003 MW 3 255 Take-home N/A 75 N/A 75
Administrative Law L4025 N/A Chang, M 11:50:00 AM 1001 TTh 3 255 5/6 N/A 50 N/A 75
Administrative Law L4025 N/A Corrada 1:15:00 PM 1002 TTh 3 280 5/6 N/A 50 N/A 75
Advanced Constitutional Law: Admin L4050 N/A Reese 2:45:00 PM 1004 MW 3 480F Take-home N/A 10 N/A 75
Advanced Constitutional Law: First Amendment Religious Issues L4050 N/A Johns 7:30:00 PM 1005 TTh 3 155 5/18 N/A 75 N/A 75
Advanced Constitutional Law: Fourteenth & Second Amendments L4050K N/A Kopel, D 1:15:00 PM 1006 TTh 3 145 5/6 N/A 20 N/A 75
Advanced Criminal Procedure L4026 N/A Marceau 4:15:00 PM 1007 TTh 3 170 5/17 N/A 50 N/A 75
Advanced Immigration Law L4298 N/A Joseph 4:15 PM 1223 TTh 3 480F 5/17 N/A 50 N/A 75
Advanced Legal Research L4035 N/A Austin 11:50:00 AM 1008 MW 3 259 N/A N/A 30 N/A 75
Advanced Legal Writing L4651 N/A Hurley 2:45:00 PM 1011 TTh 3 270 N/A N/A 15 ULW 75
Advanced Legal Writing L4651 N/A Hurley 6:00:00 PM 1012 TTh 3 313 N/A N/A 15 ULW 75
Advanced Legal Writing L4651 N/A Bruce 2:45:00 PM 1010 TTh 3 170 N/A N/A 15 ULW 75
Advanced Legal Writing L4651 N/A Bruce 10:30:00 AM 1009 TTh 3 259 N/A N/A 15 ULW 75
Advanced Patent Law - CANCELLED L4474 N/A Oppedahl 2:45:00 PM 1013 W 3 499 5/13 N/A 12 N/A 150
Advanced Trademark Law L4702T N/A Beall/Marc Levy 7:30:00 PM 1014 T 2 499 5/14 N/A 25 N/A 100
Advanced Trial Practice L4032 N/A Daniel 6:00:00 PM 1015 M 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Advanced Trial Practice (Class meets in room 355 on Wednesday) L4032 N/A McGahey 6:00:00 PM 1016 MW 3 499 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Agency Partnership & LLC L4048 N/A Sweetser 7:30:00 PM 1018 MW 3 255 5/13 N/A 50 N/A 75
Agency Partnership & LLC L4048 N/A Jefferson, J 2:45:00 PM 1017 MW 3 125 5/13 N/A 50 N/A 75
Alternative Dispute Resolution L4060 N/A Stone 7:30:00 PM 1019 TTh 3 170 Take-home N/A 30 N/A 75
Alternative Dispute Resolution L4060 N/A Sperlak 4:15 PM 1219 MW 3 155 5/14 N/A 30 N/A 75
American Legal History II L4703A N/A Russell 7:30:00 PM 1020 TTh 3 259 Take-home N/A 30 N/A 75
Asylum Law (Course will be changed from three to two hours) L4005 N/A Germain 2:45:00 PM 1021 W 2 499 5/13 N/A 10 N/A 100
Asylum Practicum L4709AP N/A Germain 9:00 AM 1228 W N/A 437 N/A N/A 10 N/A N/A
Basic Criminal Procedure L4200 N/A Edwards 8:00:00 AM 1024 S 3 370 5/8 N/A 50 N/A 150
Basic Criminal Procedure L4200 N/A West, J 2:45:00 PM 1023 MW 3 155 5/13 N/A 75 N/A 75
Basic Criminal Procedure L4200 N/A Miccio 10:30:00 AM 1022 TTh 3 280 5/7 N/A 75 N/A 75
Basic Real Estate L4095 N/A Jefferson, J 6:00:00 PM 1026 MW 3 190 5/12 N/A 50 N/A 75
Basic Real Estate - CANCELLED L4095 N/A Devenyns 9:00:00 AM 1025 TTh 3 155 5/7 N/A 30 N/A 75
Basic Tax L4100 N/A Vogel 8:30:00 AM 1027 TTh 4 290 5/7 N/A 50 N/A 100
Brownfields and Beyond (prerequisites: Contracts and Tort Law) - CANCELLED L4704B N/A Freeman 4:15:00 PM 1028 TTh 3 155 Take-home N/A 50 N/A 75
Business Entitites L4185 N/A Vogel 10:30:00 AM 1029 TTh 4 290 5/20 N/A 50 N/A 100
Child Advocacy L4807 N/A TBD 2:45 PM 1226 MW N/A 437 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Civil Litigation Practicum L4637 N/A Schlegel 4:15:00 PM 1067 TTh 3 145 N/A N/A 10 N/A 75
Clerkship Seminar L4705C N/A Pollvogt 4:15:00 PM 1030 W 2 437 N/A N/A 12 N/A 100
CLINIC: Civil Litigation Clinic and Seminar (Community Law) - Students must register via the Student Law Office L4805/L4806 N/A Cimini, Kuennen, Raghunath 10:30:00 AM 1031/1032 MW 6 499 N/A N/A N/A N/A 75
CLINIC: Civil Rights Clinic and Seminar - Students must register via the Student Law Office L4809/L4812 N/A Rovner, Glidden 10:30:00 AM 1035/1036 MW 6 313 N/A N/A N/A N/A 75
CLINIC: Criminal Law Clinic and Seminar - Students must register via the Student Law Office L4800/L4801 N/A Gehrke, Rosenberg 1:15:00 PM 1033/1034 MW 6 355 N/A N/A N/A N/A 75
CLINIC: Environmental Law Clinic and Seminar - Students must register via the Student Law Office L4206/L4222 N/A Harris, Lynch 10:30:00 AM 1037/1038 MW 6 145 N/A N/A N/A N/A 75
CLINIC: Mediation and Arbitration Seminar and Clinic - Students register through the Student Law Office L4803/L4430 N/A Hartje 2:45:00 PM 1039/1040 W 5 313 N/A N/A N/A N/A 75
Commercial Law Survey (students who have taken both Secured Transactions and Sales are not eligible to register for this course) L4706CL N/A Sousa 7:30:00 PM 1043 MW 4 280 5/13 N/A 30 N/A 100
Commercial Paper L4143 N/A Vessels 6:00:00 PM 1044 TTh 3 259 5/20 N/A 30 N/A 75
Comparative Corporate Law Seminar L4129 N/A Brown 12:50:00 PM 1045 M 2 499 5/11 N/A 15 N/A 100
Comparative Environmental Law L4137 N/A Smith,D. 2:45:00 PM 1046 MW 3 450 5/13 N/A 20 N/A 75
Comparative Law L4135 N/A Goel 6:00:00 PM 1048 TTh 3 450 5/20 N/A 20 N/A 75
Con Law Writing Seminar (Mondays in room 408) L4169 N/A Laitos 6:00:00 PM 1047 MW 3 437 Paper N/A 10 N/A 75
Conflict of Laws L4160 N/A Nanda 1:15:00 PM 1050 MW 3 450 5/11 N/A 50 N/A 75
Conflict of Laws L4160 N/A Rossman 1:15:00 PM 1049 TTh 3 170 5/6 N/A 50 N/A 75
Conflict of Laws L4160 N/A Walker 6:00:00 PM 1051 MW 3 259 5/11 N/A 30 N/A 75
Constitutional Law (Limited to first year students only) L4164 3 Chen 1:15:00 PM 1054 TWTh 4 180 5/10 N/A 75 N/A 70
Constitutional Law (Class meets at 1:15 PM on Wednesdays in room 190) (Limited to first year students only) L4164 2 Scales 10:30:00 AM 1052 TTh 4 180 5/10 N/A 75 N/A 70
Constitutional Law (Limited to first year students only) L4164 1 Pring 1:15:00 PM 1053 TWTh 4 255 Take-home N/A 75 N/A 70
Constitutional Law II: Individual Rights L4701C N/A Hughes 10:30:00 AM 1055 TTh 3 255 5/20 N/A 50 N/A 75
Constitutional Law Seminar: Constitutional Convention - CANCELLED L4170 N/A Domenico, D 2:45:00 PM 1057 T 3 255 5/19 N/A 20 N/A 150
Contracts L4175 101 Russell 5:40:00 PM 1058 TTh 4 190 5/10 N/A 65 N/A 100
Contracts (Class meets at 1:15 PM on Mondays) L4175 3 Arnow-Richman 10:30:00 AM 1059 MTTh 4 190 5/18 N/A 75 N/A 70
Corporate Reorganization (prerequisite Bankruptcy Law) L4707C N/A Sousa 10:00:00 AM 1060 MW 4 170 5/6 N/A 20 N/A 100
Corporations L4190 N/A Brown 8:30:00 AM 1062 MW 4 155 5/6 N/A 70 N/A 100
Corporations L4190 N/A Soma 5:40:00 PM 1061 TTh 4 155 Paper N/A 60 N/A 100
Criminal Justice Seminar: Sexual Offenders L5022 N/A Webb 9:00:00 AM 1063 M 3 280 5/6 N/A 12 N/A 150
Criminal Law L4195 2B Goel 1:15:00 PM 1064 TThF 4 190 5/18 N/A 35 N/A 70
Criminal Law L4195 101 Marceau 7:30:00 PM 1065 TTh 4 180 5/18 N/A 60 N/A 100
Criminal Law (Class Meets at 10:30 AM on Friday) L4195 2A Goel 4:15:00 PM 1066 TThF 4 125 5/18 N/A 35 N/A 70
Directed Research: Students must register via form in Registrar's Office L4999 N/A TBD N/A 1211 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Discovery Practicum L4218 N/A Thomson 1:30:00 PM 1068 F 3 270 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Economics of Natural Resources L4452 N/A Keske 1:15:00 PM 1069 T 3 437 5/6 N/A 30 N/A 150
Education Law L4708E N/A Chang, M 7:30:00 PM 1070 T 3 480F 5/18 N/A 10 N/A 75
Emerging International Framework for the Sustainable Development of Natural Resources - One Week Course taugh 1/4 to 1/8 L4700SD N/A TBD 8:00 AM 1217 N/A N/A N/A 1/8 N/A 10 N/A N/A
Employment Discrimination Law L4227 N/A Berger 6:00:00 PM 1072 TTh 3 170 5/20 N/A 50 N/A 75
Employment Discrimination Law L4227 N/A Campbell, K 2:45:00 PM 1071 TTh 3 450 5/19 N/A 12 N/A 75
Employment Law Mediation L4707E N/A Ruan 1:15:00 PM 1073 MW 3 145 5/11 N/A 15 ULW 75
Energy Law L4210 N/A DuVivier 2:45:00 PM 1074 MW 3 170 5/13 N/A 15 N/A 75
Environmental Ethics & Justice L4219 N/A Reid 6:00:00 PM 1075 TTh 3 499 5/20 N/A 50 N/A 75
Environmental Law L4220 N/A Cheever/Moran 2:45:00 PM 1076 MW 3 270 5/13 N/A 50 N/A 75
Evidence L4235 N/A Hartje 5:40:00 PM 1079 TTh 4 270 5/18 N/A 50 N/A 100
Evidence L4235 N/A Hardaway 1:15:00 PM 1077 MTTh 4 270 5/18 N/A 75 N/A 70
Evidence L4235 N/A Hyatt 2:45:00 PM 1078 MWTh 4 255 5/13 N/A 90 N/A 70
Evidence Practicum L4237 N/A Edwards 1:30:00 PM 1080 S 3 355 N/A N/A 16 N/A 150
Evidence Practicum L4237 N/A Hyatt 10:30:00 AM 1081 MW 3 355 N/A N/A 16 N/A 75
Family Law L4240 N/A Aviel 2:45:00 PM 1082 TTh 3 125 5/19 N/A 75 N/A 75
Family Law L4240 N/A Aviel 6:00:00 PM 1083 TTh 3 125 5/19 N/A 75 N/A 75
Federal Courts L4250 N/A Kamin 2:45:00 PM 1084 TTh 3 145 5/19 N/A 20 N/A 75
Federal Wildlife Law L4251 N/A Tutchton 9:00:00 AM 1085 TTh 3 270 5/7 N/A 30 ULW 75
Global Climate Change Law & Policy L4259 N/A Halvorssen 10:30:00 AM 1086 TTh 3 499 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Government Contract Drafting - CANCELLED DUE TO LOW ENROLLMENT L4265 N/A Hess/Timmens, D 8:00:00 AM 1087 F 3 170 5/7 N/A 25 N/A 150
Hazardous Waste Law (Meets in Room 410 on Mondays) L4380 N/A Brady 6:00:00 PM 1088 MW 3 480F Paper N/A 10 N/A 75
Health Law (professor's permission required) L4276 N/A Hammond 4:15:00 PM 1089 TTh 3 259 5/17 N/A 10 ULW 75
Holocaust Seminar (Requires professor permission) - Please send Professor Miccio a 25-word narrative - See Course Description for Details L4708H N/A Miccio 1:15:00 PM 1090 TTh 3 450 N/A N/A 15 N/A 75
IBT Seminar L4315 N/A Duong 1:15:00 PM 1091 TTh 3 313 5/6 N/A 12 N/A 75
IBT: Federal Regulations L4318 N/A MacKintosh 4:15:00 PM 1092 Th 2 499 5/17 N/A 12 N/A 100
Immigration Law L4295 N/A Campbell, K 6:00:00 PM 1093 TTh 3 280 5/20 N/A 30 N/A 75
Immigration Law in Spanish L4296 N/A Simmons 7:30:00 PM 1094 MW 3 437 5/13 N/A 10 N/A 75
Intermediate Legal Analysis L4015P N/A Pollvogt 10:30:00 AM 1095 TTh 3 145 5/20 N/A 10 N/A 75
Intermediate Legal Anaylsis L4015 N/A Steefel 6:00:00 PM 1096 TTh 3 145 5/20 N/A 10 N/A 75
International Bankruptcy (prerequisite Bankruptcy Law) L4701I N/A Sousa 4:00:00 PM 1097 Th 2 437 5/17 N/A 12 N/A 120
International Human Rights Law & Advocacy Practicum (prerequisite Intl Human Rts. Law & Advocacy) L4810 N/A Golten N/A 1098 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 10 N/A N/A
International Human Rights Sem. L4319 N/A Rhodes 2:45:00 PM 1099 TTh 3 480F Paper N/A 10 N/A 75
International Law L4320 N/A Rhodes 6:00:00 PM 1100 TTh 3 408 5/20 N/A 50 N/A 75
International Trade Seminar (in room 450 on Mondays) L4702I N/A Cai 6:00:00 PM 1101 MW 3 499 5/12 N/A 10 N/A 75
International Water Law L4672 N/A Pring 10:30:00 AM 1102 TTh 3 450 5/20 N/A 7 N/A 75
Internship: Students register must complete paperwork in Student Law Office L5025 2 TBD N/A 1210 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Internship: Students register must complete paperwork in Student Law Office L5025 1 TBD N/A 1209 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Intro to Intellectual Property L4310 N/A Vacca, R 6:00:00 PM 1103 MW 3 170 5/12 N/A 50 N/A 75
Jurisprudence L4345 N/A Ehrenreich 10:30:00 AM 1104 TTh 3 170 Paper N/A 50 N/A 75
Juvenile Law L4350 N/A Richardson 10:30:00 AM 1105 TTh 3 125 5/20 N/A 50 N/A 75
Labor Law L4355 N/A Corrada 10:30:00 AM 1106 TTh 3 270 5/20 N/A 50 N/A 75
Land Conservation Transactions L4358 N/A Jay, J 1:30:00 PM 1107 F 3 170 5/18 N/A 35 N/A 150
Lawyering Process II L4386 101D Weintraub, J 7:30:00 PM 1110 MW 3 155 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 1B Dillon 9:00:00 AM 1120 TTh 3 280 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 2A Moran 10:30 AM 1113 MW 3 180 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 3A Austin 9:00:00 AM 1117 MW 3 259 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 2D Anderson 9:00 AM 1122 TTh 3 259 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 2B Anderson 1:15 PM 1118 TTh 3 259 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 1A Bartholomew 9:00:00 AM 1119 MW 3 190 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 101C Abraham 7:30:00 PM 1109 MW 3 125 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 2C Thomson 10:30:00 AM 1112 MW 3 370 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 101B Weintraub, J 6:00:00 PM 1111 MW 3 180 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 101A Abraham 6:00:00 PM 1108 MW 3 125 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 3D Ruan 10:30:00 AM 1114 MW 3 255 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 3C Austin 10:30:00 AM 1116 MW 3 259 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II L4386 3B Ruan 9:00:00 AM 1115 MW 3 255 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II (Meets at 1:15 PM on Mondays) L4386 1C Bartholomew 10:30:00 AM 1121 MW 3 155 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II (Meets at 4:15 PM on Thursdays) L4386 1D Dillon 2:45:00 PM 1123 TTh 3 280 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Legal Analysis Strategies L4032 N/A Johns 4:15:00 PM 1124 TTh 3 180 5/17 N/A 90 N/A 75
Legal Analysis Strategies L4032 2 Hewitt/McKenna 7:30 PM 1218 W 3 180 5/17 N/A 50 N/A 150
Legal Profession L4425 N/A Sterling 1:15:00 PM 1127 MW 3 435 5/11 N/A 40 N/A 75
Legal Profession L4425 N/A Vigil 1:15:00 PM 1128 TTh 3 125 5/6 N/A 50 N/A 75
Legal Profession L4425 N/A Pepper 10:30:00 AM 1126 MW 3 450 5/10 N/A 50 N/A 75
Legal Profession L4425 N/A Gleason 6:00:00 PM 1125 MW 3 280 5/18 N/A 75 N/A 75
Litigation Technology L4436 N/A Deasy/Brauchler 7:30:00 PM 1129 Th 3 355 N/A N/A 16 N/A 75
Mining Law L4445 N/A DuVivier 10:30:00 AM 1130 MW 3 270 5/10 N/A 20 N/A 75
Motions Practice L4634 N/A Rice 2:45:00 PM 1132 M 3 313 N/A N/A 16 N/A 150
Motions Practice L4634 N/A Rice 5:30:00 PM 1131 M 3 313 N/A N/A 16 N/A 150
MSLA: Applied Leadership and Management Theory M4151 N/A Bolton/Seigneur 7:00:00 PM 1188 W 3 450 N/A N/A 50 N/A 150
MSLA: Applied Leadership and Management Theory ONLINE M4151 N/A Bolton/Seigneur N/A 1189 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 150
MSLA: Capstone: Externship/Creative Project ONLINE M5010 N/A Kentnor/Boyd N/A 1190 N/A 4 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 200
MSLA: Court Case Flow/Management M4180 N/A Ehrlich 7:15:00 PM 1191 M 2 170 N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: Court Case Flow/Management ONLINE M4180 N/A Ehrlich N/A 1192 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: Court Fiscal Management ONLINE M4100 N/A Eckhardt N/A 1194 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 150
MSLA: Court Information Technology ONLINE L4090 N/A Wallace N/A 1230 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: Law Firm Financial Management M4901 N/A Smith 5:30:00 PM 1196 T 3 437 N/A N/A 50 N/A 150
MSLA: Law Firm Financial Management ONLINE M4901 N/A Smith N/A 1197 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 150
MSLA: Law Firm Information Technology M4080 N/A Smith 6:10:00 PM 1198 Th 2 437 N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: Law Firm Information Technology ONLINE M4080 N/A Salyards N/A 1199 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: Law Firm Space and Facilities ONLINE L4709MS N/A Brittain N/A 1200 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: Research and Writing for the Legal Administrator M4380 N/A - DILLON 5:30:00 PM 1202 W 2 313 N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: Research and Writing for the Legal Administrator ONLINE M4380 N/A Moran N/A 1203 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: Specialty Courts ONLINE M4330 N/A Hogue N/A 1204 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: Strategic Marketing and Business Development M4953 N/A Boyd 5:30:00 PM 1205 M 2 480F N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: Strategic Marketing and Business Development ONLINE M4953 N/A Harakas N/A 1206 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: Strategic Planning in the Courts M4950 N/A Eckhardt N/A 1208 N/A 2 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: Strategic Planning in the Courts M4950 N/A Eckhardt 5:30:00 PM 1207 Th 2 270 N/A N/A 50 N/A 100
MSLA: World Judicial System ONLINE L4709MW N/A Hewitt/McKenna N/A 1231 N/A 3 N/A N/A N/A 50 N/A 150
Multinational Corporations, Corporate Social Responsibility, & International Law L4703M N/A Nanda 2:45:00 PM 1133 M 2 355 N/A N/A 15 N/A 100
Natural Resources Law L4450 N/A Klein 6:00:00 PM 1134 MW 3 155 5/12 N/A 30 N/A 75
Negotiation of Natural Resource Agreements L4462 N/A King/Oki 6:00:00 PM 1135 MW 3 145 N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Oil and Gas Law L4465 N/A Jones 4:15:00 PM 1136 MW 3 170 5/14 N/A 50 N/A 75
Patriot Act Seminar L4702P N/A Brown, Michael 9:00 AM 1233 M N/A 437 N/A N/A 12 N/A N/A
Practitioner in Residence - Professor permission required. L4464 N/A Kenison 3:00:00 PM 1137 M 3 499 N/A N/A 20 N/A 150
Professional Ethics Seminar - Professor permission required. L4480 N/A Pepper 2:00 PM 1138 W 2 410 5/11 N/A 10 N/A 100
Property L4490 1 Cai 2:45:00 PM 1139 MWTh 4 280 5/14 N/A 75 N/A 70
Property L4490 3 Marsh 2:45:00 PM 1140 MWTh 4 180 5/14 N/A 75 N/A 70
Property L4490 2 Vacca, R 2:45:00 PM 1141 MWTh 4 190 5/14 N/A 75 N/A 70
Prosecution Practicum L4704P N/A Pena 7:30:00 PM 1142 M 3 145 N/A N/A 20 N/A 150
Psychiatry and the Law - Class begins January 20 L4705P N/A Martinez 2:45:00 PM 1144 MW 3 145 5/13 N/A 25 N/A 75
Public Land Law L4495 N/A Sherk 10:30:00 AM 1145 F 3 259 5/10 N/A 20 N/A 150
Race, Class & Reproductive Rights L4706R N/A Ehrenreich 2:45:00 PM 1147 TTh 3 499 5/7 N/A 12 N/A 75
Renewable Energy: Law, Policy & Markets L4506 N/A Noun 9:00:00 AM 1146 TTh 3 170 5/7 N/A 20 N/A 75
Scientific Evidence - Class Cancelled Due to Professor Obligations L4660 N/A Sterling 10:30:00 AM 1148 MW 3 370 5/10 N/A 50 N/A 75
Secured Transactions L4530 N/A Borison 1:15:00 PM 1149 TTh 3 499 5/6 N/A 30 N/A 75
Securities Regulation L4528 N/A Brenman, J 4:15:00 PM 1150 TTh 3 270 5/17 N/A 25 N/A 75
Sexual Orientation and the Law L4543 N/A Smith, C. 1:15:00 PM 1151 TTh 3 480F N/A N/A 20 N/A 75
Social Change Lawyering (enrollment by permission of the professor) - Deadline November 6, 2009 L4700B N/A Chen 8:40:00 AM 1152 W 2 499 5/6 N/A 15 ULW 100
Spec Top: Constitutional Law II: Individual Rights L4701C N/A Laitos 7:30:00 PM 1056 MW 3 190 5/13 N/A 90 N/A 75
Sports Law L4545 N/A Augustine 6:00:00 PM 1153 M 3 270 5/12 N/A 20 N/A 150
Street Law L4555E N/A Schlegel 6:00:00 PM 1154 TTh 3 480F N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
TAX SPRING SESSION: Corporate Taxation II - March 22 to June 4 L4187 N/A Gelt 5:30:00 PM 1155 MW 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 120
TAX SPRING SESSION: Corporate Taxation III - March 22 to June 4 L4188 N/A Vogel 5:30:00 PM 1156 TTh 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 120
TAX SPRING SESSION: Estate Planning - March 22 to June 4 L4230 N/A Merric 7:40:00 PM 1157 TTh 2 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 120
TAX SPRING SESSION: Partnership Taxation - March 22 to June 4 L4481 N/A Vogel 5:30:00 PM 1159 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 120
TAX SPRING SESSION: Partnership Taxation - March 22 to June 4 L4481 N/A Vogel 3:15:00 PM 1158 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 120
TAX WINTER SESSION: Corporate Tax I - January 4 to March 12 L4186 N/A Vogel 5:30:00 PM 1160 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 120
TAX WINTER SESSION: Corporate Tax II - January 4 to March 12 L4187 N/A Gelt 5:30:00 PM 1161 MW 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 120
TAX WINTER SESSION: Estate & Gift Tax - January 4 to March 12 L4225 N/A Buckingham 7:40:00 PM 1162 TTh 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 120
TAX WINTER SESSION: Estate & Gift Tax - January 4 to March 12 L4225 N/A Logemann 3:15:00 PM 1163 TTh 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 120
TAX WINTER SESSION: Exempt Organizations - January 4 to March 12 L4238 N/A Leaman 5:30:00 PM 1164 TTh 2 370 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 100
TAX WINTER SESSION: International Tax - January 4 to March 12 L4344 N/A Wilson 7:40:00 PM 1165 MW 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 120
TAX WINTER SESSION: Property Transactions - January 4 to March 12 - This class does not meet the JD requirement for Property L4117 N/A Roche 7:40:00 PM 1166 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 120
TAX WINTER SESSION: Qualified Pension Plans - January 4 to March 12 L4463 N/A Conrad 7:40:00 PM 1167 TTh 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A 20 N/A 120
The American Landscape Seminar - Registrar's Office will register students for second half of class L4700A N/A Ragonetti 2:00 PM 1220 F 3 499 N/A N/A 15 N/A 150
Torts L4610 1 Best 10:30:00 AM 1168 MTTh 4 155 5/18 N/A 75 N/A 70
Transportation Business Law L4629 N/A Hardaway 4:15:00 PM 1169 M 2 450 5/14 N/A 30 N/A 100
Trial Practice L4635 N/A McGahey 7:30:00 PM 1176 MW 3 499 N/A N/A 16 N/A 75
Trial Practice L4635 N/A Hood 6:00:00 PM 1173 T 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Trial Practice L4635 N/A Edwards 10:45:00 AM 1172 S 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Trial Practice L4635 N/A Steinhauser 7:30:00 PM 1178 W 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Trial Practice L4635 N/A Schott 12:00:00 PM 1175 Th 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Trial Practice L4635 N/A Schott 12:00:00 PM 1170 W 3 170 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Trial Practice L4635 N/A Silver/Kornfeld 4:15:00 PM 1177 TTh 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Trial Practice - CANCELLED L4635 N/A Madden 7:30:00 PM 1171 W 3 313 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Trial Practice (Class starts at 4:30 PM on Mondays) L4635 N/A Munn 4:15:00 PM 1174 MW 3 355 N/A N/A 12 N/A 75
Trial Practice: Mentor's Practicum L4638 N/A Schott 12:00:00 PM 1179 T 3 355 N/A N/A 20 N/A 150
Trial Team - requires professor permission (Saturday at 8:30 AM) L5026 N/A Schott 3:00:00 PM 1180 TThS 3 313 N/A N/A 10 N/A 150
Trusts and Estates L4640 N/A Borison 8:30:00 AM 1183 TTh 4 499 5/7 N/A 75 N/A 100
Trusts and Estates L4640 N/A Marsh 10:30:00 AM 1185 MW 4 125 4/30 N/A 75 N/A 100
Trusts and Estates L4640 N/A Hammond 5:40:00 PM 1184 TTh 4 255 5/10 N/A 75 N/A 100
Water Law L4670 N/A Klein 4:15:00 PM 1186 MW 3 255 5/14 N/A 75 N/A 75
Wills Lab L4686 N/A Marsh N/A 1187 Arr 1 N/A N/A N/A 15 N/A N/A
BlackPixel

The University of Denver College of Law • 2255 East Evans Avenue • Denver, Colorado 80208• (303) 871-6000 • FAX: (303) 871-6378
Contact Us | University of Denver | Copyright 2003 University of Denver College of Law