Spring 2009 Course Schedules

TENTATIVE Examination Information:

Examination information listed on this schedule is tentative only.  Due to course enrollments and room capacities, some examination dates may change.  Moreover, individual professors may choose not to give traditional examinations.  We provide this tentative schedule so that students can at least do some planning with respect to their examination schedule.  We cannot, however, “guarantee” that any exam listed below actually will occur on the proposed date. Finalized schedules will be posted at http://law.du.edu/index.php/registrar/course-information/exams.

 
Course No. Sec. Professor Time CRN Days Credit hrs Room Exam Date Exam Time Cap ULW Min
Administrative Law L4025 101 Reese 6:00 PM 1002 MW 3 255 Take-home N/A 50 N/A 75
Administrative Law L4025 1 Bluemel 2:45 PM 1001 MW 3 125 5/4 N/A 75 N/A 75
Adv. Con Law Seminar L4050 1 Reese 2:45 PM 1039 MW 3 480F Take-home or Paper N/A 10 N/A 75
Advanced Civil Procedure L4028 1 Hardaway 4:15 PM 1003 TTh 3 270 5/8 N/A 50 N/A 75
Advanced Constitutional Law: First Amendment Religious Issues L4050 2 Johns 7:30 PM 1143 TTh 3 450 5/6 N/A 12 N/A 75
Advanced Criminal Procedure L4026 101 Egelhoff 7:30 PM 1004 MW 3 155 5/11 N/A 50 N/A 75
Advanced Indian Law L4041 101 Reid 6:00 PM 1005 TTh 3 480F 5/8 N/A 12 N/A 75
Advanced Legal Research L4035 1 Austin 10:30 AM 1007 MW 3 125 5/12 N/A 40 N/A 75
Advanced Legal Writing L4651 1 Bruce 1:15 PM 1008 MW 3 155 Take-home or Paper N/A 15 ULW 75
Advanced Legal Writing L4651 2 Bruce 2:45 PM 1009 MW 3 155 Take-home or Paper N/A 15 ULW 75
Advanced Legal Writing L4651 101 Hurley 6:00 PM 1010 TTh 3 145 Take-home or Paper N/A 15 ULW 75
Advanced Legal Writing L4651 3 Hurley 2:45 PM 1011 TTh 3 145 Take-home or Paper N/A 15 ULW 75
Advanced Legal Writing L4651 4 Steefel 10:30 AM 1012 TTh 3 450 Take-home or Paper N/A 15 ULW 75
Advanced Patent Law L4474 1 Oppedahl 2:45 PM 1013 W 3 499 5/4 N/A 20 N/A 150
Advanced Trial Practice L4042 102 Hood 7:30 PM 1014 M 3 355 N/A N/A 16 N/A 150
Advanced Trial Practice (Thursdays in Room 437) L4042 101 McGahey 6:00 PM 1015 T (Th in room 437) 3 355 N/A N/A 14 N/A 75
Advanced Water Law: Indian Water Rights - Cancelled due to low enrollment L4669 1 DeCoteau/Klahn 4:15 PM 1177 TTh 3 145 Paper N/A 20 N/A 75
Agency Partnership & the LLC L4048 101 Sweetser 6:00 PM 1016 MW 3 259 5/5 N/A 30 N/A 75
Agency Partnership & the LLC - CANCELLED BY PROFESSOR L4048 1 Oakley N/A N/A MW 3 270 N/A N/A 40 N/A 75
Alternative Dispute Resolution L4060 101 Stone 7:30 PM 1145 TTh 3 280 5/13 N/A 30 N/A 75
Alternative Dispute Resolution L4060 1 Stone 9:00 AM 1144 TTh 3 170 5/13 N/A 30 N/A 75
Appellate Advocacy L4706A 1 West 7:30 PM 1186 MW 3 450 Paper N/A 14 N/A 75
Asylum Law L4709E 1 Germain 2:45 PM 1018 F 2 499 Take-home or Paper N/A 15 N/A 100
Bankruptcy L4090 1 Sousa 4:15 PM 1019 TTh 3 125 5/8 N/A 50 N/A 75
Bankruptcy L4090 101 Appel 7:30 PM 1020 MW 3 259 5/6 N/A 30 N/A 75
Basic Criminal Procedure L4200 101 Marceau 6:00 PM 1021 TTh 3 125 5/7 N/A 75 N/A 75
Basic Criminal Procedure L4200 1 Kamin 10:30 AM 1022 TTh 3 280 5/14 N/A 75 N/A 75
Basic Patent Law L4096 101 Holbrook 6:00 PM 1023 TTh 3 255 5/7 N/A 50 N/A 75
Basic Real Estate - WAIT LIST ONLY L4095 1 TBD 9:00 AM 1024 TTh 3 255 5/13 N/A 30 N/A 75
Basic Tax L4100 1 Vogel 8:30 AM 1025 TTh 4 290 5/13 N/A 50 N/A 100
Brownfields and Beyond L4703B 1 Freeman 4:15 PM 1026 TTh 3 155 Take-home or Paper N/A 75 N/A 75
Business Entities L4185 1 Vogel 10:30 AM 1027 TTh 4 290 5/14 N/A 50 N/A 100
Business Mergers and Acquisitions Prerequisite: Corporations - WAIT LIST ONLY L4441 101 Jablonsky 7:30 PM 1028 Th 2 259 5/6 N/A 14 N/A 100
Business Transportation Law L4629 1 Hardaway 4:10 PM 1029 M 2 155 5/8 N/A 75 YES 100
Child Advocacy Clinic L4809 1 TBD 2:45 PM 1195 MW 3 437 None N/A N/A N/A 75
Civil Litigation Practicum L4637 1 Schlegel 4:15 PM 1030 MW 3 145 Take-home or Paper N/A 12 N/A 75
CLINIC: Civil Litigation Clinic and Seminar L4805/L4806 1 TBD 10:30 AM 1193/1194 MW 6 499 None N/A N/A N/A 75
CLINIC: Civil Rights and Disability Clinic and Seminar L4809/L4812 1 TBD 10:30 AM 1191/1192 MW 6 313 None N/A N/A N/A 75
CLINIC: Criminal Law Clinic and Seminar L4800/L4801 1 TBD 1:00 PM 1183/1184 MW 6 355 None N/A N/A N/A 75
CLINIC: Environmental Law Clinic and Seminar L4206/L4222 1 Harris 10:30 AM 1189/1190 MW 5 145 None N/A N/A N/A 75
CLINIC: Mediation Arbitration Seminar and Clinic - Students register through the Student Law Office L4803/L4430 1 Hartje 2:45 PM 1105/1107 W 5 313 None N/A N/A N/A N/A
Commercial Paper L4143 101 Vessels 6:00 PM 1031 TTh 3 259 5/7 N/A 30 N/A 75
Comparative Law L4135 101 Goel 6:00 PM 1032 TTh 3 499 Take-home or Paper N/A 20 N/A 75
Computer Forensics - CANCELLED BY PROFESSOR L4146 N/A Reeve N/A N/A T 3 437 N/A N/A 12 N/A 150
Constitutional Law - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4164 3A Pring 2:45 PM 1036 MWTh 4 170 5/4 N/A 50 N/A 70
Constitutional Law - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4164 2 Katz 8:30 AM 1035 TTh 4 180 5/4 N/A 75 N/A 100
Constitutional Law - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4164 3B Hughes 2:45 PM 1034 MWTh 4 270 5/4 N/A 50 N/A 70
Constitutional Law - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4164 1 Chen 2:45 PM 1033 TWTh 4 190 5/4 N/A 75 N/A 70
Construction Law L4179 1 Hess 8:00 AM 1037 T 3 255 5/13 N/A 30 ULW 150
Contracts - F at 10:30 AM - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4175 2 Moffat 1:15 PM 1038 TThF 4 180 5/8 N/A 75 N/A 70
Contracts - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4175 1B Rhodes 10:30 AM 1040 MTTh 4 255 5/8 N/A 50 N/A 70
Contracts - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4175 1A Taylor 10:30 AM 1042 MWTh 4 270 5/8 N/A 50 N/A 70
Contracts - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4175 101 Russell 5:40 PM 1041 MW 4 190 5/8 N/A 75 N/A 100
Contracts Drafting - Requires Professor Approval - WAIT LIST ONLY L4178 1 Taylor 1:15 PM 1043 MW 3 313 Take-home or Paper N/A 12 ULW 75
Corporations L4190 1 Brown 8:30 AM 1044 MW 4 190 5/11 N/A 70 N/A 100
Corporations L4190 101 Soma 7:30 PM 1045 TTh 4 155 Paper N/A 75 N/A 100
Criminal Law - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4195 4A - 101 Marceau 7:30 PM 1046 TTh 4 170 5/6 N/A 50 N/A 100
Criminal Law - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4195 4B - 102 Hartje 7:30 PM 1047 TTh 4 190 5/6 N/A 50 N/A 100
Cross-Listed Tax Class - SPRING QUARTER - Corporate Taxation II L4187 N/A Gelt 5:30 PM 1162 MW 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cross-Listed Tax Class - SPRING QUARTER - Corporate Taxation III L4188 N/A Vogel 5:30 PM 1163 TTh 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cross-Listed Tax Class - SPRING QUARTER - Estate Planning L4230 N/A Merric 7:40 PM 1180 TTh 2 290 Paper N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cross-Listed Tax Class - SPRING QUARTER - Partnership Taxation L4481 N/A Vogel 5:30 PM 1161 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cross-Listed Tax Class - SPRING QUARTER - Partnership Taxation L4481 N/A Vogel 3:15 PM 1160 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cross-Listed Tax Class - WINTER QUARTER - Corporate Taxation I L4186 N/A Vogel 5:30 PM 1156 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cross-Listed Tax Class - WINTER QUARTER - Corporate Taxation II L4187 N/A Gelt 5:30 PM 1157 MW 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cross-Listed Tax Class - WINTER QUARTER - Estate & Gift tax L4225 N/A Schlegel 7:40 PM 1159 TTh 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cross-Listed Tax Class - WINTER QUARTER - Estate & Gift Tax L4225 N/A Logemann 3:15 PM 1154 TTh 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cross-Listed Tax Class - WINTER QUARTER - Exempt Organizations L4238 N/A Leaman 5:30 PM 1153 TTh 2 370 See Tax Schedule N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cross-Listed Tax Class - WINTER QUARTER - International Taxation L4334 N/A Wilson 7:40 PM 1156 MW 3 370 See Tax Schedule N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cross-Listed Tax Class - WINTER QUARTER - Qualified Pension Plans L4463 N/A Conrad 7:40 PM 1152 TTh 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cross-Listed Tax Class - WINTER QUARTER - Taxation of Property Transactions L4117 N/A Roche 7:40 PM 1155 MW 3 290 See Tax Schedule N/A N/A N/A N/A
Distinguished Practitioner in Residence - Requires Professor Approval L4464 1 Comer 3:00 PM 1048 M 3 499 Take-home or Paper N/A N/A N/A 150
Economics of Natural Resources L4452 1 Keske 3:00 PM 1049 M 3 450 5/4 N/A 20 N/A 150
Employment Discrimination Law L4227 101 Berger 6:00 PM 1051 TTh 3 450 5/7 N/A 30 N/A 75
Employment Discrimination Law L4227 1 Katz 1:15 PM 1050 TTh 3 270 5/7 N/A 50 N/A 75
Employment Law Mediation L4707E 1 Ruan 10:30 AM 1052 TTh 3 125 Take-home or Paper N/A 16 ULW 75
Energy Law L4210 1 DuVivier 2:45 PM 1053 MW 3 259 5/4 N/A 30 ULW 75
Environmental Law L4220 101 Iatridis 6:00 PM 1055 M 3 170 5/5 N/A 30 N/A 150
European Union Environmental Law L4037 1 D. Smith ONLINE 1056 online 3 N/A Take-home or Paper N/A 15 N/A N/A
Evidence L4235 101 Hardaway 7:30 PM 1057 MW 4 180 5/11 N/A 75 N/A 100
Evidence L4235 2 Webb 8:30 AM 1059 TTh 4 125 5/13 N/A 50 N/A 100
Evidence L4235 1 Hyatt 2:45 PM 1058 MWTh 4 180 5/4 N/A 90 N/A 70
Evidence Practicum L4237 1 Hyatt 10:30 AM 1060 MW 3 355 Take-home or Paper N/A 16 N/A 75
Evidence Practicum L4237 2 Edwards 1:30 PM 1061 S 3 370 Take-home or Paper N/A 16 N/A 150
Family Law L4240 101 Walker 6:00 PM 1063 MW 3 125 5/5 N/A 50 N/A 75
Family Law L4240 1 Aviel 1:15 PM 1062 MW 3 180 5/11 N/A 50 N/A 75
Gaming Law L4258 101 Tipton 7:30 PM 1065 Th 3 145 5/6 N/A 20 N/A 150
Global Warming L4259 1 Halvorssen 10:30 AM 1066 TTh 3 499 5/14 N/A 20 N/A 75
Hazardous Waste & Toxic Substances L4380 101 Brady 6:00 PM 1067 MW 3 480F Take-home or Paper N/A 10 N/A 75
Health Law - Requires Professor Approval – WAIT LIST ONLY L4276 101 Hammond 6:00 PM 1068 MW 3 145 5/5 N/A 20 N/A 75
Hughes Seminar: Legal Theory & Reproductive Justice - Requires Professor Approval – WAIT LIST ONLY L4280 1 Ehrenreich 12:50 PM 1069 W 2 499 Take-home or Paper N/A 12 N/A 100
IBT in Spanish L4548 1 Elliott ONLINE 1070 online 3 N/A 5/6 N/A 10 N/A N/A
IBT: Federal Regulations L4318 1 Mackintosh 4:15 PM 1071 Th 2 437 5/8 N/A 12 N/A 100
Immigration Law in Spanish L4296 101 Simmons 6:00 PM 1072 MW 3 450 5/5 N/A 10 N/A 75
Indigenous People L4479 101 Bluemel 6:00 PM 1073 MW 3 355 5/5 N/A 16 N/A 75
Intermediate Legal Analysis L4015 101 Pollvogt 6:00 PM 1074 MW 3 280 5/5 N/A 20 N/A 75
International Law L4320 1 Cai 1:15 PM 1075 TTh 3 259 5/7 N/A 30 N/A 75
International Organizations L4700IO 1 Rhodes 2:45 PM 1076 MW 3 355 5/4 N/A 15 N/A 75
International Water Law L4672 1 Pring 10:30 AM 1077 MW 3 450 5/12 N/A 12 ULW 75
Internship - Students self-register but receive approval via the Internships Office L5025 1 TBD Arranged 1147 N/A N/A N/A None N/A N/A N/A N/A
Internship - Students self-register but receive approval via the Internships Office L5025 2 TBD Arranged 1148 N/A N/A N/A None N/A N/A N/A N/A
Int'l Human Rights Advocacy Clinic: Taught at GSIS Permission of faculty supervisor. bgolten@du.edu L4810 1 Golten Arranged 1149 N/A 3 at GSIS None N/A 10 N/A N/A
Introduction to Intellectual Property L4310 1 Soma 4:15 PM 1078 TTh 3 259 Paper N/A 30 N/A 75
Jurisprudence L4345M 1 Miccio 9:00 AM 1079 TTh 3 280 5/13 N/A 45 N/A 75
Juvenile Law L4350 N/A Wakefield 6:00 PM 1165 TTh 3 190 5/5 N/A 50 N/A 150
Land Conservation Transactions L4358 101 Cheever 6:00 PM 1080 MW 3 180 5/5 N/A 50 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 101C Rossman 7:30 PM 1095 MW 3 125 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 1D Gonzalez 1:15 PM 1084 TTh 3 170 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 101A Gehring 6:00 PM 1093 TTh 3 280 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 2B Ruan 9:00 AM 1086 MW 3 155 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 2A Austin 9:00 AM 1085 MW 3 125 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 101D Gonzalez 6:00 PM 1096 TTh 3 155 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 2C Ruan 10:30 AM 1087 MW 3 155 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 101B Gehring 7:30 PM 1094 MW 3 255 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 3C Anderson 9:00 AM 1090 TTh 3 270 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 1B Bartholomew 1:15 PM 1082 MW 3 255 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 3A Moran 9:00 AM 1089 TTh 3 155 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 1C Rossman 1:15 PM 1083 MW 3 125 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 2D Thomson 1:15 PM 1088 MW 3 280 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II (10:30 AM on W in Room 370) - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 1A Bartholomew 2:45 PM 1081 MW 3 255 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II (Meets Th 1:15 PM in 270) - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 3D Anderson 10:30 AM 1092 T (meets Th 1:15 PM in 125) 3 180 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Lawyering Process II (meets Th at 1:15 PM) - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4386 3B Moran 10:30 AM 1091 TTh (Meets 1:15 PM on Th) 3 155 None N/A 25 N/A 75
Legal Analysis Strategies L4032 101 Johns 6:00 PM 1098 TTh 3 180 5/7 N/A 75 N/A 75
Legal Analysis Strategies L4032 1 Johns 1:15 PM 1097 TTh 3 280 5/7 N/A 75 N/A 75
Legal Databases Research (laptop required) L4702LD 1 Bowers 10:30 AM 1099 W 2 255 5/14 N/A 14 N/A 100
Legal Profession L4425 1 Pepper 10:30 AM 1100 MW 3 280 5/12 N/A 75 N/A 75
Legal Profession L4425 101 Aviel 6:00 PM 1102 MW 3 155 5/5 N/A 50 N/A 75
Legal Profession: Class Meets from 1/13 to 4/9 L4425 2 Vigil 1:10 PM 1101 TTh 3 255 5/7 N/A 75 N/A 90
Litigation Technology II (This is a year long course - Students must have taken LT I and will be pre-registered for this section. Final grade will be awarded when student has completed Litigation Technology II.) L4701C 101 Deasy/Brauchler 7:30 PM 1103 Th 3 499 Take-home or Paper N/A 20 N/A 150
Media Law L4705B 1 Beall 9:00 AM 1104 MW 3 499 5/11 N/A 20 N/A 75
Mining Law L4445 1 DuVivier 10:30 AM 1106 MW 3 259 5/12 N/A 20 ULW 75
Motions Practice L4634 1 Rice 2:45 PM 1108 M 3 313 None N/A 12 N/A 150
Motions Practice L4634 101 Rice 5:30 PM 1109 M 3 313 None N/A 12 N/A 150
MSLA: Applied Leadership and Management Theory M4151 1 Bolton/Seigneur 6:30 PM 1141 W 3 270 None N/A N/A N/A 150
MSLA: Applied Leadership and Management Theory - ONLINE - MSLA STUDENTS ONLY M4151 2 Bolton/Seigneur N/A 1142 N/A 3 N/A None N/A N/A N/A N/A
MSLA: Client Development and Strategic Marketing M4953 1 Eckhardt/Boyd 5:55 PM 1167 T 2 270 Paper N/A N/A N/A 100
MSLA: Client Development and Strategic Marketing - ONLINE - MSLA STUDENTS ONLY M4953 2 Eckhardt/Boyd N/A 1168 N/A 2 N/A Paper N/A N/A N/A N/A
MSLA: Clinical Studies in Court/Law Office Management M4040 1 Astin-Tarlton/Ehrlich 5:00 PM 1169 W 2 270 Paper N/A N/A N/A 100
MSLA: Clinical Studies in Court/Law Office Management - ONLINE - MSLA STUDENTS ONLY M4040 2 Astin-Tarlton/Ehrlich N/A 1170 N/A 2 N/A Paper N/A N/A N/A N/A
MSLA: Financial Management for Legal Administrators M4901 1 Ekchardt/Serven 6:30 PM 1171 Th 3 270 Paper N/A N/A N/A 150
MSLA: Financial Management for Legal Administrators - ONLINE - MSLA STUDENTS ONLY M4901 2 Ekchardt/Serven N/A 1172 N/A 3 N/A Paper N/A N/A N/A N/A
MSLA: Knowledge Management: Analysis, Ethics and Acquisitions M4080 1 Smith 7:25 PM 1173 T 2 270 Paper N/A N/A N/A 100
MSLA: Knowledge Management: Analysis, Ethics and Acquisitions - ONLINE - MSLA STUDENTS ONLY M4080 2 Thomson N/A 1174 N/A 2 N/A Paper N/A N/A N/A N/A
MSLA: Operational Aspects of Law Office Management M4201 1 Boyd/Smith 6:00 PM 1175 M 3 270 Paper N/A N/A N/A 150
MSLA: Operational Aspects of Law Office Management - ONLINE - MSLA STUDENTS ONLY M4201 2 Boyd/Smith N/A 1176 N/A 3 N/A Paper N/A N/A N/A N/A
Multiculturalism Race and the Law L4446 1 Goel 1:15 PM 1110 TTh 3 450 None N/A 15 ULW 75
Natural Resources Law L4450 101 Samford 7:30 PM 1111 TTh 3 125 5/6 N/A 50 N/A 75
Negotiations of Natural Resource Agreements L4462 101 Langhus/King 6:00 PM 1112 MW 3 499 5/5 N/A 14 N/A 75
Oil & Gas Law - ULW Option L4465 1 Jones 4:15 PM 1113 MW 3 170 5/8 N/A 50 ULW Option 75
Patent Litigation L4483 101 Ankenbrandt/Brogan 7:30 PM 1114 W 3 145 5/11 N/A 12 N/A 150
Professional Ethics Seminar - Requires Professor Approval - WAIT LIST ONLY L4480 1 Pepper 12:40 PM 1115 Th 2 313 5/7 N/A 12 ULW 100
Property - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4490 2A Hughes 10:30 AM 1117 MWTh 4 170 5/13 N/A 50 N/A 70
Property - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4490 1 Cai 8:30 AM 1116 TTh 4 190 5/13 N/A 75 N/A 100
Property - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4490 2B Marsh 2:45 PM 1118 MW 4 280 5/13 N/A 50 N/A 100
Property - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4490 3 Cheever 1:15 PM 1119 MTW 4 190 5/13 N/A 75 N/A 70
Prosecution Practicum L4708A 101 Pena/Rhodes 7:30 PM 1120 M 3 145 None N/A 20 N/A 150
Psychiatry and the Law L4704P 1 Martinez 2:45 PM 1121 MW 3 145 5/4 N/A 16 N/A 75
Public Land Law L4495 1 Sherk 10:20 AM 1122 F 3 259 5/12 N/A 20 N/A 150
Russian for Lawyers II - Students will be pre-registered from Russian for Lawyers I L4525 1 Martysh 4:15 PM 1123 TTh 3 480F None N/A 10 N/A 75
Sales and Leases L4526 101 Sousa 7:30 PM 1124 TTh 3 255 5/6 N/A 75 N/A 75
Same Sex Equal Protection Jurisprudence (Formerly Sexual Orientation and the Law) L4262 1 Smith, C. 10:30 AM 1146 M 3 437 None N/A 10 N/A 150
Securities Law L4328 1 Brown 1:15 PM 1125 MW 3 270 5/11 N/A 50 N/A 75
Spanish for Lawyers II - Students will be pre-registered from Spanish for Lawyers I L4554 101 Braegger 7:30 PM 1126 MW 3 280 5/11 6:00 PM 12 N/A 75
Street Law: Education L4555E 101 Schlegel 6:00 PM 1127 MW 3 437 None N/A 24 N/A 75
Street Law: Trials - Year Long Course - Students Pre-Registered from Last Semester L4555 1 Schott/Webb 4:15 PM 1128 TTh 3 499 None N/A 12 N/A 75
Torts - FIRST YEAR STUDENTS EXCEPT BY SPECIAL PERMISSION L4610 3 Best 10:30 AM 1129 MWTh 4 180 5/12 N/A 90 N/A 70
Trademark Law L4115 1 Holbrook 10:30 AM 1130 TTh 3 259 5/14 N/A 20 N/A 75
Trial Practice L4635 1 Edwards 10:45 AM 1132 S 3 355 None N/A 16 N/A 150
Trial Practice L4635 2 Munn 4:15 PM 1131 MW 3 355 None N/A 16 N/A 75
Trial Practice L4635 3 Silver/Kornfeld 4:15 PM 1134 TTh 3 355 Final Trial 4/29, 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM - Room 355 N/A 16 N/A 75
Trial Practice L4635 4 Schott 1:15 PM 1135 Th 3 355 None N/A 16 N/A 150
Trial Practice L4635 102 Madden 7:30 PM 1136 T 3 355 None N/A 16 N/A 150
Trial Practice L4635 103 Rose 6:00 PM 1137 Th 3 355 None N/A 16 N/A 150
Trial Practice L4635 101 Steinhauser 7:30 PM 1133 W 3 355 None N/A 16 N/A 150
Trusts and Estates L4640 2 Borison 10:30 AM 1139 MWTh 4 190 5/12 N/A 90 N/A 70
Trusts and Estates L4640 1 Hammond 4:15 PM 1138 MWTh 4 255 5/8 N/A 75 N/A 70
Voir Dire L4027 1 Edwards 8:00 AM 1140 S 3 355 None N/A 16 N/A 150
BlackPixel

The University of Denver College of Law • 2255 East Evans Avenue • Denver, Colorado 80208• (303) 871-6000 • FAX: (303) 871-6378
Contact Us | University of Denver | Copyright 2003 University of Denver College of Law